cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) "F" IS FOR EVIDENCE
GRAFTON, SUE

NEW YORK NY: HENRY HOLT AND CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1989. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) THE FABER BOOK OF CHURCH AND CLERGY
WILSON, A. N. (EDITOR)

LONDON: FABER AND FABER LTD. NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1992. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHERTHAN GENTLE TAPS TO THE BOTTOM FORE-EDGE CORNERS. D.J. HAS A COUPLE OFSHORT TEARS WITH A SMALL BIT OF WEAR TO THE CORNERS, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICEL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: RELIGION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) THE FABIANS
MACKENZIE, NORMAN & JEANNE

NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1977. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS AT BASE OF FRONT PANEL, A TOUCH OF TONING TO WHITE AREAS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) FABLE AND SONG
BROWN, ALICE

BOSTON: ALICE BROWN (SELF-PUBLISHED). NF/NONE. PUB 1939. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO A LIFE LONG FRIEND IN APRIL 1939. JUST A TRACE OF RUB AT A FEW CORNERS WITH ONE ROUGHLY OPENEDSIGNATURE. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: POETRY, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) FABLED LAND; TIMELESS RIVER: LIFE ALONG THE MISSISSIPPI
FELDMAN, STEPHEN & VAN GORDON SAUTER

CHICAGO, IL: QUADRANGLE BOOKS. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1970. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN ABIT OF FOXING ALONG THE TOP EDGE OF THE TEXT BLOCK. D.J. IS ABOUT FINEWITH JUST A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, SOME FAINTFOXING AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. ANEXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. "THISBEAUTIFUL BOOK EVOKES MEMORIES OF JAMES AGEE'S CLASSIC,'LET US NOW PRAI... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) FACE TO FACE
QUEEN, ELLERY

NEW YORK NY: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY (THE). F/VG. PUB 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A 2 1/2"TEAR WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE BOTTOM REAR SPINE CORNER, A TEAR ATTHE TOP FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER, A SMALL HOLE AT THE FRONT SPINE EDGE,SOME WEAR AT THE REAR FORE-EDGE, A COUPLE OF SMALL SURFACE ABRASIONS ONTHE FRONT PANEL, A PUNCTUR AT THE FRONT GUTTER, AND THE WHITE D.J.LIGHTLY TANNED. A NICE COPY DESPITE NOTED FLAWS WHICH HAVE ALL BEENNEATLY AND ARCHIVALL... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) FACIAL JUSTICE
HARTLEY, L. P

FACIAL JUSTICE
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC.. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1961. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: VERY ATTRACTIVE D.J. ART BY VERA BOCK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASA SMALL BIT OF CORNER RUB/WEAR, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENTCLEAN, BRIGHT , UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: FANTASY, NEGATIVE UTOPIA, DYSTOPIAN, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) FACING ALI: THE OPPOSITION WEIGHS IN
BRUNT, STEPHEN

GUILFORD, CT: THE LYONS PRESS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2002. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: SPORTS, BOXING, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) FACING THE LIONS
WICKER, TOM

NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). F/VG. 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON A PAGE TIPPED-IN PRIOR TO TITLE PAGE.. D.J. IS A LITTLE WORN AT CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A SHORT TEAR ATTHE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANEL. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) FACING THE MUSIC
BROWN, LARRY

CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: FIRST BOOK. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
11) FACING THE TANK
GALE, PATRICK

NEW YORK NY: DUTTON (E.P.). FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) FACING THE WORLD
ALGER, JR., HORATIO

FACING THE WORLD
CLEVELAND, OH: THE GOLDSMITH PUBLISHING CO. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB (ND). HARDCOVER. LATER PRINTING (LATE 20'S EARLLY 30'S?) / ONE OF 12 TITLES IN GOLDSMITH'S "ALGER SERIES" . BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE AND DECORATION TO THE FRONT COVER IN BLIND. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A BIT OF SURFACE CHIPING AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE WITH SOME MODEST WEAR AT THE CORNERS. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) FADED COAT OF BLUE
PARRY, OWEN

NEW YORK NY: AVON BOOKS. F/F. PUB 1999. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. AN EXCELLENT COPY OF AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. . Keywords: NOVEL, CIVIL WAR, FIRST BOOK, MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) FADED COAT OF BLUE
PARRY, OWEN

NEW YORK NY: AVON BOOKS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1999. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYOF AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK.. Keywords: NOVEL, CIVIL WAR, FIRST BOOK, MYSTERY, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) FAERIE TALE
FEIST, RAYMOND E

NEW YORK NY: DOUBLEDAY. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: FANTASY, SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) FAINT THE TRUMPET SOUNDS: THE LIFE AND TRIAL OF MAJOR RENO
TERRELL, JOHN UPTON / WALTON, COLONEL GEORGE

NEW YORK NY: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY. F/VG+. PUB 1966. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF CORNER WEAR WITH A SHORT TEAR WITH ASSOCIATEDCREASES AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANEL. A NICE COPY.. Keywords: LITTLE BIG HORN, GEORGE A. CUSTER, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) FAIR AND TENDER LADIES
SMITH, LEE

NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). N/VG+. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS AN EASY CREASE ON THE REAR FLAP. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, SOUTHERN WRITER, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) THE FAIR GOD OR, THE LAST OF THE'TZINS; A TALE OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO
WALLACE, LEW

THE FAIR GOD OR, THE LAST OF THE'TZINS; A TALE OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO
BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1888. HARDCOVER. ISBN: "SEVENTY-SEVENTH THOUSAND" ON THE TITLE PAGE. DARK GREEN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE, GILTCENTER DECORATION TO THE FRONT COVER, AND GREEN COATED ENDPAPERS. OTHERTHAN A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS, SPINE-ENDS, AND ALONG THE REAR SPINEEDGE, AND THE BOTTOM FRONT CORNER LIGHTLY KNOCKED, THIS IS ANEXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN AND BRIGHT COPY WITH BRIGHT GILT TITLES.. Keywords: MEXICO, CORTEZ, AZTECS. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
19) FAIR LAND, FAIR LAND
GUTHRIE JR.,A.B

BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. F/VG+. PUB 1982. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A COUPLE TEARS AT THE TOP CORNERS OF THE FRONT PANEL AND ASHORT TEAR WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL. A VERYNICE COPY.. Keywords: WESTERN AM NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) FAIRIES AND FUSILIERS
GRAVES, ROBERT

NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1918. HARDCOVER. ISBN: THIS IS THE MAY 1919 SECOND PRINTING. BURGANDY CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH 1 1/2" HIGH YELLOW PAPER LABEL THATWRAPS AROUND THE FRONT SPINE AND REAR COVERS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANYMARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A FEW SHORTEDGE TEARS, A TRACE OF CORNER RUB AND SOIL, SLIGHT DARKENING OF THE SPINEPANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADEDCOPY WHICH IS RARE IN THIS COND... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (134)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (24)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (326)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: