Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Browse4books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Browse4books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Browse4books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) F. Scott Fitzgerald, a Biography
Andrew Turnbull

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. Paperback. Acceptable/good. pgs clean & tight binding, writining in pencil on inside pg, lean o spine, scuffing to dj, curve to bottom of book coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) F.Y.I. For Your Information: Unexpected Answers to Everyday Questions (Based on the award-winning ABC-TV Program with Hal Linden) (For Your Information)
Foreword-Hal Linden; Editor-Nat Brandt

M Evans & Co, 1982-09. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) THE FALL OF THE IVORY TOWER GOVERNMENT FUNDING, CORRUPTION, AND THE BANKRUPTING OF AMERICAN HIGHER EDUCATION
George Roche

REGNERY PUBLISHING, INC, 1994. Paperback. Like New. pgs clean & tight, light scuff to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) THE FAMILY ARSENAL
Paul Theroux

Ballantine Books, 1977-09-12. Paperback. Good. lean to spine, wear to book edges, pgs clean & tight, light yellow color to pg edges, price sticker residue on coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) THE FAMOUS BATTLE OF BRAVERY CREEK
HALL LYNN

GARRARD, 1972, 1972. Hardcover. Good. pgs clean & tight, bumped corners, library stamp & card pocket on inside cover pg,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) FANTASTIC VOYAGE II : DESTINATION BRAIN
Isaac Asimov

Spectra, 1988-07-01. Paperback. Good. lean to spine, wear to book edges, pgs clean & tight, light yellow color to pg edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The FIERY PANTHEON : A NOVEL
Nancy Lemann

The FIERY PANTHEON : A NOVEL
Stock photo.
A Southern belle must choose between a journalist and an investment banker. She makes the wrong choice.

Scribner, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. pages clean and tight, light scuff to djDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
8) FINAL EDITION (Lives & Letters)
E.F. Benson

Random House UK Distribution, 1988-02-27. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, light scuff to cover edge, price sticker residue on cover, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
9) FINITE MATHEMATICS With Applications in the Social and Management Sciences
Louis O. And Albert J. Simone Kattsoff

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1965. Hardcover. Good. pgs clean & tight binding, no dj, lean to spine, bumped corner,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.33
10) THE FIST OF GOD
Frederick. Forsyth

New York: Bantam Books (1994), 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. clean pgs, wear to cover, lift to cover edge,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) FIVE STAR GOLF
Palmer Norman and William V Levy

Duel Sloan and Pearce, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable/acceptable. First Edition, pgs clean & tight binding, mylar dj over original, original is scuffed, sm pieces missing at edges, curve to the book cover, nice reading copyDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
12) FLASHPOINT (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries)
Linda Barnes

Hyperion, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. lean to spine, wear to cover edges, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) FLIGHTS IN THE HEAVENLIES: Stories (Sunsinger Books/Illinois Short Fiction)
Ernest J. Finney

FLIGHTS IN THE HEAVENLIES: Stories (Sunsinger Books/Illinois Short Fiction)
University of Illinois Press, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
14) FOLLOW THAT FISH (Bank Street Ready to Read, Level 2)
Joanne Oppenheim

Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-01. Hardcover. Good. Library bound, x-lib w/ markings, bumped corners, scuffing to cover, clean & tight pgs, Hardback,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) FOLLOW THAT FISH (Bank Street Ready to Read, Level 2)
Joanne Oppenheim

Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-01. Hardcover. Good. x-lib w/ markings, library bound, bumped corners, scuff to cover, HardbackDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) FUZ RAB & LTL BRO PROB (Picturebacks)
Rosemary Billam

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1988-12-10. Hardcover. Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean, bumped corners, wear to cover, HARDBACK,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Fables of the Irish Intelligentsia
Nina Fitzpatrick

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1993-01-01. Paperback. Good. used library discard w/ markings, tanning to pg edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
18) The Fablesinger
Colombo, Judith Woolcock

Crossing Press, 1989. Trade paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, bookstore stamp inside Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Fabulous Girl's Guide to Decorum
Kim Izzo; Ceri Marsh

The Fabulous Girl's Guide to Decorum
Broadway, 2001-12. Paperback. Like New. pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Fabulous Nobodies
Lee Tulloch

Fabulous Nobodies
Stock photo.
Avon A, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, wear and creases to cover, pages clean & tight.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (471)
Fine or New (84)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1016)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (250)
Paperback (813)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (10)
With photos (319)

Filter by country:
United States (1107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: