Titles starting with F from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
F-4D Report No. E578A
|
|
|
U. S. Air Force, McDonnell, 1966 Very light shelfwear. Very good plus overall condition. Oblong format. In wraps. 43 pages. One of thousands of Military and Aviation books we have recently acquired from a personal library. Many in fine and like new condition. This copy is from the Library of Peter Paul Martinek, who was awarded the Navy Cross. Peter Paul Martinek, U.S.N. Citation: Navy Cross War: World War II Peter Paul Martinek, NC for heroism and courageous devotion to duty during the attack on the USS M... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fables By John Gay with a Life of the Author and Embellished with Seventy Plates. (2 Volume Set)
|
|
|
London: John Stockdale, 1793. Near Fine condition two volumes in full leather with decorative gilt stamping. Marbled endpapers. Professionally Rebacked. A very handsome copy. Corners lightly rubbed. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,250.00
($2250.00)
|
|
| 3) |
Faces of Our Time
|
|
|
Toronto & Buffalo: Univ. Of Toronto, 1971. 1st Edition (FIRST EDITION): Signed/Inscribed By Yousuf Karsh in 1971: F/VG-: A Fine cloth hardcover in a Very Good Minus DJ with some rubbing and creasing, mostly to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
Facing the Music
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, N.C.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1988. FIRST EDITION. 167 pp. SIGNED by author on Title Page. FINE in a FINE dustwrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Faith of My Fathers
|
|
|
Senator John McCain devotes roughly one-third of this multi-generational family biography to his grandfather and father, both... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1999. F/F: Fine condition octavo in paper covered boards with a Fine condition DJ. Inscribed and Signed by John McCain on the half-title page. . SIGNED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Faith of My Fathers
|
|
|
Senator John McCain devotes roughly one-third of this multi-generational family biography to his grandfather and father, both... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1999. F/F: Fine condition octavo in a Fine condition DJ. Signed by John McCain, Senator from Arizona. . SIGNED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Fall of Hyperion (Signed w. Original Sketch)
|
|
|
The second half of the "Hyperion Cantos". While the universe teeters on the brink of interstellar war, a group of pilgrims--h... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. F/F: A Fine condition octavo hardcover in a Fine condition DJ. Title page has inscription with a drawing by Dan Simmons. Includes missing text page. ***See Our Copy***. Inscribed with Original Drawing. FIRST EDITION. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Family History: The Rock Family of Wisconsin
|
|
|
Self Published, 2001 Book is in wraps (softcover). Very good plus condition. Signed on bookplate and letter signed inserted. 2001 . Author Signed. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Family Magazine in Two Parts (3rd Edition)
|
|
|
London: J. Osborne, 1747. Very Good Plus condition octavo in full leather, raised bands and gilt stamped spine label. Part One containing useful directions in all the branches of house-keeping and cookery...Part Two containing a compendious body of physick... Image Included. Please inquiry for more details. We have several vintage collectible cookbooks from this time period. . Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Family Remembered : The Family of Hans Peter Rasmussen and Anna Maria Rasmussen ( Mormon Genealogy )
|
|
|
Self Published, 1982 1982. Very light soiling, else very good plus condition. Mormon, LDS history and genealogy. 199 pages plus index. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Famous Prints: Masterpieces of Graphic Art Reproduced from Rare Originals
|
|
|
Charles Scribners , 1926 Green cloth binding with a cream colored cloth spine. Gold gilt lettering. Light soiling and blemish on back cover where cloth is scuffed. Very good overall condition. Gold gilt top edge and deckle edged fore edge of pages. Hinges starting to crack. 1926. #420 of 1025 copies. Owners name from 1926 on endpaper. . LIMITED EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fancies in Green
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Foster Co. , 1932 1932. Poetry. One small blemish on dedication page, else fine condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Far Away Up The Nile
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co., 1924. 254 pages, illustrations, photographs, index. Printed in England at the Ballantyne Press. Very good red cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped spine, slight repair to top 1/2 inch of spine. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by John G. Millais and H.R. Millais. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Far West and Rockies Historical Series - 1820-1875 - Vol. XV
|
|
|
Glendale, California: The Arthur H. Clarke Company, 1961. 360 pages, illustrations, index to series.. Hardback dark green cloth covers, gold gilt-stamped spine. Table of Contents include: Charles V. Stuart's Trip, Gruwell-Derr Wagon Train, Hunt's Wagon Train, Pomeroy Train, Huffaker Train. #157. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 15) |
Farmers and Foragers or Cultivators?: Opportunitistic Occupation in the Interior Desert of the Western Papagueria
|
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: Dames & Moore, 2000. NF: A Near Fine condition large, thick quarto trade paperback with some minor edgewear. Intermountain Cultural Resource Services Research Paper No. 57. Many fold-outs in excellent condition. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fashionable Terri Lee Dolls
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1999. FN: A Near Fine condition with some minor rubbing to the corners. 176 pages.. Cloth. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Fat Memoirs
|
|
|
Wisconsin Rapids, WI: South Wood County Historical Corp., 1988. Fine condition quarto in illustrated wraps. . Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
Father of the Iditarod : The Joe Redington Story
|
|
|
Fairbanks : Epicenter Press , 1999 Like new copy. Signed on a cerificate, copy No. 452 of 1,049 copies. Signed by Joe Redington and Lew Freedman the author. 320 pages. A very scarce title. A Limited Collector's Edition. . Signed by Author and Redington . Limited/Numbered/Signed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fathoms Below: Under-Sea Salvage from Sailing Ships to the Normandie
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1943. VG/G+: Very Good condition octavo in aqua colored cloth covered boards with a Good Plus condition dj. Minor tear in cloth at crown. DJ is presentable in milr with some creasing and tears. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Fats" In Fact (Fats Waller)
|
|
|
England: Storyville, 1992. Fine Condition. Signed by the Author. . SIGNED. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (29)
With photos (58)
Filter by country:
United States (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










