cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) F & SF column/Installment 42
Ellison, Harlan, Illustrated by Original Drawing By Harlan Ellison

Portfolio Fine (Our Top Grade). Fine (as new)./Portfolio Fine (our Top grade). Page proofs for Column. Galley/Proof. Signed w/ Orig. Art By Author. Fax of page proofs for one of Harlan Ellison's columns for THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION, faxed to him by his publisher for his corrections. SIGNED WITH EXTENSIVE ORIGINAL CORRECTIONS AND EMENDATIONS IN THE AUTHOR'S HAND THROUGHOUT. WITH: a very cute drawing by Ellison on page two, of a small alien who is asking a question of the publishe... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $495.00
2) FORERUNNER: THE SECOND VENTURE
Norton, Andre

New York: Tor, 1985. Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [New York]. [1985]. PROOF for first edition. Printed wrappers. WITCH WORLD series. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Fabulous Riverboat, The
Farmer, Philip José

G. P.Putnam's Sons, New York., 1971. [1971]. First edition. Sequel to TO YOUR SCATTERED BODIES GO. White dust jacket starting to tone otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
4) Face, The
Koontz, Dean

Charnel House, New York., 2003. 2003. First edition, lettered state. THIS STATE IS LIMITED TO ONLY 26 LETTERED AND SIGNED COPIES. Bound in full black morocco leather with a hand-stitched leather applique of an apple on the front cover. Housed in publisher's cloth traycase. Fine in fine traycase. Not issued in dust jacket.(Fine is our highest grade.) Unread.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3,000.00 ($3000.00)
5) Face in the Mirror, The
Baker, Denys Val

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1971. Black Novelex Hardcover. Horror. First edition. As new in as new dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Faerie Tale
Feist, Raymond E

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1988. Glossy Wrappers. Near Fine True First Edition, Arc. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. True first edition, "SPECIAL ADVANCE READING COPY." Glossy pictorial wrappers. 3/8-inch scra tch mark to spine, tiny crease to bottom front tip, creasing to one back tip, slightest traces of edge wear otherwise near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

New York: Ballantine Books, Inc., 1953. Asbestos Hardcover in Fine Case. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Ltd Signed Asbestos Bound. SF: Book Burning. Signed By Author. [1953]. First hardcover edition, limited, signed, asbestos-bound state. This state limited to 200 [+] signed and numbered copies bound in John-Manville quinterra, an asbestos material with exceptional resistance to pyrolysis. This copy is number "43." This copy has the usual (slight) problems that all copi... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18,500.00 ($18500.00)
8) Fair Warning
Simpson, George F. And Neal R. Burger

New York. Delacarte Press, 1980. Fi ne in Dust Jacket Delacarte Press, New York. [1980]. First edition. Signed by both authors, 'Best Wishes to Ted/George Simpson/Neal Burger,' authors of Ghostboat. 1/4-inch tear in bottom of front d ust jacket, two 1/4-inch tears with a little wear to bottom of spine of dust jacket otherwise fine in dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) Falcon
Bull, Emma, Reinert, Kirk (Cover illustrator)

New York: Ace Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mass-Market Paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Falcons of Narabedla / Dark Intruder
Bradley, Marion Zimmer., Covers and Two Small Illustrations By Jack Gaughan

New York: Ace Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine (fine = top). First. Ace Double F-273. Both sides by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Forward by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Slight spine slant, glue drying otherwise near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Fall of Moondust, A
Clarke, Arthur C

Harcourt, Brace & World, New York., 1961. A FALL OF MOONDUST. Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York. [1961]. First edition. Color dust jacket illustration by Arthur Hawkins. Tiniest of partial chips to top of spine of dust jacket, tiny chip to one tip of dust jacket, slight yellowing to the white and light pink areas of the spine, trace of wrinkling to bottom edge of dust jacket, slightest traces of dust soiling to back of dust jacket, slightest traces of yellowing to top edge of book, otherwise f... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
12) Fall of Worlds, Unless She Burn, No Earthly Shore
Mezo, Francine., three covers illustrated by Rowena Morrell

New York: Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Three first Editions. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1980, 1981]. Set of three first editions, the complete trilogy. Mass -market paperbacks. Cover illustrations by Rowena Morrell. Science fiction space opera romances. All very near fine. (Fine is our top grade.) The set of three novels.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) False Winter
Calvin, Pamela R

Baltimore: AmErica House, 2001. Trade Paperback, Glossy Wraps. Very Near Fine (our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. 1st Ed. Signed By Author. ISBN:1-58851-188-X. [2001]. First edition. SIGNED IN FULL by author on title page. With a laid-in bookmark designed for this book, as issued. A disaster, romance, and alien invasion story. 1/4-inch crease across top front tip of book, trace of roughening to last few pages otherwise fine (our highest grade).. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Fantastic Nudes: Second series
Fabian, Stephen

Gerry de la Ree, Saddle River., 1976. [Gerry de la Ree], [Saddle River]. [1976]. First edition. Oversize two-color wrappers, numbered but not signed. LIMITED TO ONLY 750 NUMBERED COPIES. This is copy #26. 10 oversize black-and-white plates in two-color portfolio. Some bumping to tips and corners of portfolio otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine portfolio.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
15) Fantastic Nudes: a Portfolio By Stephen E. Fabian
Fabian, Stephen E. (1930 - American Artist)

Saddle River: Gerry De La Ree, 1976. Art Portfolio. Plates Fine/Portfolio Near Fine. First Edition. Art Portfolio. Signed by Artist and Publisher. Oversize wrappers. [Gerry de la Ree], [Saddle River]. [1976]. First edition of this art portfolio. Limited, signed, numbered on front cover by artist and on the inside front cover by publisher. Limited to only 750 copies. Contains: ten black-and-white plates, 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches. Image size: 8 1 /2 x 1 0-15/16 inches, laid into illustrated card-stock covers of... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
16) Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Doubleday, 1987. Hardcover. Not Signed. First edition, trade state ("FIRST EDITION" on copyright page; code "CC31," gutter margin of p. 332). Fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket. Dust jaaacket in clear archival-quality jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
17) Far Below and Other Horrors
Weinberg, Robert E. (Editor)., Illustrated by COYE, LEE BROWN

West Linn: FAX Collector's Editions, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good (Our Top is Fine)/Very Good (Our Top is Fine). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1974]. First edition. Dust jacket and title page illustrations by Lee Brown Coye. Foxing and dust soiling to dust jacket and page edges otherwise very good in dust jacket. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Far Call
Dickson, Gordon R., D/j Illustrated by Adragna, Robert

New York: The Dial Press / James Wade, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1978]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Robert Adragna. Trace of wear to bot tom tips of dust jacket, several ink dots on half-title page otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Far Call, The
Dickson, Gordon R., Dust Jacket Illustration By Robert Adragna

New York: The Dial Press / James Wade, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine (fine = top). Space Opera. First edition. Color dust jacket illustration by Robert Adragna. Traces of bumping to top and bottom of spine and one tip of dust jacket, traces of white to edges of dust jaacket otherwise fine in very near fine dust jaacket. (Fine is our highest grade.) Dust jacket in clear archival quality jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Far Futures
Benford, Gregory (Editor)

New York: Tor, 1995. Hardcover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition, Authorial LETTERED AND SIGNED. SF: Anthology. [1995]. First edition, authorial limited edition, lettered state. ONE OF ONLY THREE COPIES with limitation slip tipped in at front free-endpaaper, stating: "OF THREE author's lettered signed presentation copies, this is copy [numeral followed by a letter in parentheses]." SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (35)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: