cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) FAIR SHARES FRACTIONS GRADE 3 AND 4 (GRADE 3 AND APPROPRIATE FOR GRADE 4)
CORNELIA TIERNEY & MARY BERLE-CARMAN

SCOTT FORESMAN, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Blank name sticker on front. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
2) FATHER JUNIPERO SERRA
Ivy Bolton

Julian Messner, Inc, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library withdrawn. Lots of library markings, stickers, etc. Library ID on page edges. Card holder removed. Mylar covered DJ. Heavily read. Page tanning. Binding is still strong. No markings noted in text. Some soiling of pages. Still usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) FIFTY CHARACTER STORIES
Rudy and Charles Treadway

Broadman Press, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library. Card holder still present. No DJ. A few spots on back cover but not serious. Normal shelf wear. Pages are lightly tanned from age. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
4) FIVE CENTURIES OF AMERICAN COSTUME (Five Cent American Costume Hre)
R Wilcox

Scribner, 1977-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Back page torn out. Writing inside back cover. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
5) FODOR-MAUI'91 (Fodor's Maui with Molokai & Lanai)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 1990-10-31. Paperback. Good. 1991. Good: Light page tanning. Gift note in front. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $64.84
6) FOOTBALL LINGO. Illustrated by Jerry Schlamp
Zander & Paul Zimmerman. Hollander

W. W. Norton & Co.,, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Ex-library with library markings. Text clean. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) FREE INDEED FROM SORCERY BONDAGE

Pathway Press, 1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $88.83
8) FRESH AND SPIRIT IN CONFLICT Practical Studies in Galatians

Back to the Bible, 1968-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Paperback. Small corner folds of front cover. Cover faded and shows some wear. Light page tanning. Just a little underlining noted. Very light page tanning. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
9) FURTHER TALKS ON THE CHURCH LIFE
Watchman NEE

The Stream Publishers, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
10) Faceless Killers: A Mystery
Henning Mankell

Faceless Killers: A Mystery
Stock photo.
When a dying woman's last word seems to implicate members of the Swedish immigrant community, Police Inspector Kurt Wallander... read more

New Press, The, 1997-03-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. SOME TAPE REPAIR INSIDE FRONT COVER. A FEW SMALL STAINS. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $318.24
11) The Facts About Marijuana (Drugs)
Ted Gottfried

The Facts About Marijuana (Drugs)
Stock photo.
Marshall Cavendish Children's Books, 2004-11-30. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) Facts We Hate To Face,: And Other Radio Sermons
Russell V DeLong

Beacon Hill Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1952. 108pg. Autographed copy. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges and corners, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) Failure of the Word: The Protagonist As Lawyer in Modern Fiction
Richard H. Weisberg

Yale University Press, 1984-11. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Mark on cover page. Minor edge wear. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
14) Fair Game (LARGE PRINT)
Gerald Hammond

Ulverscroft Leicester, 1983. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT. Ex-library discarded. No DJ. Card holder still present. Bar code on front cover. Card catalog number on spine. Some page tanning. Markings on page edges. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
15) Fair and Tender Ladies
Lee Smith

MacMillan London Limited, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. (Appears to be lots of underlining in text, but it is so neat this lister thinks the book may be designed this way.) The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.73
16) Fairlawn: Restoring the Splendor
Tom Davis

Trails Custom Publishing, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Gift note in front. No markings noted. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
17) The Faith Once for All Delivered Unto the Saints
Louis S. Bauman

Brethren Missionary Herald Co, 1947. 8th. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. Fragile old book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
18) The Faith and Its Furtherance
Mullins; Tribble; Carver

The Sunday School Board of the SBC, 1936. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Card holder still present. Page tanning, but clean text. No DJ. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
19) Faith at Work for Peggy
Dorothy Martin

Moody Press, 1970. Paperback. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very light page tanning. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
20) Faith for the times: Studies in the prophecy of Isaiah, chapters 40 to 66, deliverance
Alan Redpath

Revell, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-church library hardcover. Protective plastic on DJ/covers. Just a bit of foxing. Card holder still present. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.06


Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (64)

Filter by country:
United States (163)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: