cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Fallacy of Easter
As Sayyid Isa Al Haaadi Al Mahdi

As Sayyid Isa Al Haaadi Al Mahdi, Brooklyn, NY, 1989 Trade paperback, good condition, slight roughin gto cover, spine breaks at pg. 103 w/ one page partially detached; all pages lightly browned but clean and unmarked. Extremely scarce Islamic diatribe against the practices of the Christian holiday. Ma. ny B&W illustrations and photos. 149 pgs. plus ads for other publications in back.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) False Gods
Palmer, Mary S. and Coffman, Elizabeth T

False Gods
Stock photo.
New trade paperback.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) Familiar Hawaiian Birds
Northwood, J. d'Arcy

Very good hardcover, light wear and soiling to green cloth boards, owner's inscription inked inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 12 color plates, index, 63 pgs. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Fashions for Men and The Swan
Molnar, Franz

Boni and Liveright, NY, 1927 Good plus hardcover, no dustjacket, ex-library with usual markings. Spine taped and title hand-lettered, slightly cocked, interior clean and unmarked. 309 pgs.Ê. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Feast
Winder, Simon (compiled by)

Penguin, London, 1998 Near fine trade paperback, pages lightly browned but otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Federally Assisted New Communities: New Dimensions in Urban Development
Mields, Hugh Jr

Urban Land Institute, Washington, DC, 1973 Near fine trade paperback, spine sunned, owner's name/address stamped on FEP, otherwise clean and unmarked, spine uncreased.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Fifty Candles
Biggers, Earl Derr

Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1926 Good plus hardcover, no dustjacket. Orange cloth boards have edgewear and darkening to spine. A few date stamps and owner's name/date inked inside front cover (but NOT ex-library). Hinge loose at title page but all pages tight, a few have spotting b. ut nothing to obscure text. 194 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Fifty Radio Sermons
Crowley, Dale

National Bible Knowledge Assn, Washington D.C., 1972 First printing, very good in good dustjacket. Gold & black d.j. has edgewear, small tears near spine on top/bottom, tears and bumping at corners. Interior clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Fighting Slavery in the Caribbean - The Life and Times of a British Family in Nineteenth-Century Havana
Martinez-Fernandez, Luis

Fighting Slavery in the Caribbean - The Life and Times of a British Family in Nineteenth-Century Havana
Stock photo.
Very good trade paperback, spine sunned, occasional pencil underlining and marginal notations, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Fire Company Apparatus and Procedures Second Edition
Erven, Lawrence W

Glencoe Press, 1974 Hard Cover Good. No Jacket. Slight soiling and rubbing to boards. Some underlining in first half of book. Inked price on ffep, plus a few penciled notations inside cover.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Fire in Coventry
Verney, Stephen

Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, remnants of sticker on mustard yellow boards, owner's name inked inside front cover, boards lightly soiled, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The First Fifty Years of the Southern Pine Association
Collier, John M

Very good hardcover, burgundy boards w/ gilt lettering on spine & cover, 173 pgs. Binding slightly loose, book lays flat but all pages clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
13) Fit to be Tied: A Book about Marriage
Rohrman, Dr. Larry G

Carousel Publishing Co., Blountsville, AL, no date Trade paperback in fine condition, slight blemish to lower spine, miniscule edgewear to cover, else like new. Rare. 150 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
14) The Focke-Wulf 190 A Famous German Fighter
Nowarra, Heinz J

Good hardcover, no duatjacket, edgewear to blue cloth boards, spine spotted, interior clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) Fodor's Israel
Tuchman, Barbara W. (introduction)

David McKay Co., 1974 Very good in very good d.j.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Folk-costumes of Norway
Traetteberg, Gunvor Ingstad

Dreyers Forlag, Oslo, Norway; 1966 First edition. Good oversized paperback, cover frayed at bottom and frayed/bumped on spine. Name and price penciled on title page, another price inside back cover. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked, very good.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Folklore of the Sea
Beck, Horace

Wesleyan University Press, Mystic Seaport, CT, 1973 Stated first edition. Oversize hardcover, ex-library, good plus condition with the usual library stamps, plastic wrapped & taped onto boards, FEP cut off but otherwise book is clean and tight. 463 pages. ISBN 0819540625. Volume VI of American Marit. ime Library series.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Folle Entre Les Folles
Jefferson, Lara

des femmes, Paris, 1978 Very good softcover. French language. Light spotting to page edges, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Food Fights
Bonnie, Fred

Food Fights
Stock photo.
Black Belt Press, Montgomery, AL, 1997 Very good hardcover in vrey good dustjacket. First edition. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight. ISBN 1881320731. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Fool Hen Blues
Thomas, E. Donnall Jr

Fool Hen Blues
Stock photo.
Wilderness Adventures Press, Bozeman, MT, 1994 First trade edition hardcover, near fine in very good price-clipped dustjacket. No marks, tears or damage other than a hint of curling to edges of d.j. ISBN 1885106149.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: