Titles starting with F from Handee Books, LLC
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 564
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
Fables of the Irish Intelligentsia
|
|
|
NY:: Penguin,, 1993. First U.S. Edition. Trade Paperback. A hilarious collection of odd and exhilarating tales with a distinctly Irish accent. Fine in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Fabricari 1, September 1998
|
|
|
Ojai, CA:: Rusted Pipe Through the Eye,, 1998. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine copy with mild stress to the spine at the staples but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 3) |
A Fabulous Creature
|
|
|
New York:: Atheneum,, 1982. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by Zilpha Keatley Snyder on the half-title page thus: "Greetings to Emily Zilpha Keatley Snyder Nov. '83". Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is rubbed and edgeworn but free of chipping or tears and is not price-clipped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Fabulous Formless Darkness - The Dark Descent Volume 3
|
|
|
New York:: Tor,, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by David Hartwell on the title page. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear, tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
Fabulous New Orleans
|
|
|
New York:: Appleton,, 1938. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Good dustjacket. Slight fading to the heel of the spine, tanning to the endpapers. No bookplates or previous owners' names. The dustjacket, which was folded up and laid-in at the front of the book, is edgeworn, has shallow chipping from the spine ends and short closed tears at the ends of the flap folds. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Facade
|
|
|
New York:: Dell/Abyss,, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Near Fine, unread copy with mild tanning to the interiors of the covers but no creases, tears, previous owner's names or other faults. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Face (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Night Shade Books,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Tim Lebbon on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Face (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Night Shade Books,, 2001. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Face Behind the Mask / Marshal of Sangaree
|
|
|
NY:: Ace,, 1968. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Ace G-710. Both sides original. Very Good in wraps. Light edgewear, a bit of flaking along the hinges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Face That Must Die
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA:: Scream Press,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Ramsey Campbell on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is frayed at the head of the spine and has a small stain on the front panel near the flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Face in the Mist
|
|
|
Springfield, MA:: McLoughlin Brothers. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Foxing to the top-edge, mild tanning to the page edges. The dustjacket has a short closed tear and accompanying creases to the lower edge of the front panel, two to the upper edge of the rear panel and is lightly soiled. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Face of Evil
|
|
|
London:: Hutchinson,, 1971. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Creases to the corners of the covers, faint foxing to the top-edge. No notes, tears or other blemishes. Pre-publication state. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
Face of the Earth
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by Andrew Klavan on the title page "To Scott - nice to meet you Andrew Klavan". Fine in a Fine dustjacket. The author's first book. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 14) |
Face to Face with Your Draft Board
|
|
|
Berkeley:: World Without War Council,, 1969. Later printing. Trade Paperback. Covers lightly rubbed and edgeworn otherwise a gently-used copy with no creases, tears, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Faces of Science Fiction
|
|
|
New York:: Bluejay,, 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED at their photographs by Jack Williamson, Ray Bradbury, David Gerrold, Frederik Pohl, Alan Dean Foster, Marta Randall, Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle, Kate Wilhelm and Gregory Benford. Very Good. Covers rubbed and darkened at the edges, crease to the upper corner of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $129.95
|
|
| 16) |
Facetasm
|
|
|
New York:: Gates of Heck,, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by both Burns and Panter on the inside front cover. A Fine copy with no blemishes. This is the trade edition, not the limited edition of 1,000 copies. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.50
|
|
| 17) |
Facets
|
|
|
NY:: TOR. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by the author on the front cover. Pre-publication state. An unread copy, Fine in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.60
|
|
| 18) |
Facing the People
|
|
|
Wilkes-Barre:: Dimension Books,, 1968. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is lightly worn at the spine ends but is free of chipping or tears and is not price-clipped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 19) |
The Factor 0
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA:: About Comics,, 1998. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Facts Behind the Helsinki Roccamatios
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt ,, 2004. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Yann Martel on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















