Titles starting with F from bookstuffshop
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The FA Book for Boys Number 10
|
|
|
Heinemann. Good. 1957. Cloth Hard Cover. 1957 BOOK in blue cloth hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners, faded to spine. PAGES a little tanned, but clean, flat & tightly bound. Inscription inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.15)
|
|
| 2) |
THE FISHERMAN
|
|
|
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Good. 1963. Printed Boards. 1963 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, bumped to corners, a little wear to edges. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound, inscription to title page, used appearance. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.17)
|
|
| 3) |
Fables
|
|
|
Librairie Hachette. Acceptable. 1893. Hardcover. 1893 In French. Cloth spine to printed hardcovers. worn to edges of hardcover. pages tanned, but flat & well bound. Book Extract; VIII. - LA GOUTTE ET L'ARAIGNEE1Quand l'Enfer cut produit la Goutte et 1'Araigneei<< Mes fUles, leur dit-il, vous pouvez vous vanterD'etre pour 1'humaine ligneeEgalement a redouter.Or avisons aux licux qu'il vous faut habiter.Voycz-vous ces cases etrctes',Et ces palais si grands, si Leaux, si b... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.41)
|
|
| 4) |
The Face
|
|
|
New English Library. Acceptable. 1980. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1980 Ex Library. BOOK in green cloth hardcovers, bumping & wear to corners, edges & spine ends, tilt to spine, sellotape marks to both sides of cover, vertical tear marks to inside of covers, well used appearance. PAGES tanned to edges but clean, flat & tight, some stains & spotting to margins & some staining to title pages but neither interferes with text, good readable copy. DJ laminated, bumped to corners &... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.84
($1.36)
|
|
| 5) |
The Face Of London
|
|
|
Spring Books. Good. Cloth Hard Cover. BOOK in black cloth hardcover, very slightly bumped to corners. PAGES clean, flat & tight, some dirty marks to edge of page block. DJ has bumping to corners & edges, curling to top & bottom edges, small tears to top of spine, very used appearance. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.33
($5.41)
|
|
| 6) |
Facing the light, Birthright, Nadia knows best
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Good. Paperback. Paperback covers bumped to corners & edges, small 1cm nick to bottom edge of front cover, used appearance. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; from DJ; FACING THE LIGHT.Four generations gather to celebrate theseventy-fifth birthday of Leonora,daughter of the famous Edwardian artist,Ethan Walsh, whose paintings adorn thefamily home of Willow Court. But, as thefestivities begin, unanswered questionsfrom the past hang in the air . . .Anenchanting, captivati... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.88)
|
|
| 7) |
Facts and Figures of Science
|
|
|
Longman. Good. 1984. First Edition. Printed Boards. 1984 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, bumped to corners, used appearance, small 2cm damage to spine edge. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 8) |
Facts and Figures of the Earth
|
|
|
Longman. Good. 1984. First Edition. Printed Boards. 1984 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, bumped to corners, used appearance. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; from back cover; Did you know that-five of the world's 10 tallest waterfalls are in Norway?-the Sahara Desert covers 28% of Africa?These and many other amazing facts and figures can be found in thisbook.Packed with fascinating information, Longman Fact and Figure Booksanswer the questions that have always baffled you and m... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 9) |
Facts and Figures of the Living World
|
|
|
Longman. Good. 1984. First Edition. Printed Boards. 1984 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, bumped to corners, used appearance. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 10) |
Fairlyden at War
|
|
|
Headline. Good. Paperback. bumped to cover corners & edges. Corner crease to front cover. Pages slightly tanned, pages clean, flat & tight . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Fairy Magic
|
|
|
Top That. Very Good. 2002. Printed Boards. 2002 Hardback BOOK in printed pictorial covers, slightly bumped to corners, clean & bright. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; FAIRIES are enchanted creatures living in a magicalworld full or elves, pixies and talkingnowers. If you believe in fairies, thenlisten carerully as every uower will tell you astory, every tree will be your lifelong friendand at the end or every rainbowthere will be a pot or goldwaiting for you to find it.Hiding at me... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.65)
