cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) F-150 1997 New Model Training Reference Book

Ford Motor Company, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) F2F
Finch, Phillip

When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Audiobook ABRIDGED. Audiobook, in Good, used condition. Tapes play fine, no problems. Some wear and tearing on paper case. Running time 3 hours, presented on two cassette tapes. Read by Jason Culp.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Faber Book of Gay Short Fiction
White, Edmund (editor)

Work from James, Isherwood, Burroughs, Vidal, Bowles, Baldwin, Forster, Firbank, Welch, Williams, Plante, White, Maupin, Malo... read more

Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Fabulous Birds You Can Make
Janvier, Jeannine

Sterling Pub Co, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: library pictorial binding, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) Fabulous Fat-Free Cooking
Fischer, Lynn

Fabulous Fat-Free Cooking
Stock photo.
Rodale Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Fabulous Folk Art Gifts for Under $20
Allen, Judy;Kneen, Deborah

Sally Milner Pub, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) The Face
Koontz, Dean R

The Face
Stock photo.
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) The Face of Christ
Stewart, The Right Reverend George Craig

Morehouse Publishing Co, 1932. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some soiling on cover and spine. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. A study in spiritual portraiture.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Face to Face With Your Draft Board
Blackman, Allan

World Without War Council, 1970. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Fact and Story Readers Book Six
Suzzallo, Henry; Freeland, George E.; McLaughlin, Katherine L.; Skinner, Ada M

American Book Company, 1934. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Minor board rubbing, a few small soil spots. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Orange boards, with black lettering and a green airplane and forest on front board. Spine a bit bumped and faded.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Facts About Flower Arrangement
Teele, Winifred

1953. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with light scuffing/age toning to cover. Edges and spine have light wear. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Facts and Fancies
Lewis, William Dodge; Rowland, Albert Lindsay

The John C. Winston Company, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Crayon marking on front cover. Pages and edges have a few tears, a lot of age toning/foxing/finger soil smudges. Spine bumped.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Faerie Tale
Feist, Raymond E

A screenwriter with an idyllic life finds himself and his family menaced by the Bad Thing, the Faerie, and the Fool.

Doubleday, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Faery Reel: Tales from the Twilight Realm
Datlow, Ellen (Edited by)

Viking Childrens Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) A Faint Cold Fear
Slaughter, Karin

A Faint Cold Fear
Heartsdale medical examiner Sara Linton and her ex-husband, police chief Jeffrey Tolliver, probe what looks like the suicide ... read more

William Morrow & Company, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) A Faint Cold Fear
Daley, Robert

Little Brown & Co, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Fair Prisoner
Bromige, Iris

Beagle Books, 1974. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Faith and Freedom
Ward, Barbara

W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards have some wear, some age toning/soiling at edges. Inside cover has old newspaper clipping taped, and has faded/left marks on endpaper. Text is free of notes, binding good. DJ has scuffing and age toning. It has some soil places, and some wear/tear and chipping at edges, no large rips.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Faith and Freedom
Vollmer, W.G

Texas and Pacific Railway Company. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have moderate wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket. Some board bumping. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Faith in Our Time
Seaborn, Robert L

Forward Movement Publications, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text has notes and underlining throughout, binding good. Name written on front cover. Spine leans some, and there is a paper pull/mar on front. Inside cover and pages have age toning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (294)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (209)
Paperback (163)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (334)
Signed (6)
With photos (59)

Filter by country:
United States (373)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: