Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (52)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (208)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
F.D.R. My Boss
New York: Scribners, 1949 391pgs. Boards in very good conditon.. First V. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 2) |
F.S.C. Schiller and the Dimensions of Pragmatism
Ohio State University Press, 1967 170pgs. Book plate to rear endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 3) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald: The Man and His Work
New York: The World Publishing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.25
|
| 4) |
Faberge Imperial Eggs and Other Fantasies
New York: Scribers. Very Good/Very Good. 1978. First Thus. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-684-15966-x Dj. has been clipped. Color photos. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.40
|
| 5) |
The Fabulous Fanny
New York: Knopf, 1953 337pgs. Boards in very good condition, with some small scratches, and some slight fading to the spine. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
The Face Behind the Face
New York: Marek, 1979 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.25
|
| 7) |
Faces in the Smoke: An Eyewitness Experience of Voodoo, Shamanism, Psychic Healing, and Other Amazing Human Powers
Tarcher. Very Good. 1991. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps in very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 8) |
Facing Facts
Oxford. Fine/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-19-503892-4 Book and dj. in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.50
|
| 9) |
Facing Up to Modernity
New York: Harper, 1977 233pgs Wraps in very good condition. "Excursions in society, politics, and religion.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 10) |
Facts About Modern Transit
New York: Transit Improvement Association, 1950 41pgs. Staple bound wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 11) |
Facts on Mental Health Movement
California: American Public Relations Forum, INC. Staple bound wraps and book in excellent condition. "It's origin-sales relations-legislation-people in movement". No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 12) |
The Fall Into Eden
New York: Cambridge University Press, 1990 280pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Landscape and imagination in California." Black and white photos.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 13) |
Fall of Saxon England
New York: Barnes and Noble. Fine/Fine. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-88029-987-8 Book and dj. in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 14) |
Family
"New Yorker" writer Ian Frazier intertwines his family's history with American history.
New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1994 386pgs. Black and white photos. SIGNED by Frazier to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 15) |
FantaSCI #1
New York: WARP, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
Fantagor #3
California: Last Gasp, 1972 Wraps and book inexcellent condition. .75 cent cover price. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 17) |
Fantagor #4
California: Last Gasp, 1972 Wraps and book in excellent condition. .75 cent cover price. Color illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 18) |
Fantastic Stories
Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1987 Wraps in very good condition. Slight fading to the spine. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.50
|
| 19) |
Far Above Rubies
California: Artisan, 1992 168pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 20) |
A Far Country
New York: Random House 134pgs. Dust jacket has some small chipping to the top, and slight discoloration. Black and white photos.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|






