Titles starting with G from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1010
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
G. E. McMahan : The Man and His Art
|
|
|
Klamath Falls, OR, U.S.A.: Klamath Pioneer Publishing, 1980. Signed by the artist/subject, McMahan, with inscription on front end paper. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McMahan, George E. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
GRE Biology : The Best Test Preparation for the Graduate Record Examination in Biology (REA Test Preps Ser.)
|
|
|
Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Research & Education Association, 1996. Minor shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
GRE Exam 2001-2002 (Kaplan GRE Ser. )
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kaplan Books, 2001. CD-Rom included. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
GWTW: The Making of Gone with The Wind
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1976. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Gable
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1975. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Gable : A Complete Gallery of His Screen Portraits
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloan, 1967. Some creasing and scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Gable & Lombard & Powell & Harlow
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1975. Considerable shelf and edge wear. Tears at spine. Tape repair. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Gabriel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1988. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Gabriel Papers
|
|
|
Nevada City, California, U.S.A.: IDHHB Publishers, 1981. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
Gai-Jin
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1994. Light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Gaily, Gaily
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1965. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Galactic Club: Intelligent Life in Outer Space
|
|
|
Stanford, CA, U.S.A.: Stanford Alumni Assoc., 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Galactic Derelict
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1959. Bookstore stamps. Binding loose. Creasing and wear. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Galactic Invaders
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Laser Books, 1976. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Galactic MI
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1993. Very light edge wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
In this post-apocalyptic novel, a group of tourists is stranded on the Galapagos Islands, where they become the progenitors o... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1986. Some soiling and edge wear to wraps. Name written inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Galathea Deep Sea Expedition 1950-1952
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1956. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor creasing and small tears. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 18) |
Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1960. Price marked out on cover. Number on cover. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Gale Force
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1960. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Gale Force
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1960. Small tears at bottom of spine. Creasing and wear to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (780)Fine or New (121)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (647)$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)Paperback (780)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (350)With dust jacket (660)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1010)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



