Titles starting with F from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 467
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
FABULOUS CHICAGO
|
|
|
NY/Random House, [1953], First Printing.. Hardcover. Very good. 8vo, 359(3)pp, illus bds, endpprs map of Chicago 1834 & "today", b/w photographs/illus, index, vg+ (insides very clean & tight, light rubbing of bd edges.) Chicago.people, places & events.1835-1953.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1953. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
FACE OF NORTH AMERICA The Natural History of a Continent
|
|
|
Harper & Row/NY & Evanston 1963.. Hardcover. Very Good +. . , Hardcover. Dustjacket photograph, b/w photographs/illus, 316pp, appendix, index. Very clean & ltight book w/pale spots rear dj. Geography of the United States/North American continent . Illustrated by Jerome Connolly.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
FAIRWEATHER DUCK
|
|
|
NY: Walker and Company, 1970.. Hardcover. Very Good +. First Edition. , . Dustjacket illus, b/w illus, yellow bds w/blk lettering, 178pp. VERY nice.sm address stkr frnt pstdn underneath dj flap. The author, a biology professor at Princeton Univ, tells of his family, a summer house in Maine and the creatures who live nearby.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE FAMILY
|
|
|
Boston et al/Houghton Mifflin,The Riverside Press 1934.. Hardcover. Very good condition/No DJ. 12mo x, 526pp, grn cloth w/gilt lettering, vg+ (name fep, occasional pencil underlining mainly in first 50 pgs.) The study of family:structure, functions, economic aspects, psycho-s ocial aspects. Binding is Hardcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1934. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
FAMILY CIRCLE DIET COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Rockville House. Hardcover. B000H2ASGW Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
FAMILY MEDICAL GUIDE THE ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL AND HEALTH ADVISOR
|
|
|
Publication International. Hardcover. 0881760862 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Dust cover is tattered along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
FAMOUS SOVIET SPIES The Kremlin's Secret Weapon
|
|
|
U.S. News & World Report/Washington D.C. 1973.. Hardcover. Good condition. G+. 8vo Cover illus, b/w photographs, 223(1)pp; light stns rear cover, insides very clean & tight!. Edition Not Noted. Binding is Soft Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
FANTASTIC! HE LOVES ME
|
|
|
Ave Maria Place. PAPERBACK. B000HM206S Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 25, . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 9) |
FAVORITE POEMS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW
|
|
|
International Collectors Library. LEATHER BOUND. B002NTIV20 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002NTIV20 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 10) |
FELINE MEDICINE & SURGERY : A Text and Reference Work
|
|
|
American Veterinary Publications. Hardcover. B000H57LL4 Like new. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FIFTH BOOK OF PEACE
|
|
|
Knopf. 0965499766 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 402 pages, Knopf (2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. An account of growing up female and Chinese-American in California. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 12) |
THE FILSON CLUB HISTORY QUARTERLY : January 1993 Volume 67 No. 1
|
|
|
The Filson Club/Louisville KY. PAPERBACK. Near Fine. . 1993, Soft Cover. Cover map, b/w photographs, 206pp + plus ads; very clean, tight & bright with slight cover crnr wear. Quarterly volume of The Filson Club which publishes articles pertaining to the history of Kentucky and near-by states.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FINE WINES OF CALIFORNIA A Discriminating Buyer's Guide for the Consumer and Connoisseur
|
|
|
Doubleday/Garden City NY 1971.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good+ DJ. Dustjacket color photograph, b/w illus, 311(1)pp; very clean & tight w/name top fep, light shlfwr of dj edges. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
FIRE IN THE LAKE THE VIETNAMESE AND THE AMERICANS IN VIETNAM
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co.. Hardcover. B000GR8040 Used: Acceptable/jacket some sign of wear; Former library book, signs of wear,good cond. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
FIRST AID HINTS FOR THE HORSE OWNER A Veterinary Note Book
|
|
|
Collins/St. James Place London 1966.. Hardcover. Very good condition/GD+ DJ. 8vo Red cloth w/gilt lettering, b/w illus, 151(1)pp, index: book very clean & tight w/name fep, dj has two tears top edge, dj flap bottom crnr clpd. First aid for horses - skin diseases, l ameness, internal injuries, breeding, etc. Illustrated by Humphrey Dixon. 10th Prntg edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
FIRST BLOOD Story of Fort Sumter
|
|
|
Dorset Press/NY 1990.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/No DJ. 0880294612, 373(1)pp; very slight shlfwr of spine - insides bright & clean. Study of the events leading to the American Civil War. First Thus edition. Binding is Hard Cover. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE FIRST WORLD WAR
|
|
|
Walker & Co/NY. Hardcover. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1972, Hard Cover. Very clean & tight - chronology of the war, bibliography, index, 341(1)pp. Dustjacket has crnr rubbing/sm tear top spine. History of WWI.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FIX-IT BOOK
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000H5IHC6 Average shelf wear for age. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 19) |
FLOWERS OF BERMUDA [G3]
|
|
|
Argos, Inc.. Hardcover. B000WPZ4S6 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 63 pages, Argos, Inc (1971). 32 pages of full-color photograhs, exotic colors in flowers from Bermuda. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000WPZ4S6 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 20) |
FLOWERS OF THE CARIBBEAN
|
|
|
Argos, Inc. Hardcover. B000VOAGBS Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 63 pages, Argos, Inc (1970). 32 pages of full-color photograhs, exotic colors in flowers from the many Caribbean nations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000VOAGBS . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (340)Fine or New (173)
New (82)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (279)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (229)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (9)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (467)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

