Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (68)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (14)
With photos (57)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (204)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
F-86 Sabre Aces of the 4th Fighter Wing (Aircraft of the Aces)
Osprey Publishing, 2006-08-29. Paperback. Like New. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 2) |
FEATHER WOMAN OF THE JUNGLE
Faber & Faber Ltd, 1962. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Near Fine/Very Good+. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Name on front endpaper. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp with one small chip along top edge of front panel. A handsome copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
FLYING SAUCERS: Four Scientific Papers
UFORI, P.O.B, 1983. Paperback. Fine. Stapled wraps. 29pp. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Wraps clean, sharp. Scarce. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 4) |
The FTC cigarette test method for determining tar, nicotine, and carbon monoxide yields of U.S. cigarettes : report of the NCI expert committee (SuDoc HE 20.3184/2:7)
U.S. Dept. of Health and Human Services, Public Health Service, National Institutes of Health, 1996. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean and sharp w/ a light corner crease on rear panel. A nice copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
Fabeltiere und Damonen in der Kunst. Sonderausgabe: Die fantastische Welt der Mischwesen
Verlag W. Kohlhammer, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with a couple short closed tears. A nice copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 6) |
Facilitative teaching: Theory and Practice
Educational Media Corp, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 2nd edition paperback. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean and sharp with very light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Facility Planning
Prentice Hall, 2007-02-13. Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. Includes sealed CD-Rom. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
Facing the Music: Stories (Bright Leaf Short Fiction, No 6)
Algonquin Books, 1988-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 9) |
Factorizations of Bn 1 B = 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 Up to Higher Powers (Contemporary Mathematics Vol 22)
Amer Mathematical Society, 1988-08. Paperback. Very Good. Some small notes on the first two pages. Else interior unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with minor shelf-wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
Facts Words and Beliefs
Ashgate Publishing, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Cover clean w/ light shelf-wear. A nice, solid, clean copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
Facts on File Companion to the American Novel (Companion to Literature) 3-Volume Set
Facts on File, 2006-08-30. Hardcover. Near Fine. Complete 3 volume set. Name inked out on the first page of each volume. Else interiors clean and unmarked. Bindings tight, square. Covers clean, sharp and crisp. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
Failure At Science
Self Published, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, firm. Wraps clean and crisp with just a touch of shelf-wear. A scarce title. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 13) |
Faire Game (Large Print)
Thorndike Press, 2004-03. Board book. Like New. Large print hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
Fairfield Porter
This book reproduces over 280 paintings, prints, and drawings by this quintessentially American painter. As well as offering an in-depth analysis of his art, the text is also an authorized biography.
Harry N Abrams, 1996-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with the faintest trace of sunning to spine. A lovely copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
Fairness in International Law and Institutions
Oxford University Press, USA, 1998-04-09. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Covers clean with light edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
The Fairy Faith in Celtic Countries
University Books, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Edges show light foxing. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with a touch of light rubbing and some light foxing to the edges of the flaps. A presentable copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Fairy Tales for the Psyche:
Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Feels unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with light shelf-wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
The Faith Jennings Collection
Bill Stanley Books, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong paperback. First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with light edge-wear. A nice copy. 192 pages of black and white photographs of historic Norwich, Connecticut. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
Falconry in the Valley of the Indus (Oxford in Asia Historical Reprints)
Oxford University Press, USA, 1997-05-15. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Jacket clean and sharp with only a trace of shelf-wear. A lovely copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
Fall Bird Migration on the Gaspe Peninsula
Peabody Museum of Natural History at Yale University, 1952. First Edition. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good +. Includes eratta slip laid in. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm and square. Edges of textblock show expected moderate tanning. Tan cloth boards lightly dulled but clean and sharp. A nice, handsome, tight copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) |











