Titles starting with F from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
F is for Fugitive
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1990. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 2) |
Fabrics
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson. 1985. Fully rev. and updated.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 318p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Previous ed. : 1979. Includes index. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 3) |
The Fabulous Rockfellers
|
|
|
Monarch Books. 1963. Unstated. Paperback. Good+ condition. Some scratching on the cover. Date and number written inside front cover. Pages toned due to age. A personalized account of the famous family. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Face of the Enemy; the Man Who Cried All the Way Home; the Crimshaw Memorandum
|
|
|
Walter J. Black Inc. 1967. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Light shelf wear to edges. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages very lightly toned due to age. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 5) |
Face-Time
|
|
|
This much-talked-about debut novel, about a young presidential speech writer whose girlfriend is having an affair with the pr... read more
Crown Publishing Group (NY). 1998. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ VG. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fahrenheit 451
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 1972. 34th printing.. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with mild discoloration to covers. Pages clean and lightly toned, no markings.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
Fair is our land
|
|
|
New York City: Hastings House. 1942. Book Club Edition. People's Book Club. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages toned due to age.. 3 p. l., 9-252 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Illustrations: p. 25-240. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 8) |
Faith and Doubt: The Unfolding of Newman's Thought on Certainty
|
|
|
Patmos Press, the. 1976. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ.. 229 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 9) |
Faith and Doubt: The Unfolding of Newman's Thought on Certainty
|
|
|
Patmos Press, the. 1976. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear.. 229 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Falconer
|
|
|
India Blake has reached the point in her life where she realizes that she has spent all her time fulfilling duties and none o... read more
Random House. 1996. First edition. 2nd printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 134 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 11) |
Fall from Glory: The Men Who Sank the U.S. Navy
|
|
|
A chronicle of the accusations of corruption and sexual harassment that have rocked the U. S. Navy in recent years, by the jo... read more
Simon & Schuster. 1996. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library marking is a date record inside back cover. Very clean.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 447 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 12) |
The Fall of Hyperion
|
|
|
Bantam. 1991. 1st printing. Paperback. First Bantam edition. Very good condition. Wrinkles to spine, minor edge wear to cover. Pages only lightly toned due to age. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
False Impressions: The Hunt for Big-Time Art Fakes
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1996. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 14) |
False Promises
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1974. 4th printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Only library marking is a date record inside back cover.. 465p.; index . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 15) |
Family Album
|
|
|
From film actress to film director, from the 1940s through the 1980s, Faye Price knew what she wanted from Hollywood. She als... read more
Delacorte Press. 1985. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 399 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 16) |
The Fangs of the Hooded Demon: A Lincoln Blackthorne Adventure
|
|
|
Tor Books. 1988. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 17) |
Fantasyland
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press. 1965. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Heavy shelfwear to cover. Front hinge seperated from binding. Pages intact, clean white and good color to illustrations.. 253 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. The Wonderful worlds of Walt Disney. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 18) |
Farrar, Strauss and Giroux
|
|
|
1960. 4th printing. Hardback. Very good copy with solid spine and clean covers. Dust jacket very good and covered w/mylar. Pages are toned due to age and there is underlining throughout. May have been used by a student. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fat Fallacy: The French Diet Secrets to Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press (CA). 2003. First edition. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 20) |
Fatal Vision
|
|
|
Jeffrey MacDonald was the quintessential American golden boy: a young Princeton-educated doctor and Green Beret who married h... read more
Putnam Publishing Group. 1983. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ. Tape repair to three inch tear in DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (62)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