|
|
| 12) |
Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Parragon. Good. 1993. Paperback. 1993 Children's Classics Series. Paperback with some bumping to corners, edges & spine ends. Pages clean, flat & tight, spotting to edges of page block & in margins in some places but does not interfere with text. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 13) |
Fairy Tales (Dolphin S)
|
|
|
Dent. Good. 1977. Paperback. 1977 Paperback covers slightly bumped to corners & edges, covers a little creased, used appearance. Pages clean and tightly bound . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.99)
|
|
| 14) |
Fairy Tales From Grimm
|
|
|
Hampster. Acceptable. Printed Boards. BOOK in printed Pictoral Hardcovers, bumped & worn to fore corners, cloth to spine faded, slight bow to book. PAGES flat & well bound if very slightly loosened. Inscription ot title page. Book Extract; Once upon a time there lived a king and queen who had nochildren; and this they lamented very much. But one day as thequeen was walking by the side of the river, a little fish liftedits head out of the water, and said, 'Your wish shall be fulfilled,and you sha... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.79)
|
|
| 15) |
Fairy Tales from Hans Christian Andersen
|
|
|
Rebo Productions. Very Good. 1996. Printed Boards. 1996 Hardback BOOK in printed pictorial covers, slightly bumped to corners light used appearance. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. 4cm thick and almost A4 size, this book has large text & bright colourful illustrations, 38 classic stories. . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.96
($9.68)
|
|
| 16) |
Faithless
|
|
|
Century. Good. 2005. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 2005 BOOK in black cloth hardcovers, slight bumping to corners & spine ends. PAGES clean, flat & tight, appears unread. Book Extract; Sara Linlon stood at the front door of her parents' house holdingso manv plastic grocery' bags in her hands that she couldn t f^eelher Fingers. Using her elbow, she tried to open the door but ended upsmacking her shoulder into the glass pane. She edged back andpressed her toot against the handle, but the d... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.88)
|
|
| 17) |
A Falcon Flies
|
|
|
BCA. Good. 1980. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1980 Hardback BOOK in good cloth hardcovers. Dustjacket a little bumped to corners & edges. Used appearance. Pages tanned. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; From DJ; Wilbur Smith, the masterstoryteller, returns withanother superb novel ofexcitement and stirringadventure.The green swells of thesouth Atlantic, the fever-ridden shores of the IndianOcean and the vanished Edenthat was the Africaninterior are the setting forthis wide-... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.04)
|
|
| 18) |
The Fallon Blood
|
|
|
Tor. Good. 1980. Cloth Hard Cover. 1980 BOOK in blue cloth hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners & edges, slight tilt to spine. PAGES clean & tightly bound, a few page have light creases. DUSTJACKET slight bumped ot edges & corners, light used appearance. Synopsis;A historical saga set in the 1760s in which an Irishman on the run from brutal British overlords makes his way to Charlestown, South Carolina, where he establishes himself amongst the aristocracy, until the war interrupts his plans fo... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.88)
|
|
| 19) |
Family Book of Car Fun
|
|
|
Drive Publications. Good. 1974. Paperback. 1974 Paperback BOOK slightly bumped to corners, light used appearance. PAGES slightly tanned to edges, but clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; 'It is better to travel happily than to arriveexhausted.' That may not be exactly what theproverb says, but it is apt enough in the age of themotor vehicle. Compared with a leisurely horse-and-trap, the car is so efficient at getting fromA to B that it is easy to overlook opportunities forenjoying the tr... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.61)
|
|
| 20) |
Family Naturalist's Companion
|
|
|
Hamlyn. Very Good. 1985. Printed Boards. 1985 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners. PAGEs clean, flat & tightly bound, inscription to inside front cover. DUSTJACKET bumped to corners & edges with 5cm split to bottom of spine, used appearance. Synopsis; BIRDS - MAMMALS - REPTILES - AMPHIBIANSINVERTEBRATES - FISH - FLOWERS - FUNGITREES ~ SEASHORE LIFEThe Family Naturalist's Companion includes:Fascinating details of their life historiesAmazing and curious facts about our... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.33
($5.41)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (35)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




