Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
F. D. R. My Boss
|
|
|
Peoples Book Club, 1949 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 2) |
F. J. A. Hort : Eminent Victorian
|
|
|
Almond Press, 1988 trade paperback. Very Good. new. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.39
|
|
| 3) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald; A Collection of Criticism
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1973 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
| 4) |
An F. Scott Fitzgerald Companion
|
|
|
Book-of-the-Month Club, 2000 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 5) |
F-117a Stealth Fighter
|
|
|
TAB/AERO Books, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. slight handling and shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 6) |
F-117a Stealth Fighter: Aero Series
|
|
|
Aero Pub Inc, 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W and color photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 7) |
F-16 Fighting Falcon: Combat Legends
|
|
|
Airlife Publishing Ltd., 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.96
|
|
| 8) |
F-4 Phantom II; Phantom in the Sky
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 9) |
FBI: An Uncensored Look Behind the Wall
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1976 Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Closed tears to edges of DJ. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 10) |
FBI, The
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, binding, and DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 11) |
FDR, 1882-1945: A Centenary Remembrance
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1982 Hard Cover. Very Good. DJ has moderate shelf wear with tearing at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 12) |
FDR: A Biography
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1985 Hard Cover. Good. Hinges shaken. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 13) |
FDR: The Beckoning of Destiny 1882-1928, A History
|
|
|
Random House, 1993 trade paperback. Very Good. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight text.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 14) |
FDR:the Beckoning of Destiny: 1882-1928; a History
|
|
|
Putnam, 1972 Hard Cover. Good. Chips and tears to DJ. Spine shaken.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 15) |
FM 5-31 Boobytraps
|
|
|
Department of the Army, 1965 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 16) |
FORMATION OF TENNYSON'S STYLE
|
|
|
MADISON, 1921 hard cover. Very Good. Stantard wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.50
|
|
| 17) |
FPA Book of Quotations
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1952 Hard Cover. Good. Hinges shaken. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 18) |
The Faber Book of America
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1992 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. sticker on rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 19) |
The Faber Book of Gay Short Fiction
|
|
|
Work from James, Isherwood, Burroughs, Vidal, Bowles, Baldwin, Forster, Firbank, Welch, Williams, Plante, White, Maupin, Malo... read more
Faber & Faber, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good. Writing on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 20) |
Faberge: Court Jeweler to the Tsars
|
|
|
Tabard Press, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, bright copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2249)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (1380)
$10-25 (1639)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1692)Paperback (1368)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (418)With dust jacket (1411)
Signed (64)
Filter by country:
United States (3110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

