Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with F from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Fair Stood The Wind For France
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Hardback. Very Good condition. No dj.. 1944. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 2) |
A Faith To Proclaim
|
|
|
Charles Scribners. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition in good dj. 1953. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 3) |
Falconer
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1977. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 4) |
Falconer
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. Very Good condition.. 1978. 1st print thus. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 5) |
Fall Into Darkness
|
|
|
New york: Berkley Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. 1982. 1st print thus. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Family Attractions
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Very Good+ in Good dj. Protected in shrink wrap. 1988. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Family Business
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press. hardback good condition in good brodarted dj. 1985. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 8) |
The Family Reader
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers. Fair condition. No dj. A bit shaken. Protected in shrink wrap. 1946. Book Club Ed.. HARDBACK. ISBN: Former owner's name in ink on title page.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 9) |
The Family, Society, and The Individual: Second Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. hardback good condition with some underlining of text. 1966. 2nd Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
A Family Trust
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very good condition in good dust jacket with some fades. 1978. 2nd printing. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Fan
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/good dustjacket/chips. 1977. Book Club Ed.. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 12) |
The Fan
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good condition with slight bow/dustjacket Good with nicks/chips. 1977. Book Club Ed.. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 13) |
Fantasies
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Fantasies
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 15) |
Far From Innocence
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+ in Fair dj with nicks and tears. 1979. Book Club. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 16) |
Far From The Madding Crowd
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Service. Mass market pb. Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1968. 3rd printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
The Far Islanders
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition.. 1981. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: A Dell-Bryans Book. Number 18 in the Making Of America series.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 18) |
Far Out: 13 Science Fiction Stories
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good condition. No dj.. 1961. First Edition. Hardback. ISBN: Slight bump to top of spine otherwise Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 19) |
Farewell To Vienna
|
|
|
New york: Lancer Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. 1973. 2nd printing. Paperback. ISBN: Large print. A Lancer Gothic novel. Lancer #75-466.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 20) |
Fatal Vision
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress. 1984. 1st printing. Paperback. ISBN: Former owner's ink name. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (86)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
