Titles starting with F from Southwest Florida Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 358
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
The FBI : A Comprehensive Reference Guide
|
|
|
Checkmark Books, 2000-03. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 2) |
FLOWERS OF BERMUDA
|
|
|
ARGOS, 1000. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
FM Auditory Training Systems Characteristics, Selection, and Use
|
|
|
York Press, 1992-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Name written on first page. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
FROM SALERNO TO THE ALPS A HISTORY OF THE FIFTH ARMY 1943-1945
|
|
|
The Battery Press/Infantry Journal Press, 1986. Hardcover. Good. NO DUST JACKET. Grey boards with moderate shelf wear and soiling. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.42
|
|
| 5) |
FUTURE CONCEPTS: THE WORLD OF SYD MEAD (CAR STYLING VOLUME 89 1/2 - SPECIAL EDITION)
|
|
|
Car Styling, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without markings. Spine is sound. Dual text in Japanese and English. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.00
|
|
| 6) |
Faberge: Imperial Jeweler
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams, 1994-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. REFERENCE COPY. Ex-Library copy with usual attachment (stamps & stickers; library-pocket on first free endpaper). Spine is leaning but sound (front & back hinges reinforced with cloth). Interior pages clean with unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.02
|
|
| 7) |
Fables & Fantasies
|
|
|
Necronomicon Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound paperback with light all-around wear. Interior pages clean with no markings and no inscriptions. First printing. Cover and interior art by Joey Zone. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fables of Aesop According to Sir Roger L'Estrange, with Fifty Drawings by Alexander Calder
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1967-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (mild age-spotting to top edge). No markings or inscriptions and spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 9) |
Fabrics for Historic Buildings Rev Edition
|
|
|
Preservation Press Wiley, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 10) |
Fabulous Fashion Doll Clothing You Can Make
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1999-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Inside pages clean and unmarked. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
| 11) |
Fabulous New Orleans
|
|
|
ROBERT L. GRAGER AND COMPANY, 1954. Hardcover. Good. NO DUST JACKET. Black and red boards with tipped-on cover image. Light shelf wear to cover and bookplate inside front cover. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. 1954 printing. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Face Finder
|
|
|
Marblehead Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Face That Must Die
|
|
|
Scream Press, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. Feels like book has not been read. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Face of Faith
|
|
|
Eastminster, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. White cover with light creasing and mild soiling. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.48
|
|
| 15) |
Facts & Records: Amazing Achievements
|
|
|
Kingfisher, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear (small corner crease in first free endpaper). No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Glossy pictorial boards; no dustjacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Facts on File Dictionary of 20th Century Allusions: From Abbott and Costello to Ziegfeld Girls
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library (reference copy) but all-around nice condition. Usual library stamps, stickers etc. Inside pages are crisp and clean with unmarked text. Spine slightly leaning but sound. Dustjacket in mylar cover attached to boards. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 17) |
Fade Away
|
|
|
Former pro-basketball-player turned sports agent, Myron Bolitar, has a chance to get back in the game--sort of. The owner of ... read more
Delacorte Press, 2008-08-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. First hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 18) |
The Faeryland Companion
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice copy with very light all-around wear. Inside pages clean and free of markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sound. Pictorial cover; no jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy (American Empire Project)
|
|
|
Metropolitan Books, 2006-04-04. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps and stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover taped to boards. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Failing Industries: The Role of Government: (The 1980 Benjamin F. Fairless Memorial Lectures)
|
|
|
Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Dust jacket with rubbing, chipping and small tears now protected by mylar cover (price covered up by sticker on inside flap). Gift inscription on ffep and endpapers with light age-spotting. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (144)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (200)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (13)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (358)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






