cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
1) F.B.I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reynolds, Quentin

Random House c1963, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, near; VERY GOOD in a dust jacket with a large 5x1 piece missing along top, else FAIR bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) F.B.I. / LANDMARK BOOKS #46 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reynolds, Quentin

Random, c1963, hardcover, b/w pictorial end papers, several b/w; Photos throughout, light paste mark on front free end page, else clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) F CORRIDOR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edwards, James G

Sun Dial, 1938, ; Green cloth hardcover with black decorations and lettering on spine. A tight, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) F M TRANSMISSION AND RECEPTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rider, John F. and Seymour D. Uslan

John F. Rider Pub. 1948 FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, illustrated, VERY GOOD in a GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) F. T. C. AND COMPANY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anderson, Mary

Atheneum, 1979, first edition. HARDCOVER, in blue cloth. Illustr; Ated by Don Sibley. 195 pages. A group of animals form a drama club! Faint glass ring on front cover, slight trace of wear, tight, VERY GOOD. In very slightly worn dustjacket with small chip at tail of spine, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) F TROOP / GREAT INDIAN UPRISING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Johnston, William

Whitman, c.1967, hardcover, color pictorial cover, blue; Pictorial end papers, illus blue and white by Larry Pelini, light to moderate wear on spine ends and corners, owner's gift inscription on front free end page, else a sound, GOOD+ copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) FABIOLA / OR THE CHURCH OF THE CATACOMBS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wise, Cardinal

St. Paul Pub.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1956. Hardcover. Pictorial end papers, pages bright, a tight solid copy, dustjacket, is an 1/8 inch short, else colorful, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 506 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) FABLES / A PLAY IN ONE ACT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McDonough, Jerome

I. E. Clark, c1974, white paper covers with black spine, staple; Binding, 8-1/4x5-1/4", 22 pages, pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) FABLES FOR OUR TIME AND FAMOUS POEMS ILLUSTRATED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thurber, James

Harper & Brothers c1940 later printing, yellow hardcover with; Black cloth spine, covers lightly soiled, previous owner's name on front free end page, pages bright, solid copy, illustrated, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) FABLES FOR OUR TIME AND FAMOUS POEMS ILLUSTRATED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thurber, James

Harper & Bros, c.1940, late printing, yellow hardcover with; Black cloth spine, 9x8", covers lightly soiled, illus b/w, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
11) FABLES OF LA FONTAINNE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
La Fontainne / Scarry, Richard (Adapted and Illustrated by)

D. Day, c1963, First edition, hardcover, 11x8-1/2", b/w and color; Illustrations throughout, ex-library with usual distinctions, a GOOD+ copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) FABULOUS! / A LOVING, LUSCIOUS, AND LIGHTHEARTED LOOK AT FILM FROM THE GAY PERSPECTIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reuter, Donald F

Broadway Books, c2004, 1st edition, oblong SOFTCOVER, 8 X 10, ; Many b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fletcher, Grace Nies

Dutton. 1964. 2nd. Violet cl. Photos. VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU / STORY OF TWO DOCTORS IN NEPAL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fletcher, Grace Nies

Dutton, c.1964, later printing, hardcover, several b/w photos, ; Pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) FABULOUS VALLEY (A NOVEL OF HISTORIC PENNSYLVANIA) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Parker, Cornelia Stratton

Putnam's, c1956, First edition, hardcover, a tight, solid copy, ; Near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) FACADE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pulitzer, Roxanne

SS c1992 second printing, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar protector . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FACE BEHIND THE FACE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yevtushenko, Yevgeny

Marek c1979, soft cover 5x8-1/4, VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) FACE IN THE MIRROR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Baker, Denys Val

Arkham House, c1971, black cloth hard cvr, 2045 copies printed,; Name on outer edge of ffep, two small thinned spots on ffep where tape has been removed, else clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) FACE OF A HERO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boulle, Pierre

Macmillan, c1963, ; Literary Heritage, unabridged school edition, SOFTCOVER, about 8-1/4 x 5-1/2, previous owner's address label else, no other internal markings, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) FACE OF A NATION POETICAL PASSAGES FROM THE WRITINGS OF THOMAS WOLFE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wolfe, Thomas

Literary Guild of America, c1939, black dec hard cover, ; Illustrated, name and address on ffep, page edges ltly browning, else clean and solid, GOOD+ in a very ltly worn, GOOD+ DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1525)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)
Fine or New (19)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (1025)
$10-25 (427)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1285)
Paperback (159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (504)
With dust jacket (1295)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (1525)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: