Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. x


Results 1 - 20 of 4842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 242 Next
1) The "F" Certificate
Gurney, David (Pseudonym of Patrick Bair)

Bernard Geis Associates 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Patrick Bair. (Science Fiction, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The "F" Certificate
Gurney, David (Pseudonym of Patrick Bair)

Pocket 77082 [77082] 1969, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Patrick Bair. (Science Fiction, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) F.I.S.T
Eszterhas, Joe (Cover photo features Sylvester Stallone.)

Dell [0-440-12650-9] 1978, 1st printing., 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Sylvester Stallone. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06
4) "F" Is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue

"F" Is for Fugitive
Stock photo.
Bantam [0-553-28478-9] 1990.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) F.O.B. Murder
Hitchens, Dolores (Also writes as D. B. Olsen) (With Bert Hitchens.)

Crime Club 1955, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Endpapers discoloured; jacket shows severe edge wear. Also writes as D. B. Olsen. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) F.O.B. Murder
Hitchens, Dolores (Also writes as D. B. Olsen) (With Bert Hitchens.)

Crime Club 1955, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as D. B. Olsen. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) F.O.B. Murder
Hitchens, Dolores (Also writes as D. B. Olsen) (With Bert Hitchens.) (Cover illustration by Robert Schulz.)

Perma M-3051 [M-3051] 1956, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as D. B. Olsen. Cover illustration by Robert Schulz. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) F2f
Finch, Phillip

When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more

Bantam [0-553-57216-4] 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) F2f
Finch, Phillip

F2f
When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more

Bantam [0-553-09718-0 57216] 1996, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) FBI Story (Quantity available: 3)
Gordons, The

Bantam 1348 [1348] 1955.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
11) FBI Story
Gordons, The

Bantam F3140 [F3140] 1965, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
12) FBI Story (Quantity available: 3)
Gordons, The

Bestseller Mystery B153 [B153] [date not known].. (Digest paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) FBI Story (Quantity available: 2)
Gordons, The

Bantam 1348 [1348] 1955.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
14) FBI Story
Gordons, The

Bantam F3140 [F3140] 1965, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The FBI Story (Quantity available: 2)
Whitehead, Don

Cardinal GC-45 [GC-45] 1958.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) The FBI in Action (Quantity available: 2)
Jones, Ken

Signet S1476 [S1476] 1957.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime, Collection). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The FBI in Peace and War (Quantity available: 2)
Collins, Frederick L

Ace K-161 [K-161] [1962].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
18) The FBI in Peace and War (Quantity available: 3)
Collins, Frederick L

Ace K-161 [K-161] [1967].. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) F-Cubed (Quantity available: 3)
da Cruz, Daniel

F-Cubed
Ballantine [0-345-33644-5] 1987, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) F&SF 1953--April
F&SF 1953--April (magazine)

Fantasy House (Digest magazine) (Good) Fantasy House. Contributors include A. Bertram Chandler (Jetsam), J. T. McIntosh (Beggars All), Kris Neville (Mission). (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10


Results 1 - 20 of 4842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 242 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (865)
$5-10 (2423)
$10-25 (1451)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (824)
Paperback (3221)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1671)
With dust jacket (3302)
Signed (20)
With photos (1156)

Filter by country:
United States (4842)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: