Titles starting with F from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Face in the Mirror
|
|
|
Arkham House, 1971 First edition 1st printing Arkham House small print run, NF+/F book has bit of rubbing front board. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Fade to Grey (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with minor edge wear and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. This copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fahrenheit 451 (signed limited)
|
|
|
Graham, 2005 Bradbury, Ray "Fahrenheit 451" (Graham 2005) ~ Special 50th Anniversary Limited Edition - This anniversary edition has an introduction by Ray Bradbury written especially for this production. Dust jacket art and illustrations are by well-known artist Ralph Steadman. This title (total edition of 503 copies) is available in three variants: This copy is the Cloth edition limited to 301 numbered copies bound in red cloth and signed by Ray Bradbury and the artist Ralph Steadman. This Fine/F... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Faint Cold Fear (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Century, 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Fairly Dangerous Thing
|
|
|
Foul Play Press, 1983 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge wear and tiny bit of spine slant in a Very Good jacket with edge wear and a bit of loss at corners and spine ends, white jacket has yellowed and is slightly soiled on spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Faith in a Seed (limited edition)
|
|
|
Island Press, 1993 A special limited edition of this selection of writings by Thoreau. Edited by Bradley P. Dean, Introduction by Gary Paul Nabhan, Intro. by Robert D. Richardson, Jr., and illustrated by Abigail Rorer, Near Fine book in glassine wrapper, housed in matching green slipcase. Book has a light binding rub front board and is very slightly faded on spine, as is glassine wrapper, slipcase is also Near Fine with light shelf wear, an unread copy. This is number 541 of an edition of 600 copies with a ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Fallen Man
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Good to Very Good book that has small, black, remainder line near spine bottom page edges, lightly pushed at spine ends, with a small bump on bottom edged of boards, in a Near Fine jacket with slight shelf wear. Copy appears to be unread and is signed by Hillerman on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fallen (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Eyelevel, 2002 PBO original UK first edition 1st printing in Fine condition, new and unread with promo post card, and signed by author. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Falling Leaves of Ivy (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Very good book with light page edge soiling, light creasing top corner of first several pages, slight fading top board edges, and several light orange spots on bottom board edges, in a Very Good black jacket that has moderate rubbing, light edge wear, and several small scratches most noticeable back panel; an unread copy of the author’s scarce first book.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Falling in Place
|
|
|
Random House, 1980 First edition NF/NF book has slight bit of edge wear and dust jacket has slight yellowing of the flaps. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
False Accusations (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1999 First edition 1st priinting F/F new and unread copy, signed and dated 3/1999 by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Family Skeletons (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1997 First edition 1st printing Fine minus book and jacket with touch of edge wear and typical St. Martin's light edge and corner wear on jacket, an unread copy with generic inscription - Best wishes - and signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Farewell Horizontal (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine book and Fine minus jacket with very slight touch of fading on spine, unread copy signed by Jeter on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Fatal Attachment
|
|
|
First UK printing Fine minus book with very slight touch of slant top of spine in a Fine minus jacket with just a touch of light rubbing, a beautiful unread copy signed by Barnard on the title page.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Modern First Editions Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fatal Impressions (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with just a touch of wear bottoms of boards, in a Near Fine jacket that has light rubbing on back panel, with some yellowing along top edges of the white portions of jacket. An unread copy that has been signed on the half title page and dated 4/22/89 and inscribed - To Russ, I hope your impressions are good ones - and thanks for your interest. This is Warga’s second mystery featuring Jeffrey Dean, owner of a rare books store. Warga wrote three books in this series... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fate Worse Than Death (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable, 1985 First UK edition 1st printing Fine minus book and jacket, book has light page edge yellowing and jacket has touch of edge wear, an apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fearful Symmetry (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1stprinting Fine book with a touch of page waving in a Fine minus jacket with very light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Feast of Carrion (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable (UK) 2003, 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy, signed by author on title page, with glossy printed promotional flyer laid in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 19) |
Fetish (signed limited)
|
|
|
First limited edition, # 248 of 300 signed by Bryant, this copy is VG/VG with rubbing and small scratches back of dust jacket, front of jacket has hard to see cut with corresponding scratch on front board,couple of small, light stains bottom board edges, an unread copy.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fetish (signed limited)
|
|
|
Limited First Edition 248 of 300 Near Fine book with very light staining botton of front board in a Near Fine jacket with light shelfwear, an unread copy with no slipcase as issued. Signed by Bryant on the limitation page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (55)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (23)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




