Titles starting with F from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 757
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
F 1 Images
|
|
|
London: Guild Pub., 1986. B/W + coloured illust.d/w some creasing/small nicks. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.47)
|
|
| 2) |
F/A-18 Hornet
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1985. 122 pp. b/w illus; d/w some scratches to back . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 3) |
F/A-18 Hornet
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1985. 112 pp. colour + b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 4) |
THE FALL, THE REIGN AND THE ECLIPSE OF ROME. History of Europe 476-1530
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap & Co.,, 1970. 244 pp. vg clean copy; d/w some small tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 5) |
FIFA Museum Collection 1000 Years of Football
|
|
|
Edition Q, 1996. 300 pp. colour illus. sl. shelfwear ow vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 6) |
FJ Fury in action Aircraft No. 103
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1990. 50 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy Aircraft No. 103. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Landscape. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.05)
|
|
| 7) |
The Faber Book of America
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1992. 467 pp. Small tear / crease across the spine. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.05)
|
|
| 8) |
The Faber Book of America
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1992. 467 pp. Excellent condition. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.05)
|
|
| 9) |
The Faber Book of Anecdotes
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1985. 748 pp. Name, date on ffep. Excellent copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 10) |
The Faber Book of Church and Clergy
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber., 1992. 382 pp. Pages browned. Slight shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 11) |
The Faber Book of Fevers and Frets
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber., 1989. 364 pp. Wear to d/j, spine mended at the bottom with sellotape. Pages browned. . Boards. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 12) |
The Faber Book of Opera
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 2000. 402 pp. D/j faintly scuffed, book in very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 13) |
Faber Book of Seductions
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1988. 366 pp. some foxing to pages; dj some shelf wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Vey Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 14) |
The Faber Book of Twentieth Century Verse Revised Edition
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1953. 366pp. Paperback. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.25)
|
|
| 15) |
The Faber Storybook
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1961. 271 pp. b/w illus. sl. edgewear, prev. owners name front endpaper, interior clean; dw worn/torn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Howard, Alan. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 16) |
The Fables
|
|
|
Jupiter Books, 1975. 224 pp. b/w illus. edges sl. rubbed, wear to lower corners, interior clean; dw wear to edges, tape repairs to back + front. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 17) |
The Fabulous Fondas
|
|
|
London: W.H.Allen, 1973. 243pp. B/w illus. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.44)
|
|
| 18) |
The Facade of Saint-Gilles-du-Gard
|
|
|
Wesleyan University Press. , 1973. xxiv + 340pp. B/.W frontis. B/W pls. Laminated paper covers.Shows signs of water damage. Spine faded. Corners creased with some fraying of laminate. . Paper Covers.. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Square. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.33)
|
|
| 19) |
Facades and Faces
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1950. 64 pp. Bound in yellow cloth boards, d/j torn on the front, small tears on the spine / back. Worn. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Lancaster, Osbert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 20) |
Face Behind the Face, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd, 1979. 193 pp. New poems translated by Arthur Boyars and Simon Franklin. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (601)Fine or New (41)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (256)
$10-25 (387)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (565)Paperback (175)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (430)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (757)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


