Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from The Book Escape

Bookseller: The Book Escape (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Escape (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) F.A.T.E. No. 2: Slave Ship from Sergan; Adventures of Captain Kennedy Super-Hero of the Spaceways
Kern, Gregory

London & Conneticut: Mews Books, 1976 Covers worn and rubbed, with creasing. Contents clean and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. 110 Pages, plus ads. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) F. B. Meyer; Preacher, Teacher, Man of God
Mann, A. Chester

New York: Fleming H Revell Co, 1929 Covers worn and rubbed, with bumped corners and spine ends. Endpapers starting to darken, with stamp residue to front pastedown. A few widely scattered pencil markings to text. Pages toned. Binding is secure. -***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8.25 x 5.5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) F Is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue

F Is for Fugitive
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Books, 1990 Covers worn. Binding is tight and secure, yet cover is peeling a little at bottom of spine. Text is clean and free of marks. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6.75 x 4.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) F.P.A.: The Life and Times of Franklin Pierce Adams
Ashley, Sally

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. Fine+ Hardcover in Very Good DJ. Includes lots of black and white photos. Aside from faint signs of shelfwear, the cover looks brand new. Pages are immaculate and binding is perfect. Dust jacket shows minor shelf and edgewear, but still looks great. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 9 x 6. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) F. Scott Fitzgerald
K. G. W. Cross

New York: Grove Press, 1964 Good Mass Market Paperback. The book's white cover, with black and white picture of the subject is mostly clean, with edgewear and creasing. The binding is secure still basically, but the cover has ripped a little at the top of spine and is starting to come off there. This could be glued together. Pages are clean, clear of marks, and neat. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) F. Scott Fitzgerald; A Collection of Criticism
Eble, Kenneth E.(editor)

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1973. Covers have very mild wear to edges with light scuffing and slightly bumped corners. Spine is creased. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8.25 x 5.5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) F-22 Raptor
Sweetman, Bill

F-22 Raptor
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Zenith Press, 1998. Very nice copy! Minor wear to cover corners. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings. Color photographs throughout. 96 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. . Soft Cover. Very Good+. 9 x 8.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The FBI Nobody Knows
Cook, Fred J

New York: Pyramid Books, 1965 White covers with black and red titles worn. Pages mildly toned. Behind the scenes peek at the FBI by a former agent. 414 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) The FBI and the Berrigans; the Making of a Conspiracy
Nelson, Jac; Ostrow, Ronald J

New York: Coward, Mc Cann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1972 DJ rubbed, with sunned spine, and small chips, tears, and related creases along edges. Covers mildly worn. Contents clean, bright, and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. 317 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8.5 x 5.75. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) FDR: A Biography
Morgan, Ted

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Book Club Edition. DJ has very mild wear to edges with light scuffing and a lightly sunned spine. Covers have very mild wear to edges with sharp corners. Binding is very tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) FOLLOW THE TOFF
John Creasey

New York: Prestige Books, 1961 Covers worn, and inside of covers darkened. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 6.75 x 4.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) The Fabians
MacKenzie, Norman Ian;Mackenzie, Jeanne

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1977 Minor wear with faint toning along edges of dust jacket. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings. Name of previous owner penned to front free end paper. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) A Fable
Faulkner, William

New York: Vintage Books, 1954. Tiny scuff on front cover. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Fables
Lobel, Arnold

Fables
Stock photo.
Who said only Aesop wrote fables? Here are fresh new tales, all using animals to poke subtle fun at human foibles, complete w... read more

New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1980 DJ moderately worn, with tears and creasing, tape repair at spine end, and small price sticker on rear. Bottom corner of DJ clipped. Boards slightly worn, woth fading along upper edge. Ink name on free front endpaper. Text is clean, bright, and free of marks. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. First Edition. Cl... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
15) Fabric Picture Books
Marston, Gwen

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Amer Quilters Society, 2002 Very nice copy! ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Staple-Bound. Fine. 8" x 11". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Fabric Picture Books
Marston, Gwen

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Amer Quilters Society, 2002 Very nice copy! Book has been signed: For Julie Many Thanks! Gwen. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Signed by Author. Staple-Bound. Fine. 8" x 11". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Fabricating Lives: Explorations in American Autobiography
Leibowitz, Herbert A

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989. Mild edgewear to DJ with tiny tears along upper edge of back. Covers have minimal edgewear. Tiny stain on bottom of inside cover and front end paper. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 9 x 6. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Fabrication of USS Stainless and Heat Resisting Steels
USS Stainless Steel (United States Steel)

New York; Chicago: United States Steel Export Company; United States Steel Supply Company, 1946 Covers have mild wear to edges with bumped and rubbed corners and edges. Binding is Secure. Front free end paper has a small chip. Binding is very secure. Spiral bound inside of hard cover. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Some wear to edges of pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be include... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Fabulist
Vornholt, John

New York, N. Y.: Avon Books, 1993 Light wear to cover along edges and at corners. Spine leans to the right, but binding is tight and secure. Text is clean and free of markings. Library stamping to text block edges. The Epic Story Of Aesop - An Ugly, Mute Slave Delivered From Wretchedness By The Gods And Blessed With A Wondrous Voice...***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Mark... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Fabulous American: a Benjamin Franklin Almanac
Hilda Lass (editor)

Berlin: Seven Seas Books, 1964 Good Paperback. This book contains information about Franklin's various roles in society- states man, scientist, inventor, and more, and all his accomplishments, as well as some of his letters. The white cover is slightly soiled and creased, and the plastic lining on the top of it is peeling just a little in certain areas. The binding is secure. Pages are clean, clear of marks, and neat. They are darkening a little due to aging, but are not difficult to read. ***We ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (760)
Fine or New (82)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (895)
$5-10 (364)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (284)
Paperback (595)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (656)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (1395)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: