cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Grove Antiquarian

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grove Antiquarian (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Grove Antiquarian x


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Fabulous Hoosier
Fisher, Jane

New York: Robert M. McBride, 1947. Fine in a good plus dust jacket. Hardcover. Second printing. Dust jacket is missing a big chip on the rear panel. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) Fate is the Hunter
Gann, Ernest K

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Book Club. Hardcover. Dust jacket is worn on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
3) Ferns of Tropical Florida
Small, John Kunkel

Ferns of Tropical Florida
New York: (self published), 1918. HB. G+/(none). Cover shows insect damage. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) Ferns of the Southeastern States
Small, John Kunkel

Ferns of the Southeastern States
Lancaster, PA: (self published), 1938. HB. VG+/ (none). The book has some scoring in pencil. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
5) Fifty Years on the Fifty; the Orange Bowl Story
Smith, Loran

Charlotte, NC: East Woods Press. Fine/Fine. 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Foreward by John Underwood. Signed by Underwood. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Fire Upon the Deep
Vinge, Vernor

Fire Upon the Deep
Two young children, survivors of a spaceship crash, are raised by aliens. Winner of the 1993 Hugo Award for Best Novel.

New York: Tor, 1992. First edition. HB. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
7) Fish & Tin Fish
Wylie, Philip

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1944. VG+/(none). First edition. Hardcover. There is a previous owner's name on the front pastedown endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
8) Fishermen's Philosophy
Zabriskie, George A

Ormand Beach, FL: (self published), 1935. VG/none). Hardcover. Bound in green cloth. 22 pages. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) Flamingo Feather
Munroe, Kirk

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (no date). NF/VG+. HB. Not dated but looks like about 1930. Later printing. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Flash of Green
MacDonald, John D

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1962. VG+/G. First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is missing a large chip on the spine. The book has the usual age toning due to acidic paper. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
11) Flight Deck
White, Robb

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1968. Near fine/(none). Wraps. Second printing. . ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Flight Deck
White, Robb

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Hardcover. Later printing. Dust jacket is price clipped. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
13) Flora of Miami
Small, John Kunkel

Flora of Miami
New York: (self published), 1913. First edition. HB. VG/ (none). Top and fore edges are darkened. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
14) Florida
Roberts, Kenneth L

Florida
Palm Beach, FL: Mizner Development Corp., 1926. First edition. HB. VG/(none). Mizner version of the Harper & Brothers book. ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Americana Books

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
15) Florida Adventures of Kirk Munroe
Leonard, Irving A

Chuluota, FL: Mickler House, 1975. NF/(none). HB. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) Florida Bird Life
Howell, Arthur H

Florida Bird Life
Tallahassee, FL: Florida Dept of Game & FWF, 1932. HB. VG/(none). ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) Florida Bird Life
Sprunt, Jr, Alexander

New York: Coward-McCann. NF/VG. 1954. First edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket shows a little wear to the edges. . ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Florida Enchantments
Dimock, A. W

Peekamose, NY: (self published), 1915. Hardcover. VG+/(none). Revised edition. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
19) Florida Fishing
Miller, Stewart

Florida Fishing
New York: G. Howard Watt, 1931. HB. VG/ (none). Slight foxing to endpages. There is a handsome prior owner's bookplate. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Florida; Land of Change
Abbey, Kathryn T

Chapel Hill, NC: U. of N.C. Press, 1941. NF/G+. First edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Dust jacket is well worn. ... more information

Offered by Grove Antiquarian (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (8)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: