Titles starting with G from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 164
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The G.S. Mottershead Collection of Good Oriental and European Ivories: March 8, 1979
|
|
|
Sotheby & Co, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. March 8, 1979. Includes list of estimated prices inserted. Very clean, very tight. Many photos. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gaffers, Grips, and Best Boys
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1987. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 200 p. Very clean, very tight, with usual ex-lib markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Gaggle of Geese
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Dust jacket with original price of $2.95. Dust jacket also has several small chips, and a closed tear; now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
Galapagos: Discovery on Darwin's Island
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Complete with 51 original watercolors, in addition the photos. A very handsome work. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Galilean Way
|
|
|
Waldsmith Illustrators, 1960. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. 266 p. Minor soil on edge of pages. Author's signature on half title page. Previous owner's name on title page. Second printing, 1960. "From the perspective of world history, the Galilean Christian view of the Way. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Garden Cities 21: Creating a Livable Urban Environment
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. 231 p. Very handsome copy; near fine condition. Many photos. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Garden Club Cookbook
|
|
|
Port Huron Branch, Women's National Farm & Garden Association, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. A collection of members' favorite recipes. Plastic comb binding. No date, but possibly 1980s. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Garden Club Desserts Cookbook, Including Gardening Tips: Favorite Recipes of Garden Club Members
|
|
|
Favorite Recipes Press, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Over 20 pages of tried and true gardening tips, along with dessert favorites. Plastic comb binding. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Garden Club Fondue and Buffet Cookbook
|
|
|
Favorite Recipes Press, 1972. Plastic Comb Binding. Good. 8vo. No spills, but some edgewear and creases. Contents: Fondue, Chafing Dish, Buffet Specialties. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Garden Ornament
|
|
|
Country Life, 1918. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Folio (16x10.75) Original blue buckram with gilt lettering on cover and spine, and all outer edges. xii, 460 pp. Tipped in color frontispiece. Many photo illustrations showing various garden settings with gates, steps, sundials, pergolas, fountains, urns, vases, etc. Some edgewear to edges of cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. Hinges are tight. Frontispiece tissue guard has creases and small losses. The classic work on every possible it... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $725.00
|
|
| 11) |
Garden Statuary: New York: June 19, 1995, Sale #6729
|
|
|
Sotheby, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 192 lots. Includes Prices Realized sheet inserted. Includes bw photos. From private collectors and estates. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Garden of Poems From the Salesian Collection
|
|
|
Salesian Missions, 1986. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 128 p. Full color illustrations on each page. Paperback, photo cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Garnishing: Step By Step Instructions in the Art of Preparing Gorgeous Food
|
|
|
Weathervane Books, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. 143 p. No inscriptions, clean, crisp near new condition. Illustrated in 4 color. Includes napkin folding. Binding is spiral inside of hardcover boards and spine. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Gathered Church: the Literature of the English Dissenting Interest, 1700-1930
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press, 1978. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 152 p. Very tight, very clean, with no mark except ex-lib. Blue spine of dust jacket is faded. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Gay Academic
|
|
|
ETC Publication, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 444 p. Previous owner's stamp, 2 bumps to back cover. Interior is tight, clean with no marks. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gazebos and Other Garden Structures
|
|
|
Sun Designs, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to. Includes plans and diagrams, with sketches of 55 gazebos, 13 strombrellas, 7 arbors, 18 birdfeeders & bird houses. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gems in the Smithsonian Institution
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1965. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Contents; The National Gem Collection; Some Notable Gems in the Collection; and other general articles. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gems of the World's Best Classics: a Collection of Complete Short Stories and Essays Chosen From the Literatures of All Periods and Countries Written By Standard Authors
|
|
|
Geographical Publishing Co, 1929. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 1278 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Front hinge is cracked, otherwise a good, clean copy. Front cover and spine are of embossed design with gilt lettering insert. Arranged by country: France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Italy, Rome, Russia, United States, Japan, Denmark, Holland, Norway, Spain, Ancient Egypt. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
General Albert Pike's Poems
|
|
|
Fred. W. Allsopp, 1900. Hardcover. Fair. 8vo. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpaper. Brown leatherette covered boards; burgundy corners and spine. Spine covering is missing. Front hinge is beginning to crack. With introductory biographical sketch by the author's daughter. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
General Cytology: Second Edition
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders, 1957. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 456 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Burgundy cloth with navy blue insert, gilt embossed letters. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


