Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)
Fine or New (37)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (366)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (530)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (266)
With dust jacket (284)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (640)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

1) F (ERNAND) . LEGER
Diehl, Gaston

Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) FABRIC STRUCTURE
Strong, John H

Chemical Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
O'Brien, Francis J

Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
4) THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
O'Brien, Francis J

Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
5) FABULOUS VOYAGER: JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES
Kain, Richard M

University of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinge repaired . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
6) FACES OF CHANGE: THE BELFAST AND NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
Chambers, George

Northern Ireland Chamber Of Commerce.... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1983. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
7) FACES OF CRIME
Hinkle, Douglas P

Peachtree Publishers, Ltd.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
8) FACING THE WORLD
Alger Jr. , Horatio

M. A. Donohue & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
9) FACTORIES IN THE FIELD: THE STORY OF MIGRATORY FARM LABOR IN CALIFORNIA
McWilliams, Carey

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1940. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$17.50
10) THE FAIR GOD
Wallace, Lew

Houghton, Mifflin And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1894. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
11) FAIRVIEW BOYS ALFLOAT AND ASHORE; OR, THE YOUNG CRUSOES OF PINE ISLAND
Gordon, Frederick

Charles E. Graham & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
12) FAIRVIEW BOYS AND THEIR RIVALS; OR, BOB BOUNCER'S SCHOOLDAYS
Gordon, Frederick

Charles E. Graham & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
13) FAIRY TALE
Segal, Erich

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
14) FAIRY TALES: THE VALIANT LITTLE TAILOR/BIG CLAUS AND LITTLE CLAUS/RAPUNZEL
Neilsen, Jon (Illus)

John Martin's House, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
15) THE FAKE FLAMINGOS
Damjan, Mischa

North-South Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
16) THE FALCON AND THE SNOWMAN: A TRUE STORY OF FRIENDSHIP AND ESPIONAGE
Lindsey, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
17) FALCONER
Cheever, John

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
18) THE FALL AND RISE OF STEAM
Cooke, Brian (Photo)

Jane's. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
19) THE FALL OF IMPERIAL CHINA
Wakeman Jr. , Frederic

Free Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
20) THE FALL OF JAPAN
Craig, William

Dial Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. BC. Hardcover. Owner name & bookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
Results 1 - 20 of 640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations