Titles starting with F from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1320
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
| 1) |
The F. B. I
|
|
|
New York: Random House. [1954]. Hard cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ rubbed and frayed.. Landmark books, 46. Unknown printing. 180 p. : illus.; 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
F. D. R. HIS PERSONAL LETTERS 1928-1945 Volume one only
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. G/--. (c1950). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 738, 674 pp., cover bumped, edges rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
F. D. R. His Personal Letters EARLY YEARS
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. G/FR. (c1947). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 543 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped, torn, faded, inside hinge cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
F. D. R. His Personal Letters Volume Two: 1905-1928
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. G/FR. (c1948). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., xix, 674 pp., slightly shaken; jacket worn, DJ faded, chipped, torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
F. D. R. His Personal Letters Volume Two: 1905-1928
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. G/FR. (c1948). 2nd Printing. Cloth. 8vo., xix, 674 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, frayed, chipped, torn, cover rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
F. O. MATTHIESSEN (1902-1950) A COLLECTIVE PORTRAIT
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Schuman. Good plus condition/--. (1950). 8vo., 154 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD: The man and His Work
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company. G/G. (c1951). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 219 pp., DJ rubbed, edges frayed, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
F. X. PARSCHE & SON CO. Cut Glass Chicago, U.S.A
|
|
|
Shreveport, LA: American Cut Glass Assocatio. Very good condition-brown spot near spine/--. 1981. 4to., 32 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
F-16 FIGHTING FALCON
|
|
|
New York, NY: Arco Publishing, Inc.. Good plus condition/--. (1983). Atlas Folio, 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
FABER GUIDE TO TWENTIETH-CENTURY ARCHITECTURE: Britain and Europe
|
|
|
London, UK: Faber and Faber Limited. G/--. (1985). ....... Wraps. oblong 8vo., 199 pp., cover worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
FABERGE
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: Habsburg, Feldman. Very good condition/--. (1987). 4to., 359 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
FABERGE. Imperial Eggs and Other Fantasies
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very good condition/--. (1978;). First Printing. 4to., 143pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 13) |
FABIAN OF THE YARD. An Intimate Record
|
|
|
New York, NY: British Book Centre. Very good condition: jacket tears, rubbed/--. (1953). 2nd. Printing. 8vo., 208 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 14) |
FABLED SHORE From the Pyrenees to Portugal
|
|
|
London, UK: Hamish Hamilton. G/G. (1949). 3rd Impression. Cloth. 8vo., 200 pp., Dj rubbed, chipped, frayed, yellowed, tears, cover rubbed & faded, page margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
FABLES CHOISIES, Mises en Vers [2 Volumes]
|
|
|
Paris, France: ........ G/--. 1759. ........ Leather. Avec un Nouveau Commentaire par M. Coste. Text in French . 12mo., 284, 404 pp., rebound with new spine, endpapers, covers rubbed, bumped, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 16) |
FABLES IN SLANG
|
|
|
Chicago and New York: Herbert S. Stone. Good plus condition/--. 1900. 16mo., 201 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
FABLES IN SLANG
|
|
|
.......: Westvaco. VG/--. (1972). Limited Editio. Cloth. 8vo., 171 pp., slipcover bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
FABLES OF AESOP
|
|
|
London, UK: Macmillan Company. G/--. 1923. Later Printing. Cloth. bookplate; signed by owner . 8vo., 222 pp, spine slightly blunted at top & bottom & sunbleached, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
FABLES OF MAN
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Pre. Very good condition/--. 1971. 8vo., 741 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
FABRE'S BOOK OF INSECTS ... RETOLD FROM ALEXANDE TEIXEIRA DE MATTOS'
|
|
|
New York, NY: Tudor Publishing Company. Very good condition/--. (1937). 6th printing. Decorative Clo. Illustrated with 12 tipped-in color plates. . 4to., 271 pp., Light scuffing on back cover, else, very tight, clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (336)Fine or New (24)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (327)
$10-25 (653)
$25-50 (197)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (659)Paperback (208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (307)With dust jacket (450)
Signed (46)
Filter by country:
United States (1320)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
