Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1601
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) F. CHOPIN, NOCTURNES. CHOPIN'S SAMMTLICHE PIANOFORTE WERKE
Scholtz, Herrman / Chopin

C. F. Peters. Good+ with no dust jacket; Boards show above average edgewear. Pages sl . tanned, some sml edge chips. Few PO pencil marks on pages. Missing rfep.. N.D.. Hardcover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
2) F. D. R. : 1882-1945: A CENTENARY REMEMBRANCE
Alsop, Joseph & Stewart

Viking Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; PO name stamped ffep. DJ has edgewear. . Weight; 3lbs.. 1982. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) F.D.R. AND THE PATRIOT'S CLUB
De Meyer, John

Ives Washburn, Inc.. Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Price-clipped DJ has wrinkling, large tear . on front.. 1940. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 101 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
4) F.D.R., HIS PERSONAL LETTERS, 1928-1945; 2 VOLS
Roosevelt, Elliott

Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 2 volume set in slipcase. Mild wear to . spines. Slip-case has scuffs, rubs, and tears on seams. Overweight; 6 lbs.. 1950. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) F PLUS DIET
Eytons, Audrey

New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) FA UNA CANZONE
Vecchi, Orazio / Victor H. Mattfeld (editor)

E. C. Schirmer Music Co. Very Good; Canzonetta for four-part chorus of mixed voices. Stamped . 'complimentary' on front.. 1970. Self-wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) THE FABERGE EGG
Upton, Robert

Nyc: E. P. Dutton. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder strike on foreedge. DJ top . edge wrinkled.. 1988. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Remainder; 8vo; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) FABIAN OF THE YARD
Fabian, Robert

British Book Centre. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner name on front blank end . paper.. 1953. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) FABLES FOR THE NUCLEAR AGE
Neidle, Alan

Paragon House. Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) FABULOUS CHICAGO
Dedmon, Emmett

Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear w/sml tears, . laminate peeling in large sections.. 1953. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) FABULOUS FISH AND SEAFOOD
Blinn, Johna

Baronet Books. Very Good; Has average/ expected edge wear. Pages aged/tanned.. 1983. Softcover. 4to; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) THE FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal
Fletcher, Grace Nies

E. P Dutton & Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears, . scuffs. Previous owners name inside.. 1964. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) FABULOUS NOBODIES
Tulloch, Lee

William Morrow & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some discoloration from dust . and scuffs, inside DJ stained (purple) from boards. Bottom edge scuffed.. 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) THE FABULOUS SKINNIE MINNIE RECIPE BOOK
Hunter, Frances

Houston, TX: Hunter Ministries Publishing. Very Good. 1977. Third Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) FABULOUS VEGETARIAN RECIPES
Blinn, Johna

Baronet Books. Very Good; Has average/ expected edge wear.. 1983. Softcover. 4to; 94 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) FAC, UT ANIMAE DONETUR, PARADISI GLORIA (From 'sabat Mater')
Haydn, Joseph

Arista Music. Very Good. Self-wraps. Arista Edition; Vol. 125; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 4 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) FACADE
Pulitzer, Roxanne

Four rich women and their friends star in this novel about sins and secrets in Palm Beach.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 8vo; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) THE FACADE: M. N. O. P. Q
Monikova, Libuse

Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) THE FACE
Koontz, Dean

THE FACE
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more

Bantam Books. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ has above average edgewear.. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) THE FACE
Koontz, Dean

THE FACE
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more

Bantam Books. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has above average edgewear.. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1601
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (828)
Fine or New (43)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (687)
$5-10 (515)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1020)
Paperback (532)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (408)
With dust jacket (689)
Signed (12)
With photos (130)

Filter by country:
United States (1601)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: