Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) FAR SIDE OF THE DOLLAR (LEW ARCHER)
ROSS MACDONALD

Bantam. Paperback. GOOD. BANTAM BOOKS--1970 edition- 5th printing; GOOD! Minoredgewear -- minor spine crease, ding on spine! Tanning pages; Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) FIRST LIGHT
H and M MERTINS

AuthorHouse, 3/25/2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. NO creasing, shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) FLY Fusion?äó Algebra

LeapFrog. Toy. VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) FUNDAMENTALIST MIND: How Polarized Thinking Imperils US All
Stephen Larsen

Quest Books, 12/25/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.86
5) The Faber Book of Favourite Fairy Tales
Sara Corrin

Faber & Faber, 12/1/1988. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
6) Face Facts, Sky (Making Friends) [Paperback] by Kate Andrews

11. FINE! New---->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Face to Face: My Quest to Perform the First Full Face Transplant
Maria Siemionow

Face to Face: My Quest to Perform the First Full Face Transplant
Stock photo.
Surgeon Maria Siemionow details the amazing science behind the near-total face transplant she and her team performed at the C... read more

Kaplan Publishing, 6/2/2009. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) Faces of Rage
David Damico

Navpress, 1/1/1992. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $118.83
9) Facing West: A Story of the Oregon Trail (Once Upon America) (Quantity available: 5)
Kathleen V. Kudlinski

Puffin, 8/1/1996. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
10) Fade in: The Screenwriting Process
Robert A Berman

Michael Wiese Productions, 9/1/1988. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
11) Faithful Witness: Michel Sabbah on Peace and Reconciliation in the Holy Land
Patriarch Michel Sabbah

Faithful Witness: Michel Sabbah on Peace and Reconciliation in the Holy Land
Stock photo.
New City Press, 1/1/2009. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Falcon and Snowmn by Lindsey

3. One spine crease, crease in front. Tanning w/ age. Tight! Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Fall of the House of Hutton by Carpenter, Donna Sammons; Feloni, John

2. Shelf wear to DJ only - no marks.-->FAST SHIPPING!! 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Fall of the Ivory Tower: Government Funding, Corruption, and the

1. FINE!-->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Fallen Man
Tony Hillerman

Even though Joe Leaphorn has retired from the Navajo tribal police, his curiosity gets the better of him when a skeleton is d... read more

Harpercollins, 11/1/1996. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. Stated first edition -- FINE! NO creasing/shelfwear/marks.-->FAST SHIPPING!! 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Falling for God: Saying Yes to His Extravagant Proposal
Gary W. Moon

Falling for God: Saying Yes to His Extravagant Proposal
Stock photo.
Shaw Books, 3/16/2004. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
17) Falling on Deaf Ears [Audio CD] This Beautiful Mess

VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
18) Falls the Shadow
Sharon Kay Penman

Ballantine Books, 4/8/1989. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.69
19) The Family
Robert Wernick

Time Life, 1/1/1974. Library Binding. Good. GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Family Devotions: with Helpful Hints for Parents
Neil M. Jr. Phelan

AuthorHouse, 6/14/2005. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.81


Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)
Fine or New (70)
New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (81)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (182)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: