| 1) |
F Is for Fugitive (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1989. Very Good+ in Fine dj Cloth's spine-ends are lightly bumped and faded. ISBN: 0-8050-0460-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION CALIFORNIA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald
|
|
|
Crown, 1974. Very Good+ in like dj light wear. ISBN: 0-517-514656. Hard Cover. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
F-117 Stealth in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1991. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-89747-259-4. First Printing. Soft Cover. Military Vehicles. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
F4F Wildcat in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1988. Near Fine just about perfect. ISBN: 0-89747-200-4. Soft Cover. Military Vehicles. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
F4U Corsair in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1977. Near Fine some light creasing to upper edge of cover. ISBN: 0-89747-028-1. Soft Cover. MILITERY VEHICLES. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
F-86 Sabre in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1992. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-89747-282-9. Soft Cover. Military. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
F/A-18 Hornet in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas: Squadron/Signal Publicationa, 1993. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-89747-300-0. Soft Cover. Military Vehicles. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
FBI
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1976. Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is a bit edgeworn. ISBN: 0-316-88744-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. UNITED STATES FEDERAL BUREAU INVESTIGATION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
FV 432 Series
|
|
|
Profile Publications 1973. Softcover Near Fine AFV Weapons Profile 53 stubborn price-sticker on cover. Den. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fab Films of the Beatles
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Pioneer Books, 1990. Near Fine small crease on back cover; still a beautiful copy. ISBN: 1-55698-244-5. First Printing. Trade Softcover. BEATLES MUSIC ROCK. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Fable of Cupid and Psyche
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Philosophical Research Society, 1977. Very Good in Very Good dj Bumbed at head of spine. Jacket is a bit edgeworn. ISBN: 0-89314-411-8. Hard Cover. CUPID ROMAN DEITY PSYCHE GREEK. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fables
|
|
|
Everyman's Library/Knopf 1992. Hardcover spine is very slightly scuffed, else Fine no dj dark patch on back were price-tag was removed. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fabulous Fifties
|
|
|
Arno 1978. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj Light wear. Gift inscription. ISBN: 0-405-11518-0. No Other Printing Indicated. Cinema. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Fabulous Furniture Decorations
|
|
|
Crowell 1978. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj front flap is creased. ISBN: 0-690-01698-0. First Edition. Crafts. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fabulous Thirties, Italian Cinema 1929-1944
|
|
|
Electa International 1979. Trade softcover Very Good+ faint wear. Cinema. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Face of Monarchy, British Royalty Portrayed
|
|
|
Phaidon/Dutton 1977. Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. ISBN: 0-7148-1762-7. First U.S. Edition. English History--oversized. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Face of Paris
|
|
|
London: Spring Books. date of publication not given Very Good in Very Good dj spine-ends are worn on both boards and jacket . Hard Cover. French History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Face on the Wall : A Homer Kelly Mystery (Homer Kelly Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
When illustrator Annie Swann begins a large mural in her new home, she can't understand why the mysterious face of a child ke... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1998. Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-670-87674-7. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Langton, Jane (illustrator). COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION KELLY HOMER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL CAMBRIDGE MASS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Face to Face
|
|
|
Thirteen-year-old Michael is thrilled when his father, whom he has not seen for eight years, invites him to his Colorado home... read more
Clarion Books 1991. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-395-55440-3. First Edition. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Faces in the Clouds: A New Theory of Religion
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1993. Near Fine in Near Fine dj some underlining. ISBN: 0-19-506901-3. First Edition. Hardcover. RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (270)$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (430)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (405)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (508)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


