Titles starting with F from M Blakeley, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M Blakeley, Bookseller (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: M Blakeley, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Find me a villain
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books, 1985. reprint. Paperback. Good. Margaret Yorke is the pen name of Margaret Beda Larminie Nicholson. Edgwear, spine creases, pages yellowing, bookstore stamps on inside front page ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
Find me a villain
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Margaret Yorke is the pen name of Margaret Beda Larminie Nicholson. Edgwear, spine creases, pages yellowing, bookstore stamps on inside front page ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Five Bells and Bladebone
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed pages, rubbing, creasing on spine and cover ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Flames of Glory
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1982. Book Club. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. A few edges of the dust jacket are rubbed; top edge of pages have a date stamp. Scans available on request. ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Flowers in the Rain & Other Stories
|
|
|
A collection of heartwarming short stories by the author of "The Shell Seekers" and "September".
St Martins Pr, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. some edgewear and bumps to corners ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Follow the Wind
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1991. First paperback printing. Paperback. Good. spine creases, edgewear, pages yellowing, spine cocked ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fool's Errand: Book 1 of the Tawny Man
|
|
|
In this, the first volume of the Tawny Man trilogy (which is, in turn, a set of sequels to the Farseer trilogy), semiretired ... read more
Spectra Books, 2002. paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Forever After
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +. 438 pp. very light edgewear; spine creases ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
Fresh Disasters A Stone Barrington Novel
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 2007. Hardcover. New/new. 279 pp. ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fresh Disasters A Stone Barrington Novel
|
|
|
Putnams, 2007. Hardcover. New/new. 279 pp. ... more information
Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



