Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) F.R. Leavis
Walsh, William

Indiana University Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. slight shelfwear else fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 0253194261 Inventory No: 015096. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The F-86 Sabre
Childerhouse, R.J

Aero Publishers, New York, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: World War II Inventory No: 030578. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) FAO Studies in Agricultural Economics and Statistics, 1952-1977: Selected Articles from the Monthly Bulletin of Agricultural Economics and Statistics
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 9251006490 Inventory No: 022987. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Fables of Aesop and other Eminent Mythologists: With Morals and Reflections with Fables and Storyes Moralized, being a Second Part of the Fables of Aesop (in a seperate volume) - Complete in Two Volumes
Sir Roger L'Estrange

R. Sare, London, 1708. Full Leather. Very Good -. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Volume I is the Fifth corrected edition and volume II is the second edition. Bound in full calf with blind tooling to front and rear boards and gilt decoration to spines along with spine labels. Front board of volume I is loose but still attached and leather is completely split along front hinge. Bindings of both volumes are tight and square... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
5) Fables of La Fontaine
Christofide, Koren G

Fables of La Fontaine
Stock photo.
University Of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, 2006. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight shelfwear else a fine copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's ISBN: 0295985992 Inventory No: 023918. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers in "the Idiots Abroad
Shelton, Gilbert

The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers in "the Idiots Abroad
Rip Off Pr, Auburn, California, U.S.A, 1988. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 0896200914 Inventory No: 034153. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Facing History and Ourselves: Jews of Poland
Darsa, Jan

Facing History and Ourselves: Jews of Poland
Stock photo.
Facing History & Ourselves Natl, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0961584181 Inventory No: 031609. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Fact Finding in Industrial Disputes
Stewart, Bryce M.; couper, Walter J

Industrial Relations Counselors, New York, 1946. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020209. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Fair Land to Build in: The Architecture of the Empire State
Gill, Brendan

Preservation League of, Albany, New York, U.S.A, 1984. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0942000048 Inventory No: 008525. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Fair Weather
Matt, Joe

Fair Weather
Stock photo.
Drawn & Quarterly Pubns, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1896597564 Inventory No: 034334. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) A Fair and Impartial Testimony : essayed in name of a number of ministers, elders, and Christian people of the Church of Scotland, unto the laudable principles, wrestlings and attainments of that Church
Willison, rev. John

Zadok Cramer , Pittsburgh, 1808. First U.s. Leather. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An important work by Willison a prominant anti-episcopalian and evangelical minister of the Church of Scotland. Heavy wear to leather at edges and mild general surface rubbing to boards and spine; wear and chipping to spine, both boards have been reattached. Internally a number of ownership marks to endpapers. XXIV, 234pp plus list of subscribers. An early Pittsburgh imprint and an im... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
12) A Faire and Easie Way to Heaven
Stoever, William K.B

Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0819562122 Inventory No: 030802. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) The Fairies' Ring: A Book of Fairy Stories and Poems
Yolen, Jane

The Fairies' Ring: A Book of Fairy Stories and Poems
Stock photo.
This book, with lush color illustrations throughout, features fairy tales and poems from around the world.

Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's ISBN: 0525460454 Inventory No: 034356. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Fairness, Collective bargaining, and Incomes Policy
Willman, Paul

Clarendon, Oxford, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020055. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Fairy Caravan
Potter, Beatrix

The Fairy Caravan
David Mckay, Philadelphia, 1929. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth with pastedown. Light foxing to pastedown, front endpaper loose with previous owner's name. Light wear to cloth at corners, slightly frayed at spine ends. A generally nice, clean and attractive copy. 6 color plates. About a young guinea pig who runs away to join the circus. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Inventory No... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
16) Faking It
Miller, William Ian

Faking It
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, New York, 2003. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 0521830184 Inventory No: 033153. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Fall of Richmond
Patrick, Rembert

LSU, Baton Rouge, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war Inventory No: 031546. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The Fallen priest. Story Founded on Fact. Key and Sequel to "boston Inside out
Morgan, Henry

Shawmut, Boston, 1883. Third Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Third edition with eleven extra chapters and preface. Paper extensively age toned and brittle, binding shaken, cover a bit rubbed. Binding is generally secure but brittleness of low quality paper has caused a number of pages to loosen. Wear to head and tail of spine but spine and decorative cover in generally good condition #Boston# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz.... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Fallers Guide Galway
Faller, Stephen

Stephen Faller, Galway, 1967. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. side stapled pamphlet - history and guide to galway, 36pp #Irish# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Irish Countries & Travel Inventory No: 011809. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Fallout
ottaviani, Jm et al

Fallout
Stock photo.
G.T. Labs, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons Graphic Novels ISBN: 0966010639 Inventory No: 034694. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (215)
Signed (19)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: