Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Springwater Books

Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The FBI Nobody Knows
Cook, Fred J

New York, New York: MacMillan Co.. Good Minus. 1964. Cloth. Gray Cloth. Good -. 4th Printing. the covers are faded, one cover is bumped. the contents are clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) The FBI Story: A Report to the People
Whitehead, Don

New York, New York: Random House. Very Good/Good Plus. 1956. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4th Printing. the dust jacket has wear at edges. there is slight soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
3) The FBI Story: A Report to the People
Whitehead, Don

New York, New York: Random House. Good Plus/Poor. 1956. Fourth Printing. Good +/Poor. 4th Printing. the dust jacket is in rought shape. the corners of the book are quite worn. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) FORKS OF THE CUYAHOGA: PRE-GLACIAL, INTER-GLACIAL, AND POST-GLACIAL
Whittlesey, Chas

Akron, Ohio. 1885. removed--4p.--double columns--has a couple of holes in margin and three closed break . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
5) A Fable
Faulkner, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House,. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1959. First Edition. Cloth. hb-- maroon cloth---437pp. dust jacket has a couple of small edge breaks -- has name in ink on free end paper and some small tan spots in gutter of last page--first edition with dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $48.45
6) Face To face With Kaiserism
Gerard, James W

New York, New York: Doran. /No Jacket. 1918. Cloth. cloth--hb- no dj vg-spine ends and corners bumped spine sunned soil spots . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
7) The Face of Jalanath
Hardy, Ronald

Putnam. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1973. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. hb--cloth--dj--mint . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
8) Fact and Fiction in Psychology
Eyesenck, H

Penguin Books. 1965. paperback in great shape--former owner's signature on ffep . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography
Roth, Philip

The Facts : A Novelist's Autobiography
Stock photo.
Roth's novelistic autobiography, which he wrote after a breakdown in 1987, zeroes in on five periods in his life that he feel... read more

New York, New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1988. Second Printing. Cloth. 0374152128 Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Second Printing. hc--head of spine slightly bumped--195p.--nice copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
10) The Fair God a Tale of the Conquest of Mexico
Wallace, Lew,

Houghton Mifflin Riverside Press. Good +. 1898. Decorative Cloth. Good +. decorative cloth---plates thru-out w/ guard tissues--2 volume set--name neatly written in ink on front fly leaf of both volumes--cover corners, ends of spine have wear--top of pages have gilt--contents very nice . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
11) The Fairport Nine
Brooks, Noah

New York, New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good/No Jacket. 1880. Pictorial Cover. Good. brown cloth--pictorial cover in gold and black--frontispiece--188 & (6)p of ads some foxing--small edge portion of front free fly leaf has been cut off and someone has randomly used a tiny punch 2/16" in the shape of an L and has punched the fronitspiece, title page as well as page 8, 26, 183, 187 and 1 p. of ad and rear free endpaper doesn't affect the text, however--covers have edge wear--a ver... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $441.75
12) Faith in a Seed : The Dispersion of Seeds & Other Late Natural History Writings
Thoreau, Henry David; Dean, Bradley P. (editor), Rorer, Abigail (illustrator)

Washington, D.C.: Island Press Cooperative. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. pb--282p. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.12
13) The Faith of America
Bauer, Fred, Illustrated by Norman Rockwell

Carmel, New York: Guideposts. Very Good Minus/Good. 1980. Cloth. Vg-/Good. hc with DJ has edge breaks and minor soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
14) The Falls of Taughannock: Containing A Complete Description of This The Highest Fall in the State of New York With Historical and Descriptive Sketches
Halsey, Lewis

New York, New York: Grey and Green. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1866. Pictorial Wrapper. Some soil on covers contents very good .Illustrated . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
15) Familiar Lectures on Botany, Pratical, Elementary and Physiological with an Appendix
Lincoln, Mrs. Almira

New York, New York: FJ. Hunitngton & Co.. 1841. Calf. Calf. lable on spine--246 & 186p --8 full page plates and over 150 illus., in text front cover held on by cords only--some old faded staining on a portion of first 50 pages and last 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.10
16) Families on the Fault Line
Rubin, Lillian B

Families on the Fault Line
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Harpers. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1995. Wrappers. 0-06-092229-X Stiff Wrappers. Very Good -/No Jacket. ISBN:0-06-092229-x. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) The Family Hand-book. Containing Many Valuable Recipes for Cooking, Dyeing, Making Perfumery, & C. With Directions for the Care and Treatment of Horses and Cattle and Much Valuable Information Not to be Obtained Elsewhere

N.Y.. (1856)--printed wrappers--22 leaves--woodcuts in text--foxing on wrappers . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.75
18) The Family Magazine. Or Monthly Abstract Of General Knowledge

Cincinnati: Eli Taylor. pictorial wrappers--February 1836, June 1836 July 1836-- --sewed--all complete--some foxing some soil--20.00 each--3 issues...The Seminole Indian War is an article in the June 1836 scalpings, massacres and Micanopy Florida... . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Family Pride : Profiles of Five of America's Best-Run Family Businesses
Goldwasser, Thomas

Northbrook, Illinois: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 1986. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good -. First Edition. hb--nice copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
20) Family Pride: The Complete Guide to Tracing African-American Genealogy
Beasley, Donna

Family Pride: The Complete Guide to Tracing African-American Genealogy
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0028608429 pb--"Family Pride, a comprehensive resource designed to help you unlock the mysteries of ancestral heritage, provides step-by-step instructions on how to research your African-American family history and genealogy." . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40


Results 1 - 20 of 190
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (190)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: