cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from FAB BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 2386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next
1) THE F.B.I
Reynolds, Quentin

New York: Random House, 1954. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, DJ torn and worn. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Acceptable. 16 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) The F. B. I
Quentin Reynolds

New York: Random House, 1963. Pages tight and clean but showing age. Last few pages have stain in the center. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Yellow cover moderately soiled, loose - wiggles but is attached fully.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No DJ. 1 Lb. Non Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) F.W. WOOLWORTH FIVE AND TEN BOY
Myers, Elisabeth P

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc, 1962. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Some shelf wear, pages bright, tape markings on first page X Library We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. HARD COVER. Very Good/VERY GOOD. Illus. by Morrow, Gray. 13 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
4) F-14 A & B Tomcat: Su-22 Killer in Detail & Scale
Kinzey, Bert

Blue Ridge Summit, PA: Airlife Publishing Ltd., 1987. Pages clean, spine uncreased but has some tearing. Otherwise light shelfwear. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition Sixth Printing. Paperback. Good. 10 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
5) F-15 Eagle Modern Fighting Aircraft
Gething, Mike

New York, NY: Arco Publishing Inc, 1983. Very Good. No Jacket Not Large Print Adult. Over 16 Oz. Clean pages, oversized book, bump on edge of book cover, slight shelf and corner wear,. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover-Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
6) F-18 Hornet in Detail and Scale, Part 1
Linn, Don

Waukesha, Wisconsin: Kalmbach Pub Co, 1987. FIRST CLASS SHIPPING AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Pages clean, spine uncreased. Light shelfwear. Glue showing at hinges. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition Third Printing. Paperback. Good. 9 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
7) F2F
Finch, Phillip

When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1996. Clean . Read little. No corner bumps. Light shelf wear. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 1ST PRINTING. HARD COVER. As New/Very Good. 24 OZ. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
8) FABLES VOL 1
LaFontaine

1818. French language. RARE Leather looking covers with gold borders. Corner wear and top of spine missing about a 1 inch piece which is taped. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 1 Lb. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $264.00
9) THE FABULOUS FIREWORK FAMILY
Flora, James

NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1955. Scribble marks on inside back cover and last blank page, soiled cover, corner and edge wear, tight binding and pages X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Flora, James. 18 Oz. Childrens Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
10) THE FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU: THE STORY OF TWO DOCTORS IN NEPAL
Fletcher, Grace Nies

New York, NY: E P Dutton, 1964. front & back fep removed, browning but clean pages, tight binding, minimal shelf and corner wear, DJ protected with mylar, usual library markings We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 15 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
11) THE FABULOUS SHOWMAN: THE LIFE AND TIME OF P.T. BARNUM
Wallace, Irving

New York, NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1959. clean and tight pages, some shelf and corner wear, tear and wear to DJ, usual library markings. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable Not Large Print. 14 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
12) FABULOUS SLEEPOVERS, HAVE THE BEST SLEEPOVER EVER!
Hirschmann, Kris

Mahwah, New Jersey: Troll Communications Llc, 2002. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, light spine creasing We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Patrick, Tom. 6 Oz. Juvenile. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) FABULOUS SOUPS
Blinn, Johna

New York, NY: Playmore, Inc, 1983. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE browning but clean pages, tight binding, possibly used little, light wear to cover We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 6 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) FABULOUS VEGETABLES
Blinn, Johna

New York, NY: Playmore, Inc, 1983. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE slightly browning but clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, possibly used little We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 6 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
15) THE FACE OF INNOCENCE
Ogilvie, Elisabeth

McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1970. Library stamps, remander of pocket, 3 tape markings. DJ shows some wear, book edges show wear, bottom edges show cardboard, small amount of net showing between1st title pg and list of authors books. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st US. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
16) FACE OF NORTH AMERICA: THE NATURAL HISTORY OF A CONTINENT
Farb, Peter

New York, NY: Harper & Row, 1963. clean pages, tight binding, mild shelf and corner wear, pictorial DJ has som wear, tear and soiling We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. Illus. by Connolly, Jerome. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) THE FACTORY
Lynn, Jack,

Harper Row NY, 1982. A few nicks on back of DJ.Sticker on front. Stated 1st US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
18) THE FACTS OF LIFE
Gordon, Richard

New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1970. clean pages, yellow speckling to outer page edges, light shelf wear, usual library markings, some staining to inside cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) THE FADED SUN: KESRITH
Cherryh, C.J

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1978. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. X Library Corner and edge wear, tight binding and pages, superb clean book We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) FAHRENHEIT 451
Bradbury, Ray

New York, NY USA: Ballantine Books, 1971. Clean pages. Appears read very little. Minor shelf wear. Edges slighlty soiled. Owners name inside. Several pages have lines underlined in ink and notes made in edges.. Edition Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4 Oz. Fiction-Sci Fi. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1143)
Fine or New (191)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (792)
$10-25 (1175)
$25-50 (238)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1128)
With dust jacket (2132)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (2386)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: