Titles starting with F from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 705
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
F (ERNAND) . LEGER
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
FABRIC STRUCTURE
|
|
|
Chemical Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE FABULOUS FRANKLIN STORY
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
FABULOUS VOYAGER: JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinge repaired . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
FACES OF CHANGE: THE BELFAST AND NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
|
|
|
Northern Ireland Chamber Of Commerce.... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1983. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
FACES OF CRIME
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers, Ltd.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
FACING THE WORLD
|
|
|
M. A. Donohue & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
FACTORIES IN THE FIELD: THE STORY OF MIGRATORY FARM LABOR IN CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1940. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE FAIR GOD
|
|
|
Houghton, Mifflin And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1894. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
FAIRVIEW BOYS ALFLOAT AND ASHORE; OR, THE YOUNG CRUSOES OF PINE ISLAND
|
|
|
Charles E. Graham & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
FAIRVIEW BOYS AND THEIR RIVALS; OR, BOB BOUNCER'S SCHOOLDAYS
|
|
|
Charles E. Graham & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
FAIRY TALE
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
FAIRY TALES: THE VALIANT LITTLE TAILOR/BIG CLAUS AND LITTLE CLAUS/RAPUNZEL
|
|
|
John Martin's House, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE FAKE FLAMINGOS
|
|
|
North-South Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FALCON AND THE SNOWMAN: A TRUE STORY OF FRIENDSHIP AND ESPIONAGE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
FALCONER
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FALL AND RISE OF STEAM
|
|
|
Jane's. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE FALL OF IMPERIAL CHINA
|
|
|
Free Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE FALL OF JAPAN
|
|
|
Dial Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (492)Fine or New (35)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (387)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (577)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (284)With dust jacket (382)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (705)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
