Titles starting with F from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
FIRST MAN WEST: ALEXANDER MACKENZIE'S ACCOUNT OF HIS VOYAGE TO THE PACIFIC COAST OF CANADA IN 1793
|
|
|
University Of California, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy. Jacket has some small chips, but looks great in Brodart. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.12
|
|
| 2) |
FIRST MAN WEST: ALEXANDER MACKENZIE'S ACCOUNT OF HIS VOYAGE TO THE PACIFIC COAST OF CANADA IN 1793
|
|
|
McGill University Press, 1962. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A nice copy. Jacket has some chips, but a solid copy overall. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.04
|
|
| 3) |
Face Value
|
|
|
Promise Pr, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. a great book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 4) |
Face the Window
|
|
|
Sphere, 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
Faithful unto Death : A Chief Inspector Barnaby Novel
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 6) |
A Falcon Flies
|
|
|
Pan, 2001. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 7) |
Falconer
|
|
|
Ballentine, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
Fall of Fergal
|
|
|
Faber, 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 9) |
Fall of Fyorlund
|
|
|
Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! PERFECT spine! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 10) |
Falling Slowly
|
|
|
Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 11) |
Familiar Terror: A Novel
|
|
|
Baker Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 12) |
Family of Pascual Duarte
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1989. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 13) |
Fantastic Voyage
|
|
|
Bantham, 1982. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In WONDERFILL shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 14) |
The Fantasy Bond: The Structure of Psychological Defenses
|
|
|
Human Science Press, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A very nice book. coverhas slight tear. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fantômas
|
|
|
Picador, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice solid copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 16) |
Far above Rubies
|
|
|
Artisan Pub, 1992. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 17) |
The Farm
|
|
|
Avon, 1980. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 18) |
Farm Folk City Folk: Stories, Tips and Recipes Celebrating Local Food for Food Lovers of All Stripes
|
|
|
Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFULL copy ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 19) |
Farnor
|
|
|
Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! Has some spine curve. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 20) |
The Farseer: Assassin's Quest
|
|
|
In this, the last installment of the Farseer fantasy trilogy, assassin FitzChivalry is summoned to the Far Mountains to help ... read more
Spectra, 1998. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (63)$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
Canada (115)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







