Titles starting with F from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 178
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
F. Holland Day: Suffering the Ideal
|
|
|
Twin Palms Publishers, 1995-10. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in original glassine sleeve. Former owner's bookplate affixed to front pastedown. No interior marks. Binding tight, square. Yellow cloth boards clean, straight and sharp. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 2) |
F4U Corsair at war
|
|
|
Scribner, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Very mild tanning to edges. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket is clean with a touch of light shelf wear. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
FLYING SAUCERS: Four Scientific Papers
|
|
|
UFORI, P.O.B, 1983. Paperback. Fine. Stapled wraps. 29pp. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Wraps clean, sharp. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
FRENCH SONG-BOOK
|
|
|
Harrison of Paris, 1933-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. Very good in a very good dust jacket. #449 of 595 signed limited copies. Top edge gilt with untrimmed edges. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows some mild chipping at the spine ends and a 1" closed tear on the rear panel. Protected in glassine sleeve. A presentable copy. Photos available upon request. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fabeltiere und Damonen in der Kunst. Sonderausgabe: Die fantastische Welt der Mischwesen
|
|
|
Verlag W. Kohlhammer, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with a couple short closed tears. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Face Of Battle
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1991. Leather Bound. Fine. Fine. Bound in full leather and stamped in gilt in typical Easton fashion. Edges full gilt. Binding tight. Boards clean, straight and sharp. A handsome edition. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Facing the Music: Stories (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, No 6)
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 1988-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 8) |
Facts Words and Beliefs
|
|
|
Ashgate Publishing, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Cover clean w/ light shelf-wear. A nice, solid, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.50
|
|
| 9) |
Facts on File Companion to the American Novel (Companion to Literature) 3-Volume Set
|
|
|
Facts on File, 2006-08-30. Hardcover. Near Fine. Complete 3 volume set. Name inked out on the first page of each volume. Else interiors clean and unmarked. Bindings tight, square. Covers clean, sharp and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 10) |
Failure At Science
|
|
|
Self Published, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, firm. Wraps clean and crisp with just a touch of shelf-wear. A scarce title. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fair and Foul: Beyond the Myths and Paradoxes of Sport
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc, 2006-01-28. Hardcover. Like New. 3rd edition hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.47
|
|
| 12) |
Faire Game (Large Print)
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2004-03. Board book. Like New. Large print hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fairness in International Law and Institutions
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1998-04-09. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Covers clean with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.69
|
|
| 14) |
Fairy Tales for the Psyche:
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Feels unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Faith Jennings Collection
|
|
|
Bill Stanley Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong paperback. First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with light edge-wear. A nice copy. 192 pages of black and white photographs of historic Norwich, Connecticut. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 16) |
Faith Lessons on the Life and Ministry of the Messiah (VHS / Book Box Set)
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new complete set in original clamshell case. Includes 1 leader's guide, 1 participant's guide, and VHS videos totaling 150 minutes. 8 sessions. Books, VHS and case are all clean, crisp and like new. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.54
|
|
| 17) |
Fall Bird Migration on the Gaspe Peninsula
|
|
|
Peabody Museum: New Haven, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good+. Hardcover/No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good+. Eratta slip laid in. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Edges of textblock show expected moderate tanning. Tan cloth boards lightly dulled but clean and sharp. A nice, handsome, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fallen Son: The Death Of Captain America HC
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 2009-07-22. Hardcover. Like New. Fine in fine dust jacket. A NEW and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Falling, may day sermon, and other poems
|
|
|
Wesleyan University Press, 1981. Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Stated 1st edition. A beautiful copy. Interior flawless w/ no marks, writing, or bent pages. Binding tight and square - feels unread. Price clipped dust jacket is clean and bright and shows no wear. Looks new. A beauty. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Family Law Checklists
|
|
|
Thomson West, 2003. HARDCOVER. Like New. Volume II only. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. A new and unread copy in flawless condition, inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)Fine or New (63)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (14)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (178)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







