cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Philip Emery

Bookseller: Philip Emery (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Philip Emery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) F.A. Cup Preliminary Round v Ilkeston Town, Saturday 31st August 1991
Grantham Town F.C

Grantham Town Football Club, 1991.. VG pamphlet. The programme for Grantham Town's first match at the South Kesteven Sports Stadium. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.85)
2) The F. A. Premier League Official Premier League Yearbook 1992 - 93
The Premier League

London : Stanley Paul, 1992. 0091771846. 1st edition. 8vo, 144 pages, illustrated. Very good condition in glazed pictorial paperboards. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.69)
3) The F.A. book of soccer
Football Association

London : Heinemann. 1975.. Pbk. VG . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.85)
4) F.I.S.T
Eszterhas, Joe

London : Pan, 1978.. Paperback reprint. Very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.70 ($2.74)
5) F.S. Jackson : a cricketing biography
Coldham, James P

Marlborough : Crowood, 1989 1852231475. VG hbk in a VG dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.58)
6) F1 Through The Eyes of Damon Hill : Inside the World of Formula One
Hill, Damon

F1 Through The Eyes of Damon Hill : Inside the World of Formula One
Stock photo.
Boston : Little, Brown and Company, 1998. 0316647330. 1st Edition. 4to, 222 pages, illustrated. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine condition dust jacket. Photographs by Keith Sutton. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.90 ($19.17)
7) F-86 Sabre : The Operational Record
Jackson, Robert

Shrewsbury : Airlife, 1994. 1853104027. 1st edition. Fine condition hardback in a VG dust jacket. 154 pages illustrated. ISBN 1-85310-402-7. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.53 ($8.91)
8) The FA Cup Final Official Matchday Programme: Arsenal v Manchester United, Saturday 21 May 2005, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

London: Football Association. Fine. 2005. Paperback. 114 pages, illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.54)
9) The FA Cup Final Official Matchday Programme: Chelsea v Manchester United, Saturday 19 May 2007, Wembley Stadium

London: Football Association. Fine. 2007. Paperback. 146 pages, illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.54)
10) The Faber Book of Christmas
Rae, Simon (editor)

London: Faber and Faber. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 057117440X 8vo, 428 pages, not illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.54)
11) The Faber Book of the Turf
Hislop, John and David Swannell (eds.)

London: Faber & Faber. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 0571144276 362 pages, illustrated, index, page edges browned. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.53 ($8.91)
12) The Faber book of the turf
Hislop, John and Swannell, David (eds.)

London : Faber and Faber, 1990.. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.38 ($10.28)
13) Fabled Shore: from the Pyrenees to Portugal
MacAulay, Rose

London: Arrow. Very Good. 1959. Grey Arrow Edition . Paperback. 255 pages, illustrated, maps, index. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.38 ($5.44)
14) Fables of Aesop
Aesop

Harmondsworth: Penguin. Good/No Jacket. 1954. 1st Penguin Edition. Paperback. 12mo, 228 pages, with illustrations by Brian Robb. A new translation by S. A. Handford. The covers are soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.85)
15) Fabrications
Ayrton, Michael

London: Secker & Warburg. Very Good/Very Good. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0436028514 224 pages, illustrated, jacket design by the author, previous owner inscription (the author G.W. Target) on the front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.39)
16) Fabrice Hybert
Rousseau, Pascal

France: Hazan Editeur. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. 2850256110 102 pages, illustrated, list of exhibitions, bibliography, French and English Text . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.54)
17) Fabulous Sports Cars : An A-Z of the best Models Ever Made
Chapman, Giles

London: Telegraph Group. Very Good. 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Large format,104 pages, illustrated, light creasing to covers. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.51 ($4.04)
18) The Face of Ireland
Floyd, Michael

London: Batsford. Very Good/Very Good (clipped). 1947. 2nd Edition Revised. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. viii + 120 pages, illustrated, index, maps, light foxing to endpapers, page edges and dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.13 ($11.49)
19) The Face of My Parish
Allan, Tom

London: SCM Press. Good/No Jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. 124 pages, bibliography, index, spine panel repaired, . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.31 ($2.11)
20) Faceless Strangers
McCrery, Nigel

London, United Kingdom: Simon & Schuster Ltd. Good/Very Good. 2001. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 0684858517 262 pages, ex public library with usual stamps and front endpaper removed. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.25 ($34.23)


Results 1 - 20 of 813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (410)
Fine or New (95)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (312)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)
Paperback (277)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (348)
With dust jacket (505)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (813)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: