Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
FRANS ZONDER MOEITE. ASSIMIL French/Dutch
|
$10.00
|
| 2) |
FRANZ SCHUBERT: THE MAN AND HIS CIRCLE
Publisher: N.Y.: Tudor Publishing Co. 1936. N.Y.: Tudor Publishing Co. 1936. Hard Cover. Second Printing. Some pencil bookstore prices, slight corner wear, cover stain, otherwise Very Good condition. No Jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 3) |
FREEMASONRY: A CELEBRATION OF THE CRAFT
|
$35.00
|
| 4) |
FROM EMPEROR TO CITIZEN. The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi
Volume One only. Very good plus. No dust jacket. Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Language Press, Peking. 1983. Language: English ISBN-10: 0835106195 ISBN-13: 978-0835106191 Second printing. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 5) |
FROM PSYCHE TO SYSTEM The Evoloving Therapy of Carl Whitaker
The Guilford Press, New York [published date: 1982] Hardcover Fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
The Faber Book of Irish Verse
London: Faber and Faber, 1978. 1st edition thus. Paperback. Pp 400. Has light crease on back cover bottom corner, otherwise very good 0571112188 . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 7) |
Faces of Findhorn: Images of a Planetary Family
NY: Harper & Row (1980). 1st edition/1st printing. Hardbound. Previous owner's small gift inscription. No dust jacket. Very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
Facing Forward: Poems of Courage (Blue Leather Edition)
Publisher: N.Y.: George Sully & Company, 1927 Full Blue Leather Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Seventh Impression, 1927. Blue leather with gilt spine letter and gilt ornamented frame on cover. Has tiny bit of leather off top 1/8" of spine, on endpapers has that often seen leather dressing bleed-through to paper, otherwise very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 9) |
Facing The Future's Risks: Studies Toward Predicting The Unforseen
New York: Harper, 1953. Hardcover Very Good/G-. First Edition. Dust jacket has a scrape on spine from gum label removal. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
Falconer
New York: Kopf, 1977. Hardcover. Second printing before publication, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Included with book is a four page illustrated article "John Hersey talks with John Cheever" as well as a two full column Cheever obiturary from Time 1982. Hardback shows trace of leaving these articles inside front cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
The Family Mark Twain
Publisher: New York: Harper, 1935 (probaby later printing). Hard Cover. Has a few faint cover marks that are hard to notice,otherwise very good condition with no dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 12) |
Family Therapy as an Alternative to Medication: An Appraisal of Pharmland
Fine conditon. Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0415933986 ISBN-13: 9780415933988 2003. Publisher: Routledge 240 pages Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 13) |
Family of Origin Therapy
Publisher: Aspen Publishers; (1987) ISBN: 089443621X. A book by an pioneer in this field. Has tiny wear to corners. One highlighted section and one underlined section. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 14) |
Famous Masons And Masonic Presidents
Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Co., Richmond, Virginia [published date: 1968] 328 pages Fine condition. No dust jacket, perhaps as issued. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 15) |
Famous Travellers to the Holy Land: Their Personal Impressions and Reflections
London. Prion, 1989. Illustrated. Hardcover with dust jacket. Barely read ex-library copy. Usual markings and discard stamp, otherwise very good plus book in always protected dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
A Farewell To Arms FRANKLIN LIBRARY
Published by The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania. 1st Edition. 1979. From the 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature Collection. Very close to like new because it hasn't been read, but has a tiny imperfection in the gilding which isn't very noticeable, like a fine 2 inch "scratch." Also, has one page corner folded at the tip. Otherwise, the book is in fine condition. Illustration by Bernard Fuchs. Red rust brown color full leather. From the 100 Greatest Maste... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 17) |
Farewell Welfare
Signed and inscribed by author to previous owner. Peanut Butter Pub 1992 Paperback 0897164504 . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 18) |
Fastest Game in Town Trading Commodity Futures
ISBN: 0910418047. Commodity Research Bureau 3rd printing. 1980. Hardcover Fine book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a few hard to see folds on inside flaps.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
Faust: Leben Legende and Literatur
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965; Edition Not Stated. 8vo. In German with an introduction in English and an English-German vocabulary. "The purpose of Faust: Leben Legende and Literatur is to acquaint the student early in his study of German with the Faust theme." Book has marked by a student by some drawings on cover, front endpapers and with underlining and notes. Binding also reglued. Otherwise, about very good condition with clean pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
Fear and Favor in the Newsroom Vide (VHS)
An important documentary on journalism. 57 minutes. VHS. Tape and Cover in Fine condition. California Newsreel. 1996. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|





