Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 353 Next
1) The F. B. I
REYNOLDS, Quentin

NY: Random. 1954. Later. Very good Browning. Cover rubbed with light wear. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The "F" Certificate
GURNEY, David

London: Bernard Geis. 1968. First. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Pages are clean. Clean cover. Spine ends lightly bumped. Dustwrapper clean. Dustwrapper spine ends lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The "F" Certificate
GURNEY, David

London: Geis. 1968. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The "F" Certificate
GURNEY, David

London: Bernard Geis Associates. 1968. First. First edition. Very good or better in an about Very good dustwrapper. Book shows light fading of panels, bumping of corners/ends, dustwrapper shows scuffing of lamenation on panels/spine, brown stains on top edges of flaps, scuffed/slightly torn spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) F D R
FARR, Finis

NY: Arlington. 1972. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners slightly bent. Dustwrapper slightly shelf rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) F. D. R.: A Centenary Remembrance
ALSOP, Joseph

NY: Viking. 1982. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover, nice copy, very slight rubbing of spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper spine faded, slightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) F.D.R.: His Personal Letters: 1905-1928
ROOSEVELT, Elliot

NY: Duell, Sloan, Pearce. 1948. Second edition. Very good. The corners of the binding are slightly worn and faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) F. D. R. His Personal Letters - 2 volume set
ROOSEVELT, Franklin D

NY: Duell. 1950. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Two volume set that is slightly rubbed with no dustwrappers. IN slipcase that shows wear and tear along edges. Browning with some staining. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) F. D. R. His Personal Letters, 1905-1928
ROOSEVELT, Elliot

NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1948. Second edition. Very good, book has minor rubbing of spine, edges and corners of cover, fading of cover, yellowing of pages. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) F.D.R. His Personal Letters 1928-1945, Vol. 1 of 2 only
ROOSEVELT, Elliott

NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1950. First. First edition. Good. Hardcover arubbed at spine ends and corners, lower portion of front cover near spine faded, rear bottom edge faded, pages slightly browned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) F.D.R., His Personal Letters, Early Years
ROOSEVELT, Elliott (Ed.)

NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1947. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper hardcover pages are lightly browned, gold stamping on front cover and spine, fold in pages 377-392. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine browned, dustwrapper lightly soiled and worn. Forward by Eleanor Roosevelt. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) F.D.R. His Personal Letters Early Years
ROOSEVELT, Elliott (ed)

NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1947. First. First edition. Very good, book has light fraying of spine, rub of cover edges, fading cover, yellowing pages, foxing foredges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) F.D.R. His Personal Letters, Early Years
ROOSEVELT, Franklin Delano

NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1947. First. First edition. Very good minus loose binding, light soiling of panels/spine, bumping of corners/ends, notes in pencil on end pg. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The F. D. R. Memoirs: A Speculation on History
ASBELL, Bernard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1973. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dime sized stain on side foredge. Glue stain on front endpaper. Dustwrapper price clipped. Tape on inside of dustwrapper, dustwrapper lightly browned and soiled, dustwrapper lightly chipped at spine ends and corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The F.D.R. Memoirs</i>
ASBELL, Bernard (<i>as written by)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1973. First. First edition. Very good. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine faded, cover and foredges lightly soiled, writing inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The F.E.C.I. Middletonian Year book for the class of 1895

NY: The Class of 1895. 1895. First. First edition. Very good minus clean text with a few fingerprints in margins, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, clean cloth covers with mild wear and fading on back cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) F. Lloyd Wright's Fallingwater
ZEVI, Bruno and Edgar Kaufmann Jr

Italy: Etas Kompass. 1965. Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book shows rubbing to top and bottom edges. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels, 3 small punctures to back panel. Hardcover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) F. Matthias Alexander: The Man and His Work
WESTFELDT, Lulie

F. Matthias Alexander: The Man and His Work
Conn.: ASSOCIATED BOOKSELLERS. 1964. First. First edition. Very good in a good plus dustwrapper. Some browning to pages and foredges. A few marginal notes. Spine ends and board corners are worn. Dustwrapper is chipped at spine ends. Some rubbing to flap edges and corners. Small tear to top front panel edge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) F. N. G
BODEY, Donald

NY: Viking. 1985. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) F.N.G
BODEY, Donald

NY: Viking. 1985. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper bumped and rubbed at edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00


Results 1 - 20 of 7058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 353 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3356)
$10-25 (3075)
$25-50 (497)
$50-100 (96)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1751)
Paperback (1467)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3070)
With dust jacket (5697)
Signed (105)
With photos (546)

Filter by country:
United States (7058)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: