Titles starting with F from The New England Book Cellar
Bookseller: The New England Book Cellar (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: The New England Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
FLY HIGH
|
|
|
Nightingale-conant Corporation. Complete with all Inserts, Game Cards, Companion Booklet, etc. Case is in clean and perfect condition. Very light shelfwear only. Perfect edges and corners. No writing, stains or marks to case or any of its contents. Tapes tested and in playing condition. An excellent clean copy on the raising and aspirint of young adults. A photo of this program is available upon requect. Oversized, but regular s/h applies. Click on "Details" to see an image.. AUDIO. Tape ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE FROG PRINCE CONTINUED
|
|
|
The Trumpet Club , 1991. Full color artwork throughout. A very nice copy in slightly above average condition. Bright, colorful, unfaded wrap. Light signs of reading/handling only to wrap; spine is very presentable for shelf. Clean, colorful wrap. No writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out other than short inscription on ffep whited out. Excellent head and heel to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Good solid, clean copy of which a photo is available upon request. Illustrated througho... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Fables Choisies de La Fontaine - With Biographical sketch of the Author and Explanatory Notes in English
|
|
|
New York: William R. Jenkins, 1892. This copy is in particularly good condition for it's age. Clean boards, excellent, clean presentable spine. Brown paper over boards, typical of period. Very clean and clear both front and back, very little rubbing. Gentle rounding to corners, great edges with a small amount or wear to left side. Stong, sturdy binding. Clean pages. Clean page edges which are tight and even as the binding is extremely tight. Inside the boards there is no foxing. There is a tracel amou... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fabric Decorating For the Home
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1976. 254 pages. Includes a seperate " Decorating with sheets " manual. Slight soiling of boards / wear. 2.5" split on inside front hings. No writing stains or marks. Oversized book. Please add $1 to standard shipping (total $4) and expect to add to other methods accordingly. Sorry. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Fabric of Self: Meditations on Vanity and Love
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: McAfee Pub, 2002. In stock and ready to ship immediately. GIFT QUALITY. Literally flawless. Immaculate copy in exceptional condition, will arrive as if you took it off the new bookstore shelf and it is NOT a remainder (unlike many of the megalisters titles on this site). Perfect edges and corners to clean glossy wrap, unrubbed. Perfect head and heel to spine. Absolutley no creasing to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Hinge and wrap without creasing. Pages... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 6) |
Fabulous Showman, The: The Life and Times of P. T. Barnum
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. A very nice copy, only a nae on ffep keeps it from being graded "FINE" Beautiful boards with excellent edges and corners. Page edges clean, white, tight and even, strong binding and hinges. No smudges or reading marks to pages or page edges. Pages clean, crisp and white. Page edges white as can be. Printed on a high-quality stock, no foxing or aging. There are absolutley no stains, writing, foxing, or marks inside or out other than short gift inscription on ffep. Boo... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Fair-Weather Friends
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1988. Bright, colorful, unfaded wrap. Absolutley no creasing to spine or hinge with only a discreet light crease to right bottom \wrap. Overall good edges and corners. No writing, stains or marks of any kind. Excellent head and heel to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Illustrated throughout. Good solid, clean copy of which a photo is available upon request. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. Illus. by Dee deRosa. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
Fairoaks
|
|
|
Dial, 1957. The flap is coverer by tape as the jacket has been protected by a mylar wrapper. No cover price given. No indication that this is book club. Jacket very well preserved by wrapper. Book is ex library, but no cardholder, nor is there a sticker on spine. Renial Library in Worcester, MA. Spotted top page edge, very slight play to binding. Boards and spine clean. Some numbers on ffep and lib stamp. No foxing. No other writing, stains or marks. Nice corners & edges.. Hard Cover. Good+/Ver... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Faith Is Not a Feeling
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: Integrated Resources. No creasing to spine or wrap. Nice bright, colorful wrap. Great edges and good corners. Clean, white and even page edges. Clean pages. Author's Signature on Title page. No writing, stains or marks, a very nice, tight, clean copy in very good condition. Photo avail. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fall From Grace
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, 1990. Price on this flap in British Pounds $14.99. No chips, tears or edgewear but there are a couple ripples in the protective gloss layer over the paper jacket. Book is very clean, no writing, stains or marks, clean white page edges. Slight lean. Nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Fall River Dreams: A Team's Quest for Glory-A Town's Search for Its Soul
