Titles starting with F from Cookbooks Plus
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus x
Results 1 - 20 of 1083
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
F. H. W. A. Cook Book
|
|
|
Forest Home Women's Auxiliary. Good+ with no dust jacket; Soft corner bend on front cover; one dogearred . page; stains on text block & a few stains inside, but mostly very clean & . unmarked.. 1967. Plastic comb binding. New plastic comb binding.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
F.U.B.A.R.: America's Right-Wing Nightmare
|
|
|
HarperCollins. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0060846712 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 3) |
F-117 Stealth in action - Aircraft No. 115
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications. New in New dust jacket. 1990. Stapled wraps. 0897472594 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.2 x 11.02 x 8.27 Inches; 49 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 4) |
Fabric Frames (Great Gift Ideas-Easy to Make, GP-455)
|
|
|
Gick Publishing. As New with no dust jacket; Small patch peeled on front cover; otherwise, . perfect.. 1980. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 25 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fabric Lovers' Christmas Scrapcrafts
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, . looks BRAND NEW!. 1993. Hardcover. 0806904372 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.25 x 9 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Fabric Lovers Holiday Creations (Fun with fabric)
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. New with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0848719085 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Fabric Lover's Scrapbook
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company. As New with no dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Softcover. 0801977835 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fabric Painting: Get Started in a New Craft With Easy-To-Follow Projects for Beginners (Start-a-Craft)
|
|
|
Book Sales. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0785800611 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11.5 x 0.5 x 11.5 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fabric Painting: Get Started in a New Craft With Easy-To-Follow Projects for Beginners (Start-a-Craft)
|
|
|
Book Sales. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; very slight . edge wear on cover.. 1994. Hardcover. 0785800611 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11.5 x 0.5 x 11.5 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fabric Tole
|
|
|
Delta Technical Coatings, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Store stamp on front cover; p.o.'s name and . stamp on front cover; price blacked out on front; some underlining on page . 2; otherwise, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1977. Stapled wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Fabulous Appetizers
|
|
|
Playmore. As New with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text is clean & . unmarked...like brand new!. 1983. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Fabulous Felted Hand-Knits: Wonderful Wearables & Home Accents
|
|
|
Lark Books. New with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1579905609 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.71 x 10.16 x 8.98 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
Fabulous Fiber Cookbook
|
|
|
Bristol Publishing Enterprises. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like new!. 1977. Softcover. 0892861096 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
Fabulous Fiber Cookbook
|
|
|
101 Productions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 0892861096 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fabulous Fiber Cookbook
|
|
|
101 Productions. As New with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 0892861096 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fabulous Fiber Cookbook
|
|
|
Bristol Publishing Enterprises. As New with no dust jacket; Slight rippling on bottom edges; otherwise, . looks BRAND NEW!. 1988. Softcover. 0911954872 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Fabulous Folk Art Gifts for Under $20 (Milner Craft Series)
|
|
|
Sally Milner Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 1863511695 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 10.25 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fabulous Fondues: Appetizers, Main Courses & Desserts
|
|
|
Sterling. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/only marking a date stamped on . last page. Light edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!. 2000. Softcover. 0806954892 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Fabulous Foods That Are Fun to Fix
|
|
|
Knox Gelatine. Fine with no dust jacket. 1961. Stapled Wraps. Looks almost new!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fabulous Foods for People You Love
|
|
|
Arco Publishing Company. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & a couple chips on dust . jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); books is like . brand new!. 1956. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1044)Fine or New (734)
New (376)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (505)
$10-25 (408)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (473)Paperback (435)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (980)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (1083)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


