Titles starting with F from Lone Buck Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
FAIRY TALES FROM JAPAN
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1970. Hardcover. Good. 1970 Hamlyn Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Mustard cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner wear. Cloth has some soiling. Gilt is bright and cover illustration is bold. No dust jacket. Beautiful illustrations internally. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 2) |
FALLODON PAPERS
|
|
|
Constable, 1931. . Hardcover. G+/None. 1926 (3rd reprint 1931) Constable and Co. hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine has sun fade with bright gilt. Cloth has a few small stains. Pages are clean with light age tone. Binding is solid. A nice little book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 3) |
FAMILIAR FRESHWATER FISHES OF AMERICA
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. VG/G. 1964 Harper & Row Hardcover with dust jacket. 1st edition (stated). Book is in great condition. Aqua boards have minor edge and corner wear. Bottom corners have some color fade. Spine is clean with bright silver gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with some minor edge and corner rubbing and chips. Front flap has bottom corner clipped but price is not clipped. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USP... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.42
|
|
| 4) |
FANTASY LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG ADULTS An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
R. R. Bowker, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Book has typical library markings including spine number, identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page, has plastic cover and library sleeve. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 5) |
FINNEGANS WAKE
|
|
|
Viking, 1955. Hardcover. Good. 1955 Viking Press 6th printing Hardcover with no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Red cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner wear. Gilt is bright. Cloth has some soiling. Corners and bottom edge has been bumped. Pages are unmarked. Hinge is cracked at the title page. Outer edge has a couple of small stains. Binding is secure. Includes list of corrections by the author printed at the back of the book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.06
|
|
| 6) |
THE FLIGHT OF THE FALCON By DAPHNE DU MAURIER 1965 FIRST
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO, 1965. Hardcover. VG/G. Book Club Edition 1965 Doubleday Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Tan pebbled cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in good condition with a few small edge tears and nicks. Jacket has some overall rubbing and soiling. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.91
|
|
| 7) |
FORTY FIRST
|
|
|
Moscow, Foreign Languages [no date]. Hardcover. VG/G. Foreign Language, Moscow undated (estimated around 1950). Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Tan cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Cloth is clean. Cover and spine text is bold and bright. Jacket is in good condition with light edge and corner rubbing. White sections show some soiling. Top edge has some soiling. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A great copy!Ships daily via USPS with delivery ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.92
|
|
| 8) |
FREE PRESS ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
The Free Press League, 1909. Hardcover. G /None. 1909 Free Press League Hardcover / no dust jacket. Ex-university library copy. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is heavily darkened with spine text being very hard to see. FFE has a bookplate covering some writing. Front hinge is cracked. Title page has a library impression and writing in the hinge at the TOC page which appears to be the only library identification. Rear hinge is cracked. Pages... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.92
|
|
| 9) |
FROM THE NRF: ESSAYS FROM THE NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE
|
|
|
MERIDIAN BOOKS-1959, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Meridian Books MG20 1959 Paperback. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Covers show some age tone. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.92
|
|
| 10) |
FURTHER REFLECTIONS ON THE REVOLUTION IN FRANCE
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc, 1992-04-01. Hardcover. VG/None. 1992 Liberty Fund Inc. Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.56
|
|
| 11) |
THE FUTURE OF MR PURDEW
|
|
|
WRIGHT & BROWN, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Wright and Brown - Undated (1936). Hardcover / no jacket as issued? Book is in great condition. Orange cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner wear. Spine cover is clean with black text. Front endpaper has 2 old bookstore labels. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A rare find!Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.92
|
|
| 12) |
Fabre's Book of Insects, Retold from Alexander Teixeira De Mattos' Translation of Fabre's "Souvenirs Entomologiques
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing Company, 1935-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1935 Tudor Publishing Company Hardcover / no dust jacket. book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine has minor darkening. Gilt is bright with minor rubbing on the spine. Plates are vibrant and beautiful. Plates have titled tissues. FFE has a name on it. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight. A beautiful book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 13) |
Fabrications
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Unknown Binding. VG/VG-. 1973 Holt Rinehart and Winston 1st edition (Stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black paper over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bolt text. Shiny silver dust jacket is in great condition with some edge and surface rubbing. Shiny silver sections show the rubbing the most. Is not price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A Very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with deliver... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.67
|
|
| 14) |
Fabulous Congo
|
|
|
Andrew Dakers Ltd, 1954. Hardcover. G/None. 1954 Andrew Dakers Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Top edge is bumped. Spine gilt is dulled. Cloth has some soiling. Half title page has an inscription. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A nice reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
A Face in the Moon
|
|
|
Writers Club Press, 2000-04-26. Paperback. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has moderate shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.55
|
|
| 16) |
Face to Face With God in Your Church: Establishing a Prayer Ministry (Face to Face with God)
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Front cover has a couple of scrapes at the top corner. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 17) |
The Faculty of Useless Knowledge
|
|
|
The Harvill Press London, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. VG-/VG. 1996 Harvill Press London Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Red cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in great condition with minor edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is solid. Bottom edge has a remainder mark.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Fair Winds and Foul; Ship, Crew, Sea, Horizon
|
|
|
Liveright, 1932-01-01. Hardcover. VG-/None. 1932 Liveright Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Cloth has some foxing stains overall but mostly on the back cover and spine. Gilt is bright. Flyleaf and frontispiece verso have some foxing stains. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 19) |
Faith and Certitude
|
|
|
Ignatius Press, 1998-11. Paperback. Good. Ignatius 1985. Book is in good condition. Cover has some minor shelf, edge and corner wear. Bottom corner has a light stain. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 20) |
Fall Quarter
|
|
|
Story Line Press, 1990-11. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1990 Story Line Press 1st American Printing (stated) Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Ivory cloth over board covers have minimal wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A very nice clean copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (15)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (161)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



