Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Second Harvest Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) FBI in Our Open Society, The
Overstreet, Harry and Bonar

NY: Norton. Bk: some edgewear; small top edge bump / DJ: light rubbing/ soiling; spine ends little rough; spine lightly faded; front bottom flap corner cut (price present top) ; old sticker remains front flap; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Face
Liu, Aimee E

NY: Warner Books. Bk: little edgewear / DJ: lightly rubbed; little edgewear; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 356 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Face Behind the Mask, The
Minahan, John

NY: Norton. Bk: lower spine end creased; very light black streak back; bookplate front endpaper / DJ: little edgewear; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) Face Your Life with Confidence : Counsels for Youth
Hulme, William E

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Bk: removal front free endpaper; church stamps endpapers; card/pocket both side rear free endpaper / DJ: encased/taped to book; spine label; spine top chipped; edgewear; spine faded ; Good in Good dust jacket 1960(1953). Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Face of North America: the Natural History of a Continent
Farb, Peter

NY: Harper & Row. Bk: upper spine end creased/lower end soft; 3 corners lightly creased / DJ: numerous edge tears; 1-3/4" tear top front; little soiling; price upper front flap; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) Face of North America: the Natural History of a Continent
Farb, Peter

NY: Harper & Row. Bk: back lower corner lightly bumped; small bump top edge; cover edge fading; spine ends creased; very little block soiling; Good+ with no dust jacket 1963. Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
7) Faces of Fear (Quantity available: 28)
Spindler, Christine

Faces of Fear
Brighton, MI: Avid Press. A new book. Multiple copies may be available.; New in New dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) Fade Out
Upton, Robert

NY: Viking. Bk: blue discoloration bottom block; little edgewear; spine ends creased; minor cover soiling / DJ: score mark across back; some edgewear; 2 tiny creased tears upper back; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Published; 8vo; 183 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Fade to Black
Goldsborough, Robert

NY: Bantam Books. Bk: 3 very small faint soil marks front endpapers / DJ: touch of fold end wear; couple scrape marks/dotted marks; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1990. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 213 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Fairground Fiction : Detective Stories of the World Columbian Exposition
Hartman, Donald K., ed

Kenmore, NY: Motif Press/Epoch Books. Bk: back upper corner creased ; Near Fine 1992. Softcover. Trade PB; 450 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) Fairy Tale
Segal, Erich

NY: Harper & Row. Dust jacket encased/taped to book covers ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 4to; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) Faith Club, The : A Muslim, A Christian, a Jew - Three Women Search for Understanding
Idliby, Ranya, Suzanne Oliver, and Priscilla Warner

Faith Club, The : A Muslim, A Christian, a Jew - Three Women Search for  Understanding
Stock photo.
Three women from different faiths came together after 9/11 with the idea of writing a children's book addressing the issues o... read more

NY: Free Press. A new book; New 2006. Third Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 297+ pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) False Conception
Greenleaf, Stephen

False Conception
Stock photo.
NY: Otto Penzler. Bk: remainder mark bottom edge; lower spine end creased; light upper cover edge fading / DJ: little light edgewear ; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first mystery book; Small 4to; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

False Dawn
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Bk: some light edge/spine end wear / DJ: some edgewear w/minute tears; little soiling; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

False Dawn
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. The Book Club edition without ISBN is the same as the true printing. Bk: little edgewear / DJ: wear at spine ends w/couple little tears; short creased tear top front; little soiling; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Fame is the Spur
Spring, Howard

NY: Literary Guild. Bk: some cover soiling; spine ends wrinkled; gutter browning; bookplate front free endpaper; light page edge browning. No ISBN ; Good with no dust jacket [1940]. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo; 726 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Fame is the Spur
Spring, Howard

NY: Literary Guild. Bk: some back cover soiling; spine lightly faded; little edge soiling with stains; names/book stamp front free endpaper ; Good+ with no dust jacket [1940]. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo; 726 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Familiar Freshwater Fishes of America
Walden, Howard T. , 2nd

NY: Harper & Row. Bk: 25 pages creased; name blackened front free endpaper; writing rear endpaper; light cover rubbing; some spine softening; Good with no dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 324 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Familiar Quotations
Bartlett, John

Bk: bottom edge soiled; lower spine end creased; spot of foxing front gutter / DJ: edgewear with few little tears; spine faded; small chip lower front fold end; little foxing on flaps ; Good in Good dust jacket 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Centennial Edition/13th edition, revised; no publisher listed ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1614 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Family Book of Home Entertaining
Brobeck, Florence

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Bk: little edgewear; 2 small spots top block / DJ: edgewear with few short tears; rough spine ends; spine rubbed; some soiling; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1960. Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 452 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (23)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (172)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: