Titles starting with G from Acequia Booksellers
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
G. Braque
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Pierre Tisne, 1956. Cloth First printing Very Good + in Chipped DJ Text in French. In original acetate jacket. Small chip at top lefthand corner, larger chip and tear at lower righthand corner of rear panel. Name on front flyleaf. Tipped-in color plates. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 2) |
Gadfly, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1897. Decorative Cloth First edition Fair 12mo, 373 pp. Spine cocked, covers faded, worn, with someloss at head of spine and lower corners, page edges lightly soiled, rear hinge starting, card pocket on rear pastedown (but no other library marks). ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 3) |
Gaia: The Practical Science of Planetary Medicine
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 2000. Paperback First Paperback Printing Near Fine 4to, 192 pp., color illus. Sticker removal at rear, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 4) |
Gainsborough (Phaidon Colour Library)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Phaidon Press, 1994. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 4to, 48 color plates. Previous owner name/address, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.40
|
|
| 5) |
Galerie de la peinture II: Les Espagnols, Les Flamands, Les Anglais, Les Francais, Les ALlemands
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Grainge Bateliere, 1970. Hardcover Very Good (no DJ) Folio, 293 pp., full-page color plates throughout. Light wear to head and heel of spine, small stain to front endpapers also bleeding slightly to halftitle and title pages. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.80
|
|
| 6) |
Galleon of Dream Poems of Fantasy and Wonder
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
St. Petersburg, FL: Sign of the Centaur, 1953. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps 100 of 200 copies printed. INSCRIBED BY LIN CARTER. Lin Carter's 2nd book. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 7) |
Galliano
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1998. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Large 4to, 199 pp., color and b/w photos and illustrations throughout. Light edgewear to jacket only. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.80
|
|
| 8) |
Galliano Romantic, Realist, Revolutionary
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Rizzoli, 1997. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gandhi
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Phaidon Press, 2004. Paperback Very Good Oblong 4to, 311 pp., illustrated. Wrappers edgeworn, rear wrapper corner creased. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 10) |
Gangrene, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Lyle Stuart, 1960. Cloth First American edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 96 pp. Account of torture of Algerians by the French government. Page edges tanned and a bit dusty. Jacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 11) |
Garden Beautiful, The: Home Woods and Home Landscape
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1907. Cloth-backed boards Very Good 8vo, 176 pp., eight wood-engraved plates. Boards handled, worn at edges and corners, with faint dampstain at heel of rear; spine labels stained and chipped; front hinge starting; page edges tanned, discoloration to endpapers, small amount of foxing to interior. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 12) |
Garden of Allah, The, in Two Volumes (Tauchnitz Edition Vol. 3781-3782)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1904. Hardcover Very Good Marbled paper over boards, 12mo, 359 + 327 pp. Light rubbing at head and heel of spine, nick at front spine edge of Vol. II, endpapers browned and chipped, pages tanned throughout. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 13) |
Garden of Earthly Intimacies, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Erin, ON: Porcupine's Quill, 1996. Near Fine in Wraps 8vo, 235 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Stories. Very light dustsoiling to exterior only. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 14) |
Garden of Eve: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Madison: Abraxas, 1969. Staplebound Wraps Limited edition Very Good 16mo, pp. unnumbered. Edition limited to 200 copies. Minor staining to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 15) |
Gate to the Sea
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1958. Boards First American edition Very Good in Good DJ 12mo, 118 pp., b/w plates. A novel. Spine a bit sunned, light foxing to page edges and endpapers. Jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn, with light chipping. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 16) |
Gates, The, Central Park, New York City, 1979-2005
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Taschen, 2005. Paperback Near Fine Smallscuff to front wrapper fold. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 17) |
Gates (The): Central Park, New York City, 1979-2005
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Taschen, 2005. Paperback 4to, 95 pp., color throughout. Corners lightly bumped. Previous owner has laid in a file folder of with related clippings and several digital photo prints of The Gates. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 18) |
Gates of Ivory (The), the Gates of Horn
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Mainstream, 1957. Library Binding First edition Very Good 12mo, 128 pp. A novel. Original wrappers rebound in library cloth (but not ex-library). Small top edge stain lightly affecting wrappers and top margins of first few leaves; pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 19) |
Gathering Firewood: New Poems and Selected
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middletwon: Wesleyan, 1974. Wraps First printing, wraps issue Near Fine Wide 8vo, 88 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Light edgewear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 20) |
Gaudier-Brzeska: Drawings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1946. Cloth First edition Very Good in Fair DJ 4to, 92 plates including a few in color, tipped in. Light dustsoiling to page edges and endpapers. Jacket soiled, worn, chipped, torn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (160)
Signed (30)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (212)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





