Titles starting with F from Leaping Lemur Books
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Fact and Fancy
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1972. Paperback. Good +. 206 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight, and the cover is in very good condition. Page edges are tanned, with a minor scuff mark. Price is marked in pencil on flyleaf. End pages are tanned. Interior pages are faintly tanned at the margins. Text is clean and unmarked. One page has a folded corner. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 2) |
Fallacy - The Counterfeit of Argument
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1964. Paperback. Good. 218 pages. Binding is tight. Moderate shelf wear. Owner's name inside front and back cover, written in very neat calligraphic style. Text is unmarked. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 3) |
Famous Problems of Elementary Geometry: The duplication of the cube. The trisection of an angle. The quadrature of the circle
|
|
|
New York: Hafner, 1950. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good/fair. Yellowed and worn dust jacket with minor rips. No signs of wear on cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 4) |
Fashion Drawing
|
|
|
Pitman, 1958. Paperback. Good. This booklet is a practical guide to drawing women's fashions. Starting with the basics it covers the drawing supplies you need, advice on figure drawing for fashion illustration, and examples of how to draw clothing. 48 pages with many illustrations. Has a couple of smudges on the cover but the interior is clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 5) |
Fiat Money Inflation in France
|
|
|
Foundation for Economic Education, 1959. Later printing. Paperback. Good. 124 pages with one black and white illustration. The binding is tight and the cover is in very good condition. Has underlining and marginal notes on many pages. Light shelf wear. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 6) |
A Field Guide to Pacific Coast Shells, Including Shells of Hawaii and the Gulf of California
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good +. Ex library copy with usual marks and tags. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket in protective plastic cover. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Field Guide to the Stars and Planets
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is for everyone who wants to know more about the stars, planets, and galaxies. It includes two complete star charts, one with constellation lines and one without. It also includes information on how to use a telescope and two unique features: a photographic atlas of the entire sky, and the most detailed atlas of the moon in any portable guide. 397 pages with many illustrations. Binding is tight and the cover is in very good condition. Text is... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.06
|
|
| 8) |
The Fifth Reader
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Company, 1879. Hardcover. Good +. 471 pages, with black and white illustrations. Overall, this book is in unusually good condition for its age. The binding is tight, and the cover is in good condition, with bumped corners, and moderate corner rubbing -- the cloth is worn through at one corner. Page edges are tanned, and there are a couple of light smudge marks. Inside covers and end pages have minor tanning, and a few spots. A few pages have tiny folded corners. Text has a few smudges and ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.21
|
|
| 9) |
File Structures: A Conceptual Toolkit
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1987. Book. Very Good. 538 pages. Has highlighting on a few pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
First Course in Algebra
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1935. Good. 438 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid and the cover is in good condition with one bumped corner. End papers are browned. Owner's name on flyleaf, marked out. Bottom corner is water stained and pages are slightly wrinkled along the bottom half inch margin. Text is clean and free of writing. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 11) |
First Course in Algebra
|
|
|
Ginn and Company, 1910. Hardcover. Fair. 334 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tilted and the pages are firmly bound. Cover is in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Page edges and surfaces are moderately soiled. Twenty pages have a stain at the edge. Five pages have ink spots. Owner's name on flyleaf. Inside covers and end pages have juvenile notes and drawings. Has marginal notes on many pages. A few pages have folded corners. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satis... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
First Steps in Assembly Language for the 68000
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1986. Paperback. Good. 270 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and the cover is uncreased. Has a minor rip on the spine, mended with tape. Two small stains on page edges. One page has a turned corner. Text is unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 13) |
Fish's Arithmetic, Number Two: Oral and Written, Upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
Ivison, Blakeman, & Company, 1883. Hardcover. Fair. 352 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is sound and the cover is in fair condition with major shelf wear: cloth is worn through at the edges. Surfaces of inside covers are rough from ripping off labels or tags. Page edges and surfaces are very dirty. A few pages have folded corners. Has marginal notes on a few pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 14) |
Forecasting: Methods and Applications
|
|
|
Wiley, 1978. Book. Good/good. 713 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid. Minor rips in dust jacket. Dust jacket now in protective plastic cover. Owner's name on flyleaf. Has highlighting and marginal notes on a few pages. Has small stains on page edges. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Forrest Mims Circuit Scrapbook - Volume 1
|
|
|
LLH Technology Publishing, 2000. Paperback. As New. 140 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 16) |
Foundations of Electromagnetic Theory
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Owner's name on flyleaf. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Foundations of Inductive Logic
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace and Company, 1956. First American edition 1957. Hardcover. Good/fair. 290 pages. The binding is solid and the cover is in good condition with lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket is stained and ripped around the edges. A few pages have stray marks. End papers are lightly stained. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 18) |
Foundations of Microprogramming: Architecture, Software, and Applications
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Owner's name on flyleaf. Binding is tight and the cover is in very good condition. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 19) |
Fourier Analysis
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. 591 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and the cover is uncreased. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Fourier Transform and Its Applications
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1986. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 474 pages. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















