Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Little Sages Books

Bookseller: Little Sages Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Little Sages Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Faces and Masks FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eduardo Galeano; Translator-C. Belfrage

Quartet Books, 1987-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Quartet Books, London (1987.) Flawless hardcover in red boards, vibrant dustjacket. Glossy and quite as new, arriving BOXED. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
2) Faith Beyond Reason FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. W. Tozer

Christian Publications, 1989-10. Paperback. Good. Christian Publications (1989.) Petite, slim softcover in yellow/mountain scene covers. Light edge wear, indentation to front cover, top rim. Pages bright and neat. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) Faith Under Fire In Sudan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Frontline Fellowship, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Frontline Fellowship (1998.) Crisp and lovely softcover in glossy wraps. Lightest shelf wear. Bright neat pages. Uncreased spine. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
4) Fall of the Russian Monarchy: A Study of Evidence FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bernard Pares

Fall of the Russian Monarchy: A Study of Evidence
Vintage Press , 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Vintage Press (2001.) Flawless little hardcover, petite in green buckram/reinforced boards with gilt titling. Sepia dyed text edge, endpapers. Lovely copy! ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $47.99
5) Fallujah, with Honor; First Battalion, Eighth Marine's Role in Operation Phantom Fury; Expanded 2nd Edition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gary Livingston

Fallujah, with Honor; First Battalion, Eighth Marine's Role in Operation Phantom Fury; Expanded 2nd Edition
Stock photo.
Caisson Press, 2006-01-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Caisson Press, 2006. Bright, slim hardcover in glossy, illustrated dustjacket. Fresh and bright with lightest shelf wear, if any. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
6) The Family Connection (The Miriam Adahan Handbooks) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dr. Miriam Adahan

Philipp Feldheim, 1995-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Philipp Feldheim (1995.) Bright, glossy petite hardcover, with crisp, tidy pages. Neat and sharp, with square corners. A lovely little copy! ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
7) Family Photographs: Content, Meaning and Effect FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Julia Hirsch

Oxford University Press, USA, 1981-06-18. Hardcover. Good. Oxford University Press (1981.) Petite hardcover in lovely blue cloth boards, blue/photographic dustjacket with light edge wear. Closed tear at head of spine, age rubbing and shelf wear to rear of dj. Pages snappy and neat, with notes in pen, addending notes/bibliography pages in rear. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.98
8) The Family of Dolls : Kim Young-Hee's Creatios of Korean Folk Life FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kim; Kim, H. Edward Young-Hee

Hyng Mun Publications, Korea, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hyng Mun Publications, Korea (1981.) Crisp, solid hardcover in silver boards/color photo front plates. Bumped corner tips, gift inscription to red endpapers. Pages clean and tidy, a lovely copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
9) Famous Americans in Florence FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clara Louise Dentler

Giunti Marzocco, 1976. Paperback. Good. Giunti Marzocco (1976.) Slim, vintage softcover in matte, illustrated paper wraps. Edge wear and smudge of ivory oil paint to cover. Pages tidy and crisp, arriving First Class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
10) Father Sleeps with the Mudpies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Glasceta Honeyghan

Calaloux, 1993. Paperback. Good. Signed. Calaloux, 1993. Signed , slim softcover in violet covers. "Hope you have anjoyed reading, Glasceta." Fresh and neat, with dogeared page, arriving First Class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.98
11) Fathers According to Rabbi Nathan Yale Judaica Series FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Translator-Judah Goldin

Yale University Press, 1955-09-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Third printing, 1967. Crisp, bright hardcover in midnight blue/gilt boards. Pages lovely and tidy, a handsome copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
12) Fathers and Their Families FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Stanley H. Cath; Editor-Alan Gurwitt; Editor-Linda Gunsberg

The Analytic Press, 1989-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. The Analytic Press, 1989. Large, bright hardcover in glossy red dustjacket. Crisp, tidy and neat - quite as new, arriving BOXED. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) The Federation House FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hugh M Fraser

The Federation House
Lansdowne Press, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Lansdowne Press (1986.) Large, slim, impressive hardcover in photographic peach dustjacket. Brilliant, full color pages, with decoratively illustrated endpapers. Light curl to upper rim of dj, subtle shelf wear to rear cover. Lovely, fresh and crisp, arriving BOXEd domestically. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
14) The Female Brain (Conceptual Advances in Brain Research) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cynthia L. Darlington

The Female Brain (Conceptual Advances in Brain Research)
Stock photo.
CRC, 2002-04-11. Paperback. Very Good. Taylor & Francis, 2002. Slim, bright softcover in cream/violet covers. Neat, tidy and fresh - unmarked pages and uncreased spine. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.95
15) Feudal Society: Vol 2: Social Classes and Political Organisation FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marc Bloch

Feudal Society: Vol 2: Social Classes and Political Organisation
Routledge, 1989-11-16. Paperback. Good. Routledge (1989.) Petite crisp violet softcover. Pristine pages and lightest edge wear. Bit of sun fade to spine/top of cover. Unmarked pages. Ships same day. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
16) Fiddle Jam: A Way-Cool Easy Way to Learn How to Improvise FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hal Leonard Corporation

Fiddle Jam: A Way-Cool Easy Way to Learn How to Improvise
Stock photo.
Hal Leonard Corporation, 2005-05-27. Paperback. Like New. Hal Leonard Corp (2005.) Crisp, flawless 'booklet' with sealed CD. Bright, neat pages, glossy and as new. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) Fidel and Malcolm X: Memories of a Meeting FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rosemari Mealy

Ocean Press (AU), 1997-02. Paperback. Very Good. Ocean Press (1993.)Crisp, petite first edition softcover. Lightest edge wear and toning to interior covers. Sixteen pages of b/w photos. Uncreased spine with one dog-eared page. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.49
18) Final Countdown: NASA and the End of the Space Shuttle Program FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
PAT DUGGINS

Final Countdown: NASA and the End of the Space Shuttle Program
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 2007-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. University of Press Florida (2007.) Crisp, bright hardcover in glossiest, photo dustjacket. Lovely, fine pages, a handsome little copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Fire in His Soul: Irving M. Bunim (The Man and His Impact on American Orthodox Jewry) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Amos Bunim

Feldheim Pub, 1989-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Feldheim Publishing, 1989. Large, bright hardcover in navy blue cloth boards, blue/white dustjacket with b/w photographs of Irving Bunim. Book review of Fire in His Soul laid in loosely. Light bumping to corner tips, interior pages flawless and neat. A smart, snappy copy, arriving boxed. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.95
20) Fishermen's Sweaters: 20 Exclusive Knitwear Designs for All Generations FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Alice Starmore

Using an assortment of yarns, Starmore's 20 original sweater designs are accompanied by instructions and charts, including il... read more

Trafalgar Square Pub, 1993-12. Hardcover. Good. Trafalgar Square, 1993. Large, slim hardcover in red/photographic dustjacket. Pages neat and bright, with light use and wear. Dustjacket shows closed tear along front edge. Arrives boxed. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: