Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with F from BookZone U.S.A.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3816
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 191 Next
| 1) |
F. D. R.: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
GRAFTON BOOKS. Used - Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is near fine/DJ is very good+ with slight edgewear. No remainder mark, no price clip. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.13
|
|
| 2) |
The F. D. R. memoirs,
|
|
|
DoubleDay. Used - Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good but exhibits shelf wear. Remainder speckle on bottom edge. [1st ed.]. 1973. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
F. N. G
|
|
|
Viking Adult. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0670807249. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Rubbing Very Light Jacket; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 4) |
F.O. Matthiessen: Christian Socialist As Critic
|
|
|
Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 5) |
F.P.A.: The Life and Times of Franklin Pierce Adams
|
|
|
Beaufort Books. Used - Good. Hardback. Good/Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0825302560. Edgewear Light Cover;Bumping Light Spine;Bumping Light Spine;Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold;Edgewear Light Cover;Rubbing Very Light Jacket; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 6) |
F.P.A.: The Life and Times of Franklin Pierce Adams
|
|
|
Beaufort Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 7) |
F Sabre the Operational Record
|
|
|
Publishers Overstock Remainder. Used - Like New. Dj shows mild shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 8) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald; A Collection of Criticism (Contemporary Studies in Literature)
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Yellowing of pages, a few margin notes, previous owners signature on blank front page, shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 9) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald The Last Laocoon
|
|
|
Oxford U.P. Used - Good. with markings, stickers removed but residual damage remains. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is only good with edgewear, yellowing and sticker damage to spine. Ffep and half-title page have been removed. First Edition. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 10) |
F Scott Fitzgerld
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Edgewear, creased spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 11) |
F.T. Marinetti (Pour un temps)
|
|
|
Centre Georges Pompidou. Used - Like New. Fine - Book is in great shape, almost as new. No remainder marks, no price clippings, etc. Interior is clean (free from marks / highlighting) and binding is tight. - Fine ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.97
|
|
| 12) |
F-102 Delta Dagger in action - Aircraft No. 199
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.03
|
|
| 13) |
F-104 Starfighter in Action - Aircraft No. 135
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.97
|
|
| 14) |
F-105 Thunderchief
|
|
|
Encore Editions. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting. Dj is very good with edgewear; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark; ownership markings in ink on ffep. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 15) |
F-15 Eagle
|
|
|
Allan (Ian) Ltd. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0711018855. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 16) |
F-15 Eagle (Combat Aircraft, 1)
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. Used - Like New. Oversized Trade Paper. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. No spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 17) |
F-18 Hornet in Detail & Scale, Part 1: Developmental & Early Production Aircraft - D & S Vol. 6
|
|
|
Tab Books. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. No remainder mark; No ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.47
|
|
| 18) |
F-32
|
|
|
Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Slight edge/shelf wear to cover and spine, some creasing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 19) |
F/A-18 Hornet (Combat Aircraft Series, 2)
|
|
|
Osprey Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. No spine creasing. Former owner's ink notation on title page. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
FABRIC MAGIC
|
|
|
Pantheon. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3323)Fine or New (1127)
New (338)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2003)$5-10 (719)
$10-25 (646)
$25-50 (288)
$50-100 (96)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1484)Paperback (892)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (384)With dust jacket (1982)
Signed (51)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (3816)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

