| 1) |
FIGHT ME: DIPLOMACY IS A KICK IN THE FACE
|
|
|
Diesel, 1997. Very good condition magazine style paperback. Barely creased, mildly scuffed and slightly 'wavy' pages. Remains bright, tight and clean. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.30)
|
|
| 2) |
FILMS OF TIME: TWELVE FANTASIES
|
|
|
George Routledge, 1939 1st edition complete with DUSTJACKET Mild foxing to page edges. Jacket rather tatty with 4 enclosed tears | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.25
($14.90)
|
|
| 3) |
The Fading Shrine (Flamingo)
|
|
|
Uncreased paperback. Very close to 'as new' ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 4) |
A Fair Day's Work
|
|
|
Softcover.Even though ex-library, it's in very good, little-borrowed condition with no removed pages. 3 labels,4" tear to page preceding title page, & 1 inkstamp inside + 1 to spine, Protective pvc removable cover. Remains very bright, clean & tightly bound, barely creased | Independent Suffolk based seller | I dispatch daily | Feel free to contact for image | Kind regards, Tina-Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.01)
|
|
| 5) |
Faking It
|
|
|
Excellent condition large unread,uncreased pb | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Like New. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.34)
|
|
| 6) |
Fallen Angels
|
|
|
Unopened & unread copy. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 7) |
Falling into Glory
|
|
|
Even though this is ex-library it's still in very good, rarely-borrowed condition: bright, tight & barely creased, one inkstamp & one label inside + 2 to spine. Complete with PVC removable protective cover | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.99
($3.21)
|
|
| 8) |
Family Book of Car Fun
|
|
|
very good slim pb: scuffing & fading to cover,inside bright & clean | In stock by Suffolk seller. | Feel free to contact me if you'd like a scan or photo' of the book | I post within one working day | Kind regards, Tina-Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 9) |
Family of Black America
|
|
|
These photographs document a spirit of renewed dedication from black men and their families to helping their communities achi... read more
almost as new, no creases to spine, one to cover ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.65)
|
|
| 10) |
Farm Management Pocketbook 19th Edition 1989
|
|
|
Wye College, Dept. of Agricultural Economics Farm Management Pocketbook 19th Edition 1989. Softcover with very clean and tight pages, cover is white and slightly soiled/creased | Independent seller based in Suffolk, UK. A photo' available on request | I dispatch each working day. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.95
($45.02)
|
|
| 11) |
Farmhouse Kitchen Microwave Cook Book
|
|
|
Spine uncreased, one 1mm stain inside cover, pages grubby at edge, very very mild creasing to cover ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 12) |
The Fatal Bodice
|
|
|
Excellent condition uncreased | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 13) |
Fat-free Cooking
|
|
|
New Holland Publishers, 2001. This collection of delicious fat-free recipes and specially commissioned photographs offers tasty food ideas and healthy, quick and easy to understand recipes suitable for anyone trying to lose weight or wanting to lead a healthier lifestyle. | 2001 large softcover, uncreased, slight shelf wear at edges, near 'as new' . Pictorial Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.36)
|
|
| 14) |
Fatherland
|
|
|
Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 15) |
Feel Free
|
|
|
1970 corgi pb. Has reading creases + scuffing to cover & spine. slight foxing to half-title page, foxing to page edges. Inside pages are bright & clean, binding remains tight.~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.17)
|
|
| 16) |
'Field' bedside book
|
|
|
good to very good."The Second Field Bedside Book" published in 1969 with beautiful b&w illustrations by B.S. Biro. Green pale cloth hardback (no jacket). Fading to spine & cover, bumping to top & base of spine. Tiny name neatly inscribed. Binding still tight. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,).~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Hard Cover. Used: Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.60
($2.58)
|
|
| 17) |
Fight Me! Diplomacy is a Kick in the Face
|
|
|
Very good condition magazine style paperback. Barely creased, mildly scuffed and slightly 'wavy' pages. Remains bright, tight and clean... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.54)
|
|
| 18) |
Fighting Ships
|
|
|
IMAGES ARE OF MY COPY FOR SALE | Enormous hardcover book in very good condition. Published by Multimedia Publications in 1984. .Flaws: slight bumping to edges | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well-within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Collectible; Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 19) |
Finding Our Way And Sharing Our Stories. Women Of The Nineties Reflect On Their Traditions
|
|
|
Suffolk College Publishing, 1995. A collection from Suffolk Inter-Faith resource. ISBN 1898580103 Excellent condition, barely opened 1995 softcover. Slight scuffing and creasing to edges, otherwise mint |. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.45
($12.00)
|
|
| 20) |
Fingernail Beach
|
|
|
Corgi, 1964. good to very good 1964 pb: some scuffing & creasing, pages age-yellowed | In stock by Suffolk seller. | Feel free to contact me if you'd like a scan or photo' of the book | I post within one working day | Kind regards, Tina-Waveney Books. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.45
($12.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