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Good clean copy, in much better than average used condition. Excellent edges to clean, bright wrap with some light wear to front two corners. Excellent head and heel to spine. Absolutley no creasing to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Hinge and glossy wrap without creasing. Pages clean, crisp and white. Absolutley no writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. No fingerprints or blemishes to pages or page edges. A good clean copy ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 12) |
The Fall River Line
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1984. 1st printing on numberline as well, a true First Edition. Not a remainder. Boards and spine very good, edges and corners perfect. Very slight play, very slight to binding and a small soiling mark, size of a thumbprint under jacket on front top right corner of board. No writing, stains or marks of any kind inside other than some stains under flaps (not moisture) on inside boards, again, under flaps. They may be glue stains, although there is no indication th... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Families We Choose: Lesbians, Gays, Kinship
|
|
|
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 1997. In stock and ready to ship immediately. Gift quality. Literally flawless with the exception of a used sticker to spine and slightest signs of handling to wrap. You will agree this book is in exceptional condition and a good, clean, solid copy. Good edges and corners to clean wrap, no heavy rubbing. Perfect head and heel to spine. Absolutley no creasing to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Hinge and wrap without creasing. Pages clean, cris... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Family Affair
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1975. November 1975 3rd printing stated. This copy is in immaculate condition. The jacket is black and glossy. Excellent corners and edges. Not price clipped. Original price on this flap is $5.95. Only the slightest hint of shelfwear. The book is in equally as nice contition as it has been fully protected by jacket. Excellent spine, and immaculate boards, edges and corners. Strong binding, clean white, tight and even page edges, no soiling from reading. No writin... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Family in Transition
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1998. Unlike the megasellers listing this title, this copy is in hand, individually described & listed. In stock and ready to ship IMMEDIATLEY. Clean, solid copy in near- new condition. Perfect edges and corners to clean, glossy wrap, no creases or marks. Perfect head and heel to spine. Absolutley no creasing to spine which is very presentable for shelf. Hinge and wrap without creasing. Pages clean, crisp and bright white, a high quality stock. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 16) |
Fantastic! He Loves Me
|
|
|
Ave Maria Place, 2000. Copy is in an immaculate, clean, solid condition. Absolutley no creasing to spine, from tightness of spine and appearance this volume is very likely unread. Wrap as tight as can be. No creasing to wrap. Excellent edges and corners to wrap, no rubbing or scratching. Glossy-as-new wrap. Clean, bright and unmarked, no fading to spine. Spine and wrap tight. No writing, stains, or marks of any kind inside or out. Clean, white page edges without mark or tanning. A solid, clean copy. C... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fantasy for Two : Top Author (Harlequin Presents Ser., Vol. 1965)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Book is without flaw, immaculate copy, this pb may not have been read. Combine withour other Harlequins and save on s&h.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
|
|
|
The New River winds for 330 miles through the hills of Appalachia. Using this natural vehicle as the basis for his travelogue... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 2002. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Unlike many of the megasellers listing this title as New, THIS BOOK IS NOT A REMAINDER, and is in pristine condition. Spine and hinges are tight as can be, unbroken. No rubbing or marks, spotless, immaculate condition. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf, absolutley no creasing. Wrap flawless as well, perfect edges and corners, clean and without mark. Immaculate Copy. An excellent copy for the collector of which... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 19) |
The Far Call
|
|
|
Tower Books - World Publishing Company, 1944. July 1944 First Printing Stated. Spotless boards. Excellent edges and good corners to boards. Inside the pages are crisp and clean with some aging around the border but sturdy. Strong binding and hinges. Pages are crisp, clean whitout reading marks. The jacket has excellent edges and corners. Small .25" tear to top edge, very light wear to heel of spine, and small chip at head of spine. Jacket is unfaded and without significant shelfwear. A good c... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Far Side Observer (A Far Side Collection)
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1987. This copy is in excellent condition, easily looks like or better than copies still on the bookstore shelf. Absolutley no creasing to spine or wrap, no indications of reading of any kind. . Very presentable spine for shelf. Perfect edges and corners to wrap. No rubbing or scratching, wrap glossy as can be. Clean, bright and unmarked, very presentable for coffee table of shelf. No writing, stains, or marks of any kind. No creasing to spine, no creas... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





