Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from SeaTurtle Books

Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) F2F
Finch, Phillip

When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more

Bantam Books,, April 1996. First edition. Hardcover. New. 327pp. 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) FAMOUS FRENCH NOVELS, SEVEN MODERN CONDENSATIONS
HYDE, CAMERON

Garden City Publishing,, 1943. Boards. Very good+. Dark blue boards, Gold Lettering on the binding. Very good with bumped corners. Light tanning of the pages. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
3) FAMOUS OLD CARS
BOWMAN

Macmillan General Reference USA,, 1978. Paper Edition. Paperback. Very good+. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
4) The FBI story
Whitehead, Don

Cardinal Edition,, 1958. Paperback. Good +. 1958 Cardinal Edition printing shows shelf wear and cover folding, browning pages and previous owners name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
5) Facts of Love and Marriage for Young People
editor, Aron Krich ()

Dell Laurel,, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very good -. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Failure to Zigzag
Vandenburgh, Jane

North Point Press,, March 1989. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good - in Very Good-DJ. 336pp. Check out our guarantee for your satisfaction. Price clipped. DJ Dulling. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Fair Stood the Wind for France
H.E. Bates

Boston MA:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1944. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good /no DJ. sunned binding. corner bumps.Good Reading copy ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
8) The Fall of a President
Staff of The Washington Post

New York:: Dell,, 1974. Paperback. Paperback. Good +. 1974 Dell printing. Good Reading copy ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Fall of a Sparrow
Hellenga, Robert

The Fall of a Sparrow
Stock photo.
Alan "Woody" Woodhull, who narrates this subtle novel of ideas, is an Illinois college professor whose daughter was killed in... read more

Scribner,, July 1998. Hardcover. Hardcover. New. 460pp. 1.50 x 10.00 x 6.50 ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking Volume 1

Family Circle,, 1972. Hard Cover. Very good+. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Family Circle Magazine

Family Circle Inc.,, December 1959. Softcover. Softcover. Good. Minor page foldings. Browning of pages. Our happy Christmas heritage. A very special 17page treat. By Phyllis McGinley. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
12) Family Circle Magazine
n/a

New York:, March 1970. Very good. Special Issue on cutting the High Cost of Living. Dress Like Jacke - on pin money. 40 dinner ideas- from 8Cents to 51 Cents per serving. High-fashion accessories from low-cost materials. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
13) The Family Easter Book
Alan MacDonald

Lion Books,, 1993. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
14) Family ministry: An educational resource for the local church
Smith, Leon

Discipleship Resources,, 1975. Paperback. Very good. previous owners name inside ffep. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
15) Famous Artists & Their Models
Thomas Craven

Pocket Books,, 1949. Paperback. Paperback. Good. 1949 Pocket books paperback. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Famous New Englanders Cookbook
Sandra Taylor

Dublin, NH:: Yankee Publishing,, 1984. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. DJ has some wearing. Book itself is nice tight, and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
17) The Fan
Randall, Bob

Random House,, 1977. Hard Cover. Very good -. Cover shows some shelf wear, nice tight clean pages. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
18) Fancy Free
Cavanna, Betty

New York:: William Morrow,, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good Reading copy ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
19) Fantastic easy casseroles: Quick & easy (Creative recipes)
Crocker, Betty

General Mills,, 1991. Pamphlet. Very good. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
20) Fast, Cheap, and Easy
Lund, Joanna

Perigee,, 1999. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (24)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: