Titles starting with F from WellRead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 295
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
F.A.O. Schwarz Children's World Christmas 1964 Catalogue
|
|
|
NY: F.A.O. Schwarz , 1964. small 4to., 150 pages; stiff pictorial wraps; color and b&w illustrations; very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
FINAL Environmental Impact Statement for Policy on Contaminants in Fish October, 1985
|
|
|
Albany,NY: Department of Environmental Conservation Division of Fish and Wildlife Bureau of Environmental Protection, 1985. Small 4to; stiff wraps; soft cover; ; lightly sunned wraps and pages else a very good clean tight copy ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Faber Book of Christmas Stories
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber (1984). . 8vo., cloth, 192pp. Illus. by Jill Bennett. Very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Faber Book of Nursery Stories
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, Ltd. (1966). large 8vo., 205pp., b&w illustrations by Shirley Hughes, ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fables De La Fontaine
|
|
|
Boston Alphabet Press (1981). Thin 4to., cloth, illustrations by Marie Angel, French text missing slipcase else very good in very good matching pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Fables Of Aesop And Others
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1903. Stated new edition; 16mo.; red cloth covered boards with title label paste- on on spine and gilt on top page edges, xxiv, 376 pages; hardcover; b/w illustrations by Thomas Bewick; internal foxing else very good in edgeworn and bumped boards with small chip out of title label. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fables You Shouldn't Pay Any Attention To
|
|
|
Phil and NY: Lippincott (1978). 1st printing with 1 in the numberline; 8vo., blue boards, hardcover; very good with no apparent flaws in a slightly edgeworn dustjacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fabulous Fifties Designs For Modern Living
|
|
|
Atglen: Schiffer Publishing Ltd. (1993). 1st edition; small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 224 pages;color photographic illustrations; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dustjacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fabulous Fondues
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon: Peter Pauper Press (1970).. 12mo. boards. 62pp. llustrated by Maggie Jarvis. very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Fabulous Interiors of the Great Ocean Liners in Historic Photographs
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publication, New York (1985). small 4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 145 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; light edgewear else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Facades
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books (1978). small 4to., stiff pictorial wraps; 128 pages; b/w photographic illustrations of Editta Sherman, the portrait photographer known as the "Duchess of Carnegie Hall;" Sherman models fashions from 1766-1970 posing in 128 N.Y.C. locations; light edgewear else very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Faces in the Flames
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. First Edition; 8vo; red boards; hardcover; 207 pages; edgeworn covers and dusty page edges else a very good clean tight copy in a price clipped and rubbed dust jacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Facts About Northport Long Island "Work in the City Play in Northport"
|
|
|
Northport, L.I. NY: The Northport Journal/ Village of Northport, 1936. small 24mo., pictorial paper wraps, softcover; promotional brochure for the village of Northport; blue and white photographic illustrations by Fred A. Vanderveer; soiled and edgeworn covers else a very good clean tight copy ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
Facts Concerning Industrial Alcohol: Information Relating To Alcohol For Lawful Use In Arts Sciences, And Industry, And Government Methods Of Control And Supervision
|
|
|
Washington: United States Government Printing Office, 1932.. Small 8vo.; stiff paper wraps, vii, 48 pages; softcover; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Facts Of Wife (for teenage girls from 13 to 53)
|
|
|
NY; Rodney Publications, Inc., 1968. Stated 1st printing; small 4to.; cloth covered boards; foreword by Milton Berle; b/w illustrations by Abner Dean; very good in slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fade Far Away
|
|
|
NY: Avon Flare Books (1998). Stated 1st edition with a 1 in the number line; 8vo.; cloth backed boards, 168 pages; hardcover; 15 year old Sienna becomes closer to her father while dealing with his failing health; lightly bumped corners else very good in a rubbed dust jacket with a 1 inch closed tear on the back cover. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fads, Follies and Delusions of the Americna People
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers (1967).. First edition; 4to.; black boards, hardcover; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good pictorial dust jacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fair American
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan ,1940.. 1st edition. Illustrations by Helen Sewell. very good in chipped and slightly soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fair of Speech. The Uses of Euphemism
|
|
|
NY: Oxford:Oxford University Press, 1985. 1st Edition; 222pages; cloth; a collection of essays by 16 contributors on 'general reflections on euphemism, a survey of its history in English and a look at its workings in other languages, and specifically euphemisms and children, in the office, the law, the media, etc.; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Fairies
|
|
|
New York Henry Holt and Company (1989).. Stated First Edition. small oblong 4to.cloth backed boards, hardcover; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dustjacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (44)$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)With dust jacket (145)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (295)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
