Titles starting with F from Me and My Moms
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 404
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
F Plan Diet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988, 1988-12-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Red hardcover with gold lettering in near fine condition. Dust jacket is near fine. 246 pages includes complete index for easier reference. Combines delicious, filling food with sound, medically proven nutrition that gives quick, easy, permanent results- a dieter's dream come true. Features hundreds of recipes, including- believe it or not- baked potatoes, baked beans, whole-wheat ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
FAA AIR TRAFFIC ACTIVITY Fiscal Year 1965
|
|
|
Federal Aviation Agency 1965. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 189+ pages plus 10 charts. Air traffic activity data of the Nation's airways. Contains terminal and enroute data of the air traffic activity of the Federal Airway System for fiscal year 1965. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
FACTS ABOUT UFOS
|
|
|
UNARIUS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION 1982 FIRST EDITION (stated), 1982. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. A MOST unusual book!!!!! Softcover, 21 pages, near fine condition. One of the first pages has the following written: A MESSAGE FROM THE AMBASSADOR OF THE INTERPLANETARY CONFEDERATION TO THE EARTH PEOPLE Answers to the Questions of How, Wha and Why of the UFOs LET'S CANCEL THE DOOMSDAY CONCEPT! The Author of this Article is an Alien from Other Worlds in Direct Communication with the Space Brothers an... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
FAIR COMPANY
|
|
|
Macmillan Company 1936 First Printing (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 498 pages, black cloth cover with gold deco and lettering on front and spine. Light foxing, bumped corners/edges, otherwise good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 5) |
FAIRWAY DANGER
|
|
|
Benefic Press, 1969, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, Green with picture on front; white spine with black letters. Library of Congress Number 68-54058. Sports story, mytery. COND:Very Good/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
FAIRY TALE Peek-a-Book
|
|
|
Price/Stern/Sloan Publishers, Inc., Los Angeles 1984. Very Good. Peek behind the flaps and find the answers to the questions, with super colorful pictures, in this PEEK-A-BOOKS series book. PSS! trademark. an 'ad and learn' book. red book with the big bad wolf in grandma's bed on the front and ad on back. very colorful illustrations by author. one small tear on spine and a small bump to corner, otherwise good to very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 7) |
FAITH IS POWER FOR YOU
|
|
|
greenberg publisher new york c1950. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. great book of peace and power...the power of faith with personal experiences of a great leader. 212+ pages. previous owner signature ffep, very slight bumped corners, slughtly sunned, otherwise, good to very good condition. dj has plastic cover over it, has some foxing condition good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 8) |
FAITH STRONGER THAN DEATH (How to Communicate Effectively with a Person in Grief)
|
|
|
warner, 1974. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small softcover, 96 pages, very good condition. A book about adjustment, about how to help yourself and others during times of bereavement. A brief unique guide to survival and strength during times of greatest emotional stress. Answers the "whys" of death; traces the normal grief process; reveals the solace of the Scriptures; asks and answers the most significant questions about death, and suggest additional readings for those wh... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 9) |
A FAMILY AFFAIR
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, C,1958 BCE. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardback with Black and Green DJ. Book is very good except for only slight edge wear of cover and a small water stain on the bottom of a few pages. DJ has some edge wear and a small chip from top of spine; looks good in mylar cover. COND: Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE FAMILY BIBLE ENCYCLOPEDIA Volume 1
|
|
|
Curtis 1972 Coplab Publishing. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. AA-AN. Hardcover, 192 pages, x-church library in VERY good condition. Beige cover with red spine, gold gilt lettering. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FAMILY CREATIVE WORKSHOP
|
|
|
PLENARY PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONL INC. C1974. Like New. Book #8 of a set of family craft projects. This book is projects alphabetically from Hooked Rugs to Lace including making ice cream, Inkle weaving, ikebana, kayaks,kites and more. Great color and b&w illustrations with complete instructions.Fine cond. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 12) |
A FAMILY MATTER
|
|
|
Charles Scribner. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. The story of a family and of a woman whose imagined "goodness" led them to the brink of disaster. It is also the story of a man of good intentions but weak resolve who finally had the courage to make the one decision that could possibly lead him to self-respect and personal integrity. Written with humor, with a touch of violence and more than a touch of human understanding, it introduces an outstanding writer. Book has g... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FAMILY MINUS
|
|
|
Parents' Magazine Press, NY/1977, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue and white ^ profusely illustrated cover ^ Weekly Reader CBC ^ SUMMARY:The Minus family leads an unusual life due to some of the inventions built by Mrs Minus. Cute illustration to complement the story. Very Good. Light edge wear. Fine Interior. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
FAMILY PROFILES
|
|
|
1984 World Council on Churches, 1984. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. The stories published in this book are from many countries and very different situations. They ilustrate a wide range of family structures, but all of them tell a story of change and, within it, the underlying search for stability and values. Book has previous owner names on feps, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 15) |
FAMILY TIES
|
|
|
1986 Avon, Weekly Reader Books, 1986-11. Paperback. Very Good. ALEX GETS THE BUSINESS". An original all-new story based on the hit TV series. PHOTOS! Weekly Reader Books. Based on the Paramount Television Series FAMILY TIES. Bookplate fep, extremely minor edge/corner wear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.85
|
|
| 16) |
FAMOUS BEARS
|
|
|
POWERKIDS PRESS, New York c1997 FIRST EDITION (stated). First Edition. Soft cover. Like New. Examines the significance of bears in our culture and their appearance in religion, symbolism, stories and astrology. Includes index. Super full-page full-color photo illustrations throughout and illustrated cover, front and back with a glossy wipeable finish on cover to keep book looking new always. Book is one in a series of several- BEARS OF THE WORLD series. 24 pages, large letters for the young reader to enjo... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE FAR LEFT
|
|
|
1964 Christian Crusade, 1964. First Edition. Soft cover. Good. THE REAL EXTREMISTS- THE FAR LEFT....a report on the history of the Communist Party, USA; an exposure of the "extremist" organizations of the far left; with a thorough analysis of the assassination of John F. Kennedy; his communist assassin; and the dishonest media treatment of this tragic event by the disciples of "the far left". small 288 page book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 18) |
FAREWELL TO VALLEY FORGE
|
|
|
Lippincott c1955. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Blue cover with darker blue letters on spine for title and author and publisher. 320 pages. Book is in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
FARM BABIES bonnie books for happy children
|
|
|
Samuel Lowe Company; Kenosha, WI 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, blue, green with many pictures on front of farm animals. Red spine. No.4067 - Name plate on FEP has name written in. Cover shows use. COND: Good ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 20) |
FARM BOY A Hunt for Indian Treasure
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, 1934. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Beautiful book: Appx 10 X 8.5 " hard cover book. Colorful Paste-on illustration covering front cover - back cover has picture of pigs head peeking thru. Many full-page illustrations throughout by Kurt Wiese, mostly colored and some black and white. Illustrated end pages - Map of farm, titled STATION. CONDITION: One page has a tiny spot (possibly from colored pencil); Spine is reinforced with black board. Corne... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
