Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) F is for Fugitive - A Kinsey Millnone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

F is for Fugitive - A Kinsey Millnone Mystery
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1991 creases on spine - some edge wear - sticker on rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.85 ($2.64)
2) The FA Guide to Training and Coaching
Wade, Allen

London: Heinemann, 1972 pgs, w/photos & illustrations, clean, tight & bright - normal shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.78)
3) The Fabric of the World: Towards a Philosophy of Environment
Ash, Maurice

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: Seven Hills Book Distributors, 1992 seems never read - would grade much higher but for a coffee stained at top - cover is soiled - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.75 ($8.21)
4) The Fabulous Girl's Guide to Decorum
Izzo, Kim & Marsh, Ceri

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2001 some shelf & edge wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.95 ($5.64)
5) Fabulous Nobodies
Tulloch, Lee

Picador, 1990 never read - some edge wear - white parts of cover somewhat sunstained - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.43)
6) Facing Myself: Reflections from Past Lives, Dreams, and Psychic Readings
Borchers, Jennifer

Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Are Pr, 1994 normal shelf wear - would grade higher, but corners somewhat curled - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.43)
7) Facing Physical Violence
Breakwell, Glynis M

Leicester, United Kingdom: British Psychological Society, 1989 never read - would grade accordingly but for tiny rubout from tag removal & coffee stain on top edge - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €8.25 ($11.78)
8) Facing the Wind : A True Story of Tragedy and Reconciliation
Salamon, Julie

Facing the Wind : A True Story of Tragedy and Reconciliation
Stock photo.
In 1978, lawyer Bob Rowe brutally murdered his wife and three children. After several years in an institution for the crimina... read more

Random House, 2002 some edgewear, w/sm stain at bottom - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.93)
9) The Fair Bride
Marshall, Bruce

Penguin, 1957 bumps on spine - writing & stamped on flyleaf - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.25 ($3.21)
10) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1972 tag attached - stamped inside - light crease on spine - normal shelf/edge wear - pgs lightly tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.14)
11) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970 tag attached - stamped inside - spine creased - normal shelf/edge wear - pgs lightly tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.14)
12) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970 tag attached - stamped inside - spine creased & taped at bottom - normal shelf/edge wear - some foxing - pgs lightly tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.25 ($1.79)
13) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1978 x-library - tag attached - stamped inside - spine creased & taped at bottom - some edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned but clean & tight - light ink mark on cover - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.15 ($1.64)
14) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1980 tag attached - stamped inside - spine creased - normal shelf/edge wear - pgs lightly tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.14)
15) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates, H.E

Fair Stood the Wind for France
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1970 tag attached - stamped inside - spine sun-faded - some edge wear - the book itself is somewhat curved fr having been stored on it's side - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.40 ($2.00)
16) The Fairy's Mistake
Levine, Gail Carson; Perrault, Charles; Perrault, Charles Fees

The Fairy's Mistake
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1999 minor shelf wear - nice gift item - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Fine. Illus. by Elliott, Mark. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.25 ($6.07)
17) Falconer
Cheever, John

Penguin, 1978 normal shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - tag attached - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.21)
18) Fall on Your Knees
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Fall on Your Knees
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: Vintage, 1997 creases on spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.21)
19) Fallen Idols
Arnote, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1992 light spine crease - some edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.50)
20) Falling Away
Crewe, Candida

Falling Away
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: Arrow Books Ltd, 1997 some edge & corner wear - bottom rear corner creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.57)


Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (253)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Germany (284)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: